Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Leipzig/Halle. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Leipzig/Halle. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Germany.

Cheap flights to Leipzig/Halle 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Leipzig/Halle, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Leipzig/Halle LH 403 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
23:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 transfer
09:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
from $ 659 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Leipzig/Halle BA 268 British Airways Airbus A380-800
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 30 min 2 transfers
21:35 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Leipzig/Halle EW 1185 Eurowings Airbus A330-300
23:40 Miami
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 transfer
11:45 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Leipzig/Halle LH 431 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:10 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 transfer
09:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Leipzig/Halle LH 455 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
22:40 San Francisco
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 transfer
12:25 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Leipzig/Halle LH 423 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
21:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 transfer
07:05 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Leipzig/Halle LH 491 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 transfer
12:25 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Leipzig/Halle DL 90 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
00:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 transfer
11:45 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Orlando - Leipzig/Halle LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:25 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Leipzig/Halle BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 16 hours 35 min 2 transfers
21:35 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Leipzig/Halle UA 182 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:45 Denver
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 transfer
12:25 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Tampa - Leipzig/Halle LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:25 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Diego - Leipzig/Halle AS 772 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:10 San Diego
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 transfers
09:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Salt Lake City - Leipzig/Halle DL 1680 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
17:10 Salt Lake City
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 transfers
09:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Phoenix - Leipzig/Halle UA 316 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:45 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 transfers
09:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Greenville - Leipzig/Halle AA 5021 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:09 Greenville-Spartanburg
in a way 13 hours 51 min 2 transfers
11:00 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Fort Myers - Leipzig/Halle NK 256 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
16:20
in a way 14 hours 45 min 2 transfers
07:05 Leipzig/Halle Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Leipzig/Halle

The price of a ticket for a flight to Leipzig/Halle depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Leipzig/Halle or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Leipzig/Halle

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Leipzig/Halle airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Leipzig/Halle, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Leipzig/Halle - New York LH 159 Lufthansa Embraer 190
07:40 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 transfer
19:15 Newark Liberty
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Los Angeles LH 2165 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 transfer
23:25 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Miami LH 2165 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:55 Miami
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Chicago LH 163 Lufthansa Embraer 190
13:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 transfer
01:30 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - San Francisco LH 2165 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:10 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 transfer
23:00 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Boston LH 2167 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:45 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 transfer
23:35 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Seattle LH 157 Lufthansa Embraer 190
05:35 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 transfer
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Atlanta EW 9077 Eurowings DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:35 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 transfer
20:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Orlando LH 161 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:40 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 transfer
22:30 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Las Vegas LH 161 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:40 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 17 hours 3 min 2 transfers
02:43 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Denver LH 161 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:40 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 transfer
22:45 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Tampa LH 157 Lufthansa Embraer 190
05:35 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:45 Tampa
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - San Diego LH 157 Lufthansa Embraer 190
05:35 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:20 San Diego
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Salt Lake City LH 161 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:40 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 16 hours 29 min 2 transfers
02:09 Salt Lake City
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Phoenix LH 161 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:40 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 transfers
02:45 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Greenville LH 161 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:40 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 2 transfers
01:15 Greenville-Spartanburg
Find 31 October 2020
Leipzig/Halle - Fort Myers LH 161 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:40 Leipzig/Halle Airport
in a way 17 hours 22 min 2 transfers
03:02
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Leipzig/Halle

Fly to Leipzig/Halle

When buying tickets to Leipzig/Halle, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Leipzig/Halle
Leipzig/Halle city

Search Map for flights from Leipzig/Halle

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.