Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Limon. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Limon. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Costa Rica.

Cheap flights to Limon 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Limon, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Limon UA 1080 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:59 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 6 min 1 transfer
21:05 Limon
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Limon DL 786 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
07:32 Los Angeles
in a way 11 hours 8 min 1 transfer
18:40 Limon
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Limon AA 2221 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:49 Miami
in a way 7 hours 16 min 1 transfer
21:05 Limon
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Limon B6 369 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
23:10 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 transfers
13:20 Limon
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Limon UA 1266 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:51 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 7 hours 14 min 1 transfer
21:05 Limon
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Limon

The price of a ticket for a flight to Limon depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Limon or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Limon

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Limon airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Limon, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Limon - New York RZ 1047 Sansa Airlines Cessna 208b
13:30 Limon
in a way 9 hours 53 min 1 transfer
23:23 Newark Liberty
Find 31 October 2020
Limon - Los Angeles RZ 1047 Sansa Airlines Cessna 208b
13:30 Limon
in a way 14 hours 42 min 2 transfers
04:12 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Limon - Miami RZ 1065 Sansa Airlines Cessna 208b
18:50 Limon
in a way 6 hours 9 min 1 transfer
00:59 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Limon - Boston RZ 1047 Sansa Airlines Cessna 208b
13:30 Limon
in a way 13 hours 15 min 2 transfers
02:45 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Limon - Houston RZ 1047 Sansa Airlines Cessna 208b
13:30 Limon
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 transfer
22:00 Marriot Astrodome
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Limon

Fly to Limon

When buying tickets to Limon, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Limon
Limon city

Search Map for flights from Limon

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.