Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Kota Kinabalu. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Kota Kinabalu. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Malaysia.

Cheap flights to Kota Kinabalu

Below you will find tickets for flights to Kota Kinabalu, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Kota Kinabalu MU 588 China Eastern Airlines Boeing 777-300
20:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 21 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
from $ 565
06 April 2021
Los Angeles - Kota Kinabalu BR 15 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:30 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - Kota Kinabalu KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
17:25 O'Hare
in a way 21 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - Kota Kinabalu BR 27 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:20 San Francisco
in a way 19 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Kota Kinabalu KE 92 Korean Air Boeing 787-900
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 21 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Minneapolis - Kota Kinabalu DL 171 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
17:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 20 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Diego - Kota Kinabalu WN 1782 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
04:35 San Diego
in a way 22 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
03:30 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Portland - Kota Kinabalu AS 2150 Alaska Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:00 Portland International Jetport
in a way 21 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Knoxville - Kota Kinabalu DL 4892 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
17:20 McGhee Tyson Airport
in a way 0 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
17:30 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Kota Kinabalu

The price of a ticket for a flight to Kota Kinabalu depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Kota Kinabalu or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Kota Kinabalu

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Kota Kinabalu airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Kota Kinabalu, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Kota Kinabalu - New York AK 1530 AirAsia Airbus A320
12:00 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 21 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:10 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Los Angeles AK 1510 AirAsia Airbus A320
22:10 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Chicago 7C 2508 Jeju Air Boeing 737
17:40 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:30 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - San Francisco AK 1510 AirAsia Airbus A320
22:10 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:30 San Francisco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Boston 7C 2508 Jeju Air Boeing 737
17:40 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 20 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Minneapolis AK 1510 AirAsia Airbus A320
22:10 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 21 hours 28 min 2 Stopovers
19:38 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - San Diego AK 1510 AirAsia Airbus A320
22:10 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
18:10 San Diego
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Portland MH 68 Malaysia Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:40 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 19 hours 12 min 2 Stopovers
04:52 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Knoxville AK 1520 AirAsia Airbus A320
01:00 Kota Kinabalu
in a way 2 hours 4 min 3 Stopovers
03:04 McGhee Tyson Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Kota Kinabalu

Fly to Kota Kinabalu

When buying tickets to Kota Kinabalu, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Kota Kinabalu
Kota Kinabalu city

Search Map for flights from Kota Kinabalu

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.