Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to La Paz. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in La Paz. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Bolivia.

Cheap flights to La Paz

Below you will find tickets for flights to La Paz, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - La Paz AV 211 Avianca Airbus A319
18:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:30 El Alto
Flights
from $ 446
01 May 2021
Los Angeles - La Paz LA 2469 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
04:45 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
19:00 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Miami - La Paz AV 963 Avianca Airbus A330
20:15 Miami
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
05:25 El Alto
Flights
from $ 335
08 May 2021
Chicago - La Paz DL 2120 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
16:40 Chicago Midway
in a way 12 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - La Paz DL 2123 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
14:25 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - La Paz DL 800 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
16:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 13 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - La Paz AV 247 Avianca Airbus A319
21:52 Washington Dulles
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
08:22 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Seattle - La Paz DL 1044 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
14:15 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Atlanta - La Paz LA 2301 LAN Airlines Airbus A319
22:11 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 7 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - La Paz LA 2473 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
21:25 Orlando
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
07:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - La Paz DL 2393 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
15:15 McCarran
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Denver - La Paz UA 1692 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
15:05 Denver
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Philadelphia - La Paz DL 1494 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
16:50 Philadelphia
in a way 12 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tampa - La Paz DL 1891 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
17:23 Tampa
in a way 12 hours 2 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - La Paz AA 4476 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
23:15 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 14 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
13:40 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Diego - La Paz DL 1592 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
14:17 San Diego
in a way 15 hours 8 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Honolulu - La Paz AA 8 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
05:15 Honolulu
in a way 0 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Dallas - La Paz AA 2550 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
16:55 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
07:00 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Austin - La Paz WN 165 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
17:00 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 12 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Portland - La Paz DL 2460 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
14:10 Portland International Jetport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 El Alto
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to La Paz

The price of a ticket for a flight to La Paz depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to La Paz or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from La Paz

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from La Paz airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from La Paz, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

La Paz - New York AV 246 Avianca Airbus A320
06:31 El Alto
in a way 13 hours 29 min 2 Stopovers
20:00 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 471
23 June 2021
La Paz - Los Angeles AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Miami AV 246 Avianca Airbus A320
06:31 El Alto
in a way 8 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Miami
Flights
from $ 468
29 April 2021
La Paz - Chicago AV 246 Avianca Airbus A320
06:31 El Alto
in a way 13 hours 57 min 2 Stopovers
20:28 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - San Francisco AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:55 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Boston AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 12 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
00:15 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Washington AV 246 Avianca Airbus A319
09:31 El Alto
in a way 10 hours 54 min Direct
20:25 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $ 577
25 November 2021
La Paz - Seattle AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 15 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
03:15 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Atlanta AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 6 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
18:29 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Orlando AV 246 Avianca Airbus A319
06:31 El Alto
in a way 10 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Las Vegas AV 246 Avianca Airbus A319
06:31 El Alto
in a way 17 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
23:56 McCarran
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Denver AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 13 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
01:10 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Philadelphia AV 246 Avianca Airbus A320
06:31 El Alto
in a way 14 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Tampa Z8 120 Amaszonas Embraer 190
01:00 El Alto
in a way 14 hours 9 min 2 Stopovers
15:09 Tampa
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Houston AV 246 Avianca Airbus A320
06:31 El Alto
in a way 12 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - San Diego AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 14 hours 44 min 2 Stopovers
02:39 San Diego
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Honolulu AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Honolulu
Flights
from $ 726
25 April 2021
La Paz - Dallas AV 246 Avianca Airbus A320
06:31 El Alto
in a way 13 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
20:06 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Austin AV 246 Avianca Airbus A320
06:31 El Alto
in a way 14 hours 29 min 2 Stopovers
21:00 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
La Paz - Portland AV 7391 Avianca Airbus A319
11:55 El Alto
in a way 15 hours 32 min 2 Stopovers
03:27 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from La Paz

Fly to La Paz

When buying tickets to La Paz, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to La Paz
La Paz city

Search Map for flights from La Paz

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.