Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Kuala Lumpur. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Kuala Lumpur. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Malaysia.

Cheap flights to Kuala Lumpur 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Kuala Lumpur, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Kuala Lumpur UA 82 United Airlines Boeing 777
01:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 21 hours 5 min 1 transfer
23:00 Kuala Lumpur
from $ 442 01 November 2020
Los Angeles - Kuala Lumpur SQ 37 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
06:25 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 30 min 1 transfer
02:55 Kuala Lumpur
from $ 349 17 November 2020
Miami - Kuala Lumpur UA 514 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:37 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 22 hours 23 min 2 transfers
15:00 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Chicago - Kuala Lumpur AA 86 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
01:00 O'Hare
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 transfer
23:15 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
San Francisco - Kuala Lumpur UA 1 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
06:35 San Francisco
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 transfer
02:30 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Boston - Kuala Lumpur QR 744 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
03:15 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 transfer
00:05 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Washington - Kuala Lumpur BA 228 British Airways Boeing 777
01:40 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 21 hours 35 min 1 transfer
23:15 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Seattle - Kuala Lumpur NH 177 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-800
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 transfer
16:05 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Atlanta - Kuala Lumpur WN 1338 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:15 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 21 hours 45 min 2 transfers
15:00 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Orlando - Kuala Lumpur NK 713 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
17:31 Orlando
in a way 21 hours 29 min 2 transfers
15:00 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Minneapolis - Kuala Lumpur UA 6228 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
12:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 transfers
10:50 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Las Vegas - Kuala Lumpur WN 165 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:20 McCarran
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 transfers
15:00 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Charlotte - Kuala Lumpur UA 6212 United Airlines Embraer 175
16:40 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 transfers
15:00 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Denver - Kuala Lumpur WN 2445 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:35 Denver
in a way 21 hours 15 min 2 transfers
10:50 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Philadelphia - Kuala Lumpur QR 728 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
01:20 Philadelphia
in a way 22 hours 45 min 1 transfer
00:05 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Detroit - Kuala Lumpur NK 939 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
13:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 22 hours 25 min 2 transfers
11:25 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Tampa - Kuala Lumpur UA 1797 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:48 Tampa
in a way 22 hours 12 min 2 transfers
15:00 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Houston - Kuala Lumpur IN 247 NAM Air Boeing 737-500
18:55 David Wayne Hooks
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 transfer
10:50 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
Columbus - Kuala Lumpur UA 3506 United Airlines Embraer 170
11:40 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 23 hours 10 min 2 transfers
10:50 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020
San Diego - Kuala Lumpur WN 1927 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:00 San Diego
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 transfers
15:00 Kuala Lumpur
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Kuala Lumpur

The price of a ticket for a flight to Kuala Lumpur depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Kuala Lumpur or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Kuala Lumpur

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Kuala Lumpur airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Kuala Lumpur, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Kuala Lumpur - New York AK 723 AirAsia Airbus A320
13:50 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 20 hours 40 min 1 transfer
10:30 Newark Liberty
from $ 632 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Los Angeles D7 376 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
09:40 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 transfer
03:25 Los Angeles
from $ 528 03 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Miami D7 376 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
09:40 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 transfers
10:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Chicago BR 218 Eva Air Airbus A330-300
04:55 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 transfer
01:45 O'Hare
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - San Francisco OD 805 Malindo Air Boeing 737-800
11:40 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 transfer
04:45 San Francisco
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Boston KE 672 Korean Air Boeing 747-8i
15:55 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 22 hours 5 min 1 transfer
14:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Washington D7 506 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
17:05 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 21 hours 45 min 1 transfer
14:50 Washington Dulles
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Seattle NH 816 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
00:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 17 hours 6 min 1 transfer
17:06 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Atlanta NH 816 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
00:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 21 hours 5 min 1 transfer
21:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Orlando NH 816 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
00:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 0 hours 26 min 2 transfers
00:26 Orlando
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Minneapolis NH 816 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
00:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 21 hours 18 min 1 transfer
21:18 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Las Vegas OD 805 Malindo Air Boeing 737-800
11:40 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 20 hours 41 min 2 transfers
08:21 McCarran
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Charlotte NH 816 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
00:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 0 hours 25 min 2 transfers
00:25 Charlotte Douglas
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Denver NH 816 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
00:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 transfer
19:15 Denver
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Philadelphia NH 816 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
00:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 0 hours 27 min 2 transfers
00:27 Philadelphia
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Detroit D7 506 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
17:05 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 21 hours 47 min 1 transfer
14:52 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Tampa AK 701 AirAsia Airbus A320
22:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 0 hours 34 min 2 transfers
22:34 Tampa
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Houston MH 871 Malaysia Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:20 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 transfer
20:10 David Wayne Hooks
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - Columbus BR 218 Eva Air Airbus A330-300
04:55 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 23 hours 47 min 2 transfers
04:42 John Glenn Columbus
Find 06 November 2020
Kuala Lumpur - San Diego D7 678 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
04:40 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 20 hours 25 min 2 transfers
01:05 San Diego
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Kuala Lumpur

Fly to Kuala Lumpur

When buying tickets to Kuala Lumpur, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur city

Search Map for flights from Kuala Lumpur

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.