The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Lisbon. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Lisbon. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Portugal.

Cheapest plane tickets to Lisbon

Below you will find tickets for flights to Lisbon, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Lisbon TP 208 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
07:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
14:10 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 180
27 November 2021
Los Angeles - Lisbon AA 32 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:30 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 312
03 September 2022
Miami - Lisbon TP 224 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
00:45 Miami
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
08:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 191
03 December 2021
Chicago - Lisbon TP 228 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
01:00 O'Hare
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
08:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 379
07 June 2022
San Francisco - Lisbon TP 236 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
02:10 San Francisco
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 285
01 September 2022
Boston - Lisbon TP 218 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
02:40 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
09:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 279
12 December 2021
Washington - Lisbon TP 232 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
05:40 Washington Dulles
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
12:50 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 281
04 December 2021
Seattle - Lisbon AA 1317 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:22 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 330
19 March 2022
Atlanta - Lisbon DL 2021 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:49 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 10 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 272
12 December 2021
Orlando - Lisbon UA 1601 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:44 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Minneapolis - Lisbon DL 2549 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
18:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 417
18 June 2022
Las Vegas - Lisbon UA 597 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:05 McCarran
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 452
26 May 2022
Charlotte - Lisbon AA 955 American Airlines Airbus A320
19:58 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 10 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Denver - Lisbon UA 979 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
18:06 Denver
in a way 11 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Philadelphia - Lisbon AA 258 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
04:35 Philadelphia
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
11:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 414
03 January 2022
Detroit - Lisbon DL 4813 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
22:55 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Tampa - Lisbon B6 426 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
23:57 Tampa
in a way 11 hours 8 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Houston - Lisbon UA 2053 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Columbus - Lisbon UA 3870 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
00:45 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 307
03 December 2021
San Diego - Lisbon B6 1220 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:00 San Diego
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Honolulu - Lisbon UA 372 United Airlines Boeing 777
18:00 Honolulu
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Sacramento - Lisbon WN 4603 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:45 Sacramento
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Dallas - Lisbon UA 1847 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:30 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 263
30 November 2021
Cleveland - Lisbon B6 1440 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
20:26 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 9 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Jacksonville - Lisbon DL 1043 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:40 Jacksonville
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 281
07 February 2022
Pittsburgh - Lisbon UA 6015 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
01:00 Pittsburgh
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 390
14 April 2022
Raleigh/Durham - Lisbon UA 4818 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
01:00 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 247
03 December 2021
Saint Louis - Lisbon UA 4763 United Airlines Embraer RJ145
21:15 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 281
03 December 2021
Austin - Lisbon UA 904 United Airlines Airbus A320
17:30 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Charleston - Lisbon UA 4919 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:00 Charleston
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Portland - Lisbon AS 1686 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
18:30 Portland International Jetport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Salt Lake City - Lisbon UA 2212 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 Salt Lake City
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Phoenix - Lisbon AA 1569 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:17 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 12 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Buffalo - Lisbon UA 4893 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
22:15 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
New Orleans - Lisbon UA 1885 United Airlines Airbus A319
17:15 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 304
03 December 2021
Norfolk - Lisbon UA 4990 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
01:00 Norfolk
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Cincinnati - Lisbon UA 6113 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
00:45 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Rochester - Lisbon UA 4033 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:45 Rochester
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Nashville - Lisbon AA 3221 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
20:13 Nashville
in a way 11 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Anchorage - Lisbon AS 100 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
11:05 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
05:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from $ 670
31 December 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Lisbon depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Lisbon or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Lisbon

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Lisbon airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Lisbon, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Lisbon - New York TP 201 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
15:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min Direct
23:15 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 155
15 January 2022
Lisbon - Los Angeles TS 337 Air Transat Airbus A320
11:50 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 15 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
03:14 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 270
05 February 2022
Lisbon - Miami TP 223 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
12:35 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min Direct
21:30 Miami
Flights
from $ 251
07 February 2022
Lisbon - Chicago TP 229 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
14:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
23:00 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 352
14 January 2022
Lisbon - San Francisco TP 237 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
12:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min Direct
00:20 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 486
23 December 2021
Lisbon - Boston TP 217 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-300
12:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
20:20 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 288
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Washington TP 231 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
18:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min Direct
02:40 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Seattle TP 1352 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
09:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 440
01 December 2021
Lisbon - Atlanta TP 217 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
23:02 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 310
15 January 2022
Lisbon - Orlando TS 337 Air Transat Airbus A320
11:50 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Orlando
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Minneapolis TP 217 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
23:41 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Las Vegas TP 1352 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
09:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:40 McCarran
Flights
from $ 429
14 March 2022
Lisbon - Charlotte TP 231 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
16:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Denver TP 217 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Denver
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Philadelphia AA 259 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
14:15 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
22:10 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Detroit TS 337 Air Transat Airbus A311-300
12:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
00:34 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Tampa TP 209 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
17:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
05:54 Tampa
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Houston UA 65 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:15 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 14 hours 33 min 1 Stopover
00:48 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Columbus TP 231 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
16:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
04:22 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - San Diego TP 1354 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
08:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:30 San Diego
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Honolulu TP 237 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 20 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
06:16 Honolulu
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Sacramento DL 273 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
11:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 17 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
04:14 Sacramento
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Dallas TP 243 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:25 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Cleveland TP 217 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
22:43 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Jacksonville DL 273 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
11:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Jacksonville
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Pittsburgh TP 217 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
22:04 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Raleigh/Durham TP 209 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
17:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:25 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Saint Louis TP 243 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
02:19 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Austin TP 243 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-200
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 15 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
04:51 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Charleston UA 65 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:15 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Charleston
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Portland TP 209 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
17:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 15 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
08:47 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Salt Lake City TP 243 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 15 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
04:33 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Phoenix TP 1352 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
09:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Buffalo TP 209 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
17:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
04:59 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - New Orleans TP 223 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:35 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 13 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
23:59 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Norfolk TP 201 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
12:50 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
00:28 Norfolk
Flights
from $ 524
30 November 2021
Lisbon - Cincinnati TP 243 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
01:57 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Rochester TP 209 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
17:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
04:31 Rochester
Flights
Find
03 December 2021
Lisbon - Nashville TP 243 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
13:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
02:04 Nashville
Flights
from $ 512
13 September 2022
Lisbon - Anchorage TP 1352 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
09:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 20 hours 3 min 2 Stopovers
05:48 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Flights
from $ 837
03 December 2021
Airports in 7 cities offer direct flights to Lisbon

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Lisbon and back are: Boston, New York, Washington, Miami, Chicago. The cheapest flight to Lisbon found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 179, on the route New York - Lisbon. Planes fly to Lisbon from 7 cities.

BostonNew York from $ 179WashingtonMiami from $ 277Chicago from $ 324
You can fly to Lisbon from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Lisbon departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Lisbon on the route United States - Lisbon (New York - Lisbon), and costs from $ 179

United States from $ 179
5 airlines fly to Lisbon

You can reach Lisbon with the help of one of 5 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: TAP Portugal, Delta Air Lines, American Airlines, United Airlines, SATA. The fastest flight to Lisbon is operated by TAP Portugal (TP 218) on the route Boston - Lisbon. The airline's Airbus A330-200 travels the distance between Boston RT128 Railway and Lisbon Portela Airport in an average of 06:20 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Lisbon

There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Lisbon. The flights are operated by 5 airlines.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Search Map for flights from Lisbon

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Lisbon

    When buying tickets to Lisbon, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Lisbon
    Lisbon city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.