Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Lubbock. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Lubbock. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Lubbock 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Lubbock, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Lubbock WN 2426 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
17:30 LaGuardia
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
23:05 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Lubbock WN 2507 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:05 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
03:55 Lubbock Preston Smith
from $ 78 12 November 2020
Miami - Lubbock WN 1724 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:30 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
22:10 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Lubbock WN 2151 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:55 Chicago Midway
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
06:55 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Lubbock WN 1391 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
04:00 San Francisco
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
08:20 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Lubbock WN 4326 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:55 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
02:45 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Lubbock WN 4533 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
18:10 Lubbock Preston Smith
from $ 231 27 November 2020
Seattle - Lubbock AS 1674 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:50 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 transfer
01:55 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Lubbock WN 6487 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:35 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
06:55 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Orlando - Lubbock WN 5070 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:40 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
19:35 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Minneapolis - Lubbock WN 3364 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
03:20 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Lubbock WN 206 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:00 McCarran
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
22:50 Lubbock Preston Smith
from $ 116 13 June 2021
Charlotte - Lubbock WN 3261 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:15 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
00:10 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Lubbock WN 1748 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
04:30 Denver
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
05:50 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Philadelphia - Lubbock WN 6456 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:10 Philadelphia
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
21:05 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Lubbock WN 1516 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:50 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
06:30 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Tampa - Lubbock WN 5743 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:15 Tampa
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
23:30 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Lubbock UA 6279 United Airlines Embraer 175
22:45 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
00:00 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Berlin - Lubbock LH 183 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:45 Tegel Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 2 transfers
01:55 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020
Frankfurt - Lubbock LH 446 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
12:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 transfer
01:55 Lubbock Preston Smith
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Lubbock

The price of a ticket for a flight to Lubbock depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Lubbock or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Lubbock

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Lubbock airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Lubbock, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Lubbock - New York WN 3807 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:35 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
05:20 LaGuardia
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Los Angeles WN 4265 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:30 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
06:20 Ontario
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Miami WN 5970 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:45 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
21:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Chicago WN 5722 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
17:40 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
21:55 Chicago Midway
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - San Francisco WN 4355 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:45 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
07:15 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Boston AA 5780 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
16:23 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 transfer
22:48 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Washington WN 2809 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:00 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
18:40 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Seattle WN 1988 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:15 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 transfer
19:30 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Atlanta WN 2333 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:10 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
08:50 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Orlando WN 5364 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:55 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
02:20 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Minneapolis WN 4451 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:35 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
02:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Las Vegas WN 2748 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:25 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
22:30 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Charlotte AA 5854 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
22:43 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 5 hours 8 min 1 transfer
03:51 Charlotte Douglas
from $ 235 21 November 2020
Lubbock - Denver UA 4620 United Airlines Embraer RJ145
14:10 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 1 hours 21 min Direct
15:31 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Philadelphia WN 3476 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:50 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
07:45 Philadelphia
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Detroit AA 5933 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:25 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 5 hours 44 min 1 transfer
00:09 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Tampa WN 996 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:55 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
03:10 Tampa
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Houston UA 6044 United Airlines Embraer 175
13:00 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
14:35 Marriot Astrodome
from $ 90 21 November 2020
Lubbock - Berlin AA 5933 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:33 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 15 hours 57 min 2 transfers
10:30 Tegel Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Lubbock - Frankfurt AA 5933 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:33 Lubbock Preston Smith
in a way 12 hours 57 min 1 transfer
07:30 Frankfurt Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Lubbock

Fly to Lubbock

When buying tickets to Lubbock, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Lubbock
Lubbock city

Search Map for flights from Lubbock

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.