Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Luang Prabang. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Luang Prabang. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Laos.

Cheap flights to Luang Prabang 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Luang Prabang, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Luang Prabang CX 841 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
14:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 transfers
13:30 Luang Prabang
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Luang Prabang CA 984 Air China Boeing 777-300
08:40 Los Angeles
in a way 23 hours 15 min 2 transfers
07:55 Luang Prabang
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Luang Prabang BR 27 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:20 San Francisco
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 transfers
07:00 Luang Prabang
Find 31 October 2020
Philadelphia - Luang Prabang AA 728 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
02:50 Philadelphia
in a way 0 hours 30 min 2 transfers
03:20 Luang Prabang
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Luang Prabang UA 6099 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
00:45 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min 3 transfers
04:35 Luang Prabang
Find 31 October 2020
Tallahassee - Luang Prabang DL 2572 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:00 Tallahassee
in a way 4 hours 20 min 3 transfers
03:20 Luang Prabang
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Luang Prabang

The price of a ticket for a flight to Luang Prabang depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Luang Prabang or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Luang Prabang

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Luang Prabang airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Luang Prabang, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Luang Prabang - New York G5 4856 China Express Airlines Airbus A320
19:40 Luang Prabang
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 transfers
18:30 John F. Kennedy
Find 31 October 2020
Luang Prabang - Los Angeles QV 315 Lao Airlines ATR 72
01:30 Luang Prabang
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 transfers
20:30 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Luang Prabang - San Francisco QV 315 Lao Airlines ATR 72
01:30 Luang Prabang
in a way 20 hours 30 min 2 transfers
22:00 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Luang Prabang - Philadelphia QV 315 Lao Airlines ATR 72
01:30 Luang Prabang
in a way 3 hours 39 min 3 transfers
05:09 Philadelphia
Find 31 October 2020
Luang Prabang - Tallahassee QV 315 Lao Airlines ATR 72
01:30 Luang Prabang
in a way 3 hours 15 min 3 transfers
04:45 Tallahassee
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Luang Prabang

Fly to Luang Prabang

When buying tickets to Luang Prabang, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Luang Prabang
Luang Prabang city

Search Map for flights from Luang Prabang

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.