Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Lake Charles. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Lake Charles. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Lake Charles 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Lake Charles, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Lake Charles UA 2037 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
10:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 37 min 1 transfer
17:22 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Lake Charles AA 1644 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:14 Los Angeles
in a way 6 hours 46 min 1 transfer
02:00 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Lake Charles AA 2429 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:48 O'Hare
in a way 5 hours 12 min 1 transfer
02:00 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Lake Charles AA 2248 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:49 San Francisco
in a way 6 hours 22 min 1 transfer
04:11 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Lake Charles UA 551 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:05 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 6 hours 17 min 1 transfer
17:22 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Lake Charles AS 658 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
14:05 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 7 hours 41 min 1 transfer
21:46 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Lake Charles NK 363 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
11:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 5 hours 34 min 1 transfer
17:19 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Orlando - Lake Charles AA 1488 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:37 Orlando
in a way 6 hours 23 min 1 transfer
02:00 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Lake Charles F9 2138 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
15:40 McCarran
in a way 5 hours 42 min 1 transfer
21:22 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Charlotte - Lake Charles AA 1152 American Airlines Airbus A319
22:50 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 5 hours 31 min 1 transfer
04:21 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Lake Charles UA 489 United Airlines Airbus A320
22:40 Denver
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 transfer
04:00 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Philadelphia - Lake Charles AA 2533 American Airlines Boeing 757
13:41 Philadelphia
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 transfer
21:46 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Tampa - Lake Charles UA 1895 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
12:15 Tampa
in a way 5 hours 7 min 1 transfer
17:22 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Lake Charles UA 4316 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
05:30 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
06:00 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Shanghai - Lake Charles MU 589 China Eastern Airlines Boeing 777-300
06:20 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 22 hours 1 min 2 transfers
04:21 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Columbus - Lake Charles AA 1257 American Airlines Airbus A319
15:59 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 5 hours 47 min 1 transfer
21:46 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Dallas - Lake Charles AA 3323 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
21:30 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 1 hours 17 min Direct
22:47 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Jacksonville - Lake Charles UA 2109 United Airlines Airbus A319
12:15 Jacksonville
in a way 5 hours 7 min 1 transfer
17:22 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Ho Chi Minh City - Lake Charles VN 594 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
03:20 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 transfers
02:00 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Pittsburgh - Lake Charles UA 6350 United Airlines Embraer 175
21:23 Pittsburgh
in a way 6 hours 58 min 1 transfer
04:21 Lake Charles Regional Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Lake Charles

The price of a ticket for a flight to Lake Charles depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Lake Charles or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Lake Charles

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Lake Charles airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Lake Charles, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Lake Charles - New York UA 5904 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:30 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 6 hours 1 min 1 transfer
19:31 LaGuardia
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Los Angeles UA 4385 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
21:55 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 6 hours 17 min 1 transfer
04:12 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Miami UA 4385 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
21:55 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 transfer
02:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Chicago UA 5904 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:30 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 29 min 1 transfer
18:59 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - San Francisco UA 4101 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
13:30 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 6 hours 39 min 1 transfer
20:09 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Washington UA 5884 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
18:20 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 27 min 1 transfer
23:47 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Seattle AA 3628 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
22:11 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 7 hours 46 min 1 transfer
05:57 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Atlanta AA 3628 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
22:18 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 transfer
03:38 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Orlando UA 5884 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
18:20 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 4 hours 49 min 1 transfer
23:09 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Las Vegas AA 3323 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
18:14 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 56 min 1 transfer
00:10 McCarran
from $ 195 26 November 2020
Lake Charles - Charlotte UA 5904 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:30 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 transfer
18:50 Charlotte Douglas
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Denver UA 4101 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
13:30 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 4 hours 51 min 1 transfer
18:21 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Philadelphia UA 4385 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
21:55 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 43 min 1 transfer
03:38 Philadelphia
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Tampa UA 5884 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
18:20 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 transfer
23:20 Tampa
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Houston UA 4101 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
15:30 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
16:00 Marriot Astrodome
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Shanghai AA 3487 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
11:20 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 transfer
08:10 Shanghai Pudong
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Columbus UA 4385 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
21:55 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 6 hours 19 min 1 transfer
04:14 John Glenn Columbus
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Dallas AA 3487 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
14:06 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 0 hours 54 min Direct
15:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Jacksonville UA 5904 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:30 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 4 hours 48 min 1 transfer
18:18 Jacksonville
Find 31 October 2020
Lake Charles - Ho Chi Minh City UA 5904 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:30 Lake Charles Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min 2 transfers
14:45 Tan Son Nhat
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Lake Charles

Fly to Lake Charles

When buying tickets to Lake Charles, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Lake Charles
Lake Charles city

Search Map for flights from Lake Charles

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.