Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Luxembourg. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Luxembourg. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Luxembourg.

Cheap flights to Luxembourg 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Luxembourg, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Luxembourg DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 transfer
12:50 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Luxembourg AF 65 Air France Airbus A380-800
23:25 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 transfer
12:50 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Luxembourg AF 99 Air France Airbus A380-800
21:30 Miami
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 transfer
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Luxembourg KL 612 KLM Boeing 787-900
22:40 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 transfer
09:20 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Luxembourg LX 39 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
03:50 San Francisco
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 transfer
17:20 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Luxembourg LH 423 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
21:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 transfer
06:50 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Luxembourg AF 55 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
23:30 Washington Dulles
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 transfer
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Luxembourg DL 34 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:37 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 58 min 1 transfer
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Luxembourg AF 681 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
22:35 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 transfer
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Orlando - Luxembourg LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 transfer
12:30 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Minneapolis - Luxembourg DL 42 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
22:16 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 19 min 1 transfer
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Luxembourg BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 transfer
20:05 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Luxembourg LH 447 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Denver
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 transfer
12:30 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Philadelphia - Luxembourg AA 754 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
23:25 Philadelphia
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 transfer
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
from $ 449 07 November 2020
Detroit - Luxembourg DL 98 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
23:08 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 10 hours 27 min 1 transfer
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Luxembourg KL 662 KLM Boeing 787-900
21:35 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 transfer
09:20 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Diego - Luxembourg DL 2288 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
20:35 San Diego
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 transfers
12:50 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Honolulu - Luxembourg UA 1221 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:40 Honolulu
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 transfers
17:20 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Dallas - Luxembourg AA 70 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 transfer
09:40 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Raleigh/Durham - Luxembourg DL 230 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
23:00 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 transfer
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Luxembourg

The price of a ticket for a flight to Luxembourg depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Luxembourg or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Luxembourg

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Luxembourg airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Luxembourg, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Luxembourg - New York KL 1740 KLM Embraer EMB 175
09:50 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 transfer
20:45 John F. Kennedy
from $ 223 09 November 2020
Luxembourg - Los Angeles BA 417 British Airways Airbus A319
10:10 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 transfer
00:35 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Miami LX 751 Swiss International Air Lines Embraer 190
09:35 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 transfer
22:40 Miami
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Chicago LH 395 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
13:20 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 transfer
01:30 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - San Francisco BA 425 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 transfer
20:30 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Boston LH 391 Lufthansa Embraer 190
07:40 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 transfer
18:10 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Washington LG 8013 Luxair DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:00 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 transfer
21:30 Washington Dulles
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Seattle BA 425 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 transfer
19:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Atlanta LG 8013 Luxair DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:00 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 transfer
23:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Orlando LG 4591 Luxair DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:45 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 transfer
19:55 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Minneapolis LG 8011 Luxair DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 transfer
19:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Las Vegas BA 417 British Airways Airbus A319
10:10 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 transfer
01:40 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Denver LH 391 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
07:40 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 transfer
20:30 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Philadelphia LG 8011 Luxair DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 transfer
18:40 Philadelphia
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Detroit LG 8011 Luxair DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 12 hours 13 min 1 transfer
18:43 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Houston LH 393 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:20 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 transfer
00:10 Marriot Astrodome
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - San Diego BA 417 British Airways Airbus A319
10:10 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 transfer
00:30 San Diego
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Honolulu BA 425 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 21 hours 51 min 2 transfers
03:51 Honolulu
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Dallas BA 425 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 transfer
20:25 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 31 October 2020
Luxembourg - Raleigh/Durham LG 8011 Luxair DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Luxembourg Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 transfer
19:40 Raleigh-Durham
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Luxembourg

Fly to Luxembourg

When buying tickets to Luxembourg, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Luxembourg
Luxembourg city

Search Map for flights from Luxembourg

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.