The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Lagos. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Lagos. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Nigeria.

Cheapest plane tickets to Lagos

Below you will find tickets for flights to Lagos, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Lagos DL 214 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
05:33 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 22 min Direct
15:55 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 343
10 January 2022
Los Angeles - Lagos AA 32 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:30 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 459
28 January 2022
Miami - Lagos B6 2602 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
00:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Chicago - Lagos B6 1106 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
00:40 O'Hare
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 449
24 January 2022
San Francisco - Lagos AS 1522 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
21:35 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 481
20 January 2022
Boston - Lagos DL 1931 Delta Air Lines
00:23 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 14 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Washington - Lagos DL 4829 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:59 Washington Dulles
in a way 13 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 350
27 January 2022
Seattle - Lagos B6 464 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
21:18 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 17 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 947
30 November 2022
Atlanta - Lagos DL 54 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
06:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
17:35 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Orlando - Lagos B6 1198 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
22:30 Orlando
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 429
03 February 2022
Minneapolis - Lagos AA 4583 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
22:33 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 16 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 500
28 January 2022
Las Vegas - Lagos B6 748 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
20:16 McCarran
in a way 18 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Charlotte - Lagos DL 1730 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:12 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 15 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Denver - Lagos WN 2030 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:50 Denver
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Philadelphia - Lagos BA 66 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:30 Philadelphia
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Detroit - Lagos UA 3481 United Airlines Embraer 175
23:18 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 15 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Tampa - Lagos DL 2649 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
00:20 Tampa
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Houston - Lagos DL 54 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
01:27 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 15 hours 8 min Direct
16:35 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 417
23 January 2022
Columbus - Lagos DL 6104 Delta Air Lines Embraer 170
22:32 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 16 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
San Diego - Lagos B6 190 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
21:11 San Diego
in a way 17 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Honolulu - Lagos UA 362 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
01:50 Honolulu
in a way 3 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
05:20 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Sacramento - Lagos WN 4603 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:45 Sacramento
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Dallas - Lagos DL 4802 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
23:33 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 15 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Cleveland - Lagos DL 5127 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
22:45 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Jacksonville - Lagos DL 1043 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
00:00 Jacksonville
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Pittsburgh - Lagos AA 4402 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
23:53 Pittsburgh
in a way 14 hours 57 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Raleigh/Durham - Lagos B6 1186 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
00:38 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 14 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Saint Louis - Lagos DL 4943 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
22:50 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Austin - Lagos UA 216 United Airlines Airbus A319
20:39 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 18 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Portland - Lagos AS 450 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Portland International Jetport
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Salt Lake City - Lagos DL 850 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Phoenix - Lagos DL 2154 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
19:58 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 18 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Buffalo - Lagos B6 1001 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
01:39 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 13 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
New Orleans - Lagos DL 2824 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
23:45 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
from $ 513
16 January 2022
Norfolk - Lagos AA 4029 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
22:43 Norfolk
in a way 16 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Cincinnati - Lagos DL 5225 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
23:00 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Nashville - Lagos UA 1843 United Airlines Airbus A319
23:15 Nashville
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Anchorage - Lagos AS 86 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:00 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 23 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
16:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
San Antonio - Lagos UA 2024 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:19 San Antonio
in a way 18 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Daytona Beach - Lagos DL 1087 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
19:05 Daytona Beach
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
16 January 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Lagos depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Lagos or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Lagos

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Lagos airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Lagos, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Lagos - New York DL 215 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
01:45 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
12:30 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 541
15 April 2022
Lagos - Los Angeles DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:10 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 807
16 January 2022
Lagos - Miami DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from $ 616
16 January 2022
Lagos - Chicago DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:00 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 631
16 January 2022
Lagos - San Francisco DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 20 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
17:42 San Francisco
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Boston VS 412 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A330-300
10:00 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Washington VR 629 TACV Cabo Verde Airlines Boeing 757-200
03:25 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $ 578
16 June 2022
Lagos - Seattle BA 74 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 21 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Atlanta DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
00:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 11 hours 50 min Direct
12:30 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 640
19 January 2022
Lagos - Orlando KP 61 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:50 Orlando
Flights
from $ 1 095
16 January 2022
Lagos - Minneapolis DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 17 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
15:14 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $ 781
16 January 2022
Lagos - Las Vegas DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 21 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:45 McCarran
Flights
from $ 848
11 January 2022
Lagos - Charlotte DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 17 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
15:28 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Denver DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 17 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
15:29 Denver
Flights
from $ 863
16 January 2022
Lagos - Philadelphia DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 18 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
15:41 Trenton-Mercer Airport
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Detroit DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $ 902
16 January 2022
Lagos - Tampa VR 629 TACV Cabo Verde Airlines Boeing 757-200
03:25 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
23:35 Tampa
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Houston DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
00:25 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 9 min Direct
16:34 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $ 629
29 June 2022
Lagos - Columbus AT 554 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
05:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 22 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
03:40 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - San Diego DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 22 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
19:49 San Diego
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Honolulu DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 4 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
02:21 Honolulu
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Sacramento VR 629 TACV Cabo Verde Airlines Boeing 757-200
03:25 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 1 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
04:50 Sacramento
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Dallas DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Cleveland VR 629 TACV Cabo Verde Airlines Boeing 757-200
03:25 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 20 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
23:40 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Jacksonville DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
14:27 Jacksonville
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Pittsburgh KP 61 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Raleigh/Durham VR 629 TACV Cabo Verde Airlines Boeing 757-200
03:25 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 18 hours 39 min 2 Stopovers
22:04 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Saint Louis KP 61 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 39 min 2 Stopovers
05:29 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Austin DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Portland KL 588 KLM Boeing 777-200
22:05 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 21 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
19:43 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $ 696
14 March 2022
Lagos - Salt Lake City DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 21 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Phoenix DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
from $ 815
16 January 2022
Lagos - Buffalo KP 61 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 18 hours 23 min 2 Stopovers
04:13 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - New Orleans VR 629 TACV Cabo Verde Airlines Boeing 757-200
03:25 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 21 hours 27 min 2 Stopovers
00:52 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Norfolk KP 61 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 18 hours 24 min 2 Stopovers
04:14 Norfolk
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Cincinnati KP 61 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 11 min 2 Stopovers
05:01 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Nashville KP 61 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 9 min 2 Stopovers
04:59 Nashville
Flights
from $ 661
16 January 2022
Lagos - Anchorage DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 4 hours 13 min 2 Stopovers
01:48 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - San Antonio DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:10 San Antonio
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Lagos - Daytona Beach LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 5 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
04:15 Daytona Beach
Flights
Find
16 January 2022
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Lagos

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Lagos and back are: New York, Houston, Atlanta. The cheapest flight to Lagos found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 431, on the route New York - Lagos. Planes fly to Lagos from 3 cities.

New York from $ 431Houston from $ 684Atlanta from $ 730
You can fly to Lagos from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Lagos departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Lagos on the route United States - Lagos (New York - Lagos), and costs from $ 431

United States from $ 431
1 airlines fly to Lagos

You can reach Lagos with the help of one of 1 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Delta Air Lines. The fastest flight to Lagos is operated by Delta Air Lines (DL 214) on the route New York - Lagos. The airline's Boeing 757 travels the distance between John F. Kennedy and Murtala Muhammed in an average of 10:22 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Lagos

There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Lagos. The flights are operated by 1 airlines.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
  • Boeing 757
  • Search Map for flights from Lagos

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Lagos

    When buying tickets to Lagos, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Lagos
    Lagos city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.