Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Klagenfurt. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Klagenfurt. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Austria.

Cheap flights to Klagenfurt 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Klagenfurt, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Klagenfurt OS 88 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
23:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 transfer
09:40 Klagenfurt Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Albuquerque - Klagenfurt WN 6299 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:20 Albuquerque International Sunport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 transfers
09:40 Klagenfurt Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Louisville - Klagenfurt UA 4274 United Airlines Embraer 175
18:42 Louisville
in a way 14 hours 58 min 2 transfers
09:40 Klagenfurt Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Klagenfurt

The price of a ticket for a flight to Klagenfurt depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Klagenfurt or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Klagenfurt

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Klagenfurt airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Klagenfurt, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Klagenfurt - New York OS 944 Austrian Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:00 Klagenfurt Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 transfer
19:30 John F. Kennedy
Find 31 October 2020
Klagenfurt - Albuquerque OS 944 Austrian Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:00 Klagenfurt Airport
in a way 22 hours 30 min 3 transfers
03:30 Albuquerque International Sunport
Find 31 October 2020
Klagenfurt - Louisville OS 944 Austrian Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:00 Klagenfurt Airport
in a way 18 hours 9 min 2 transfers
23:09 Louisville
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Klagenfurt

Fly to Klagenfurt

When buying tickets to Klagenfurt, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Klagenfurt
Klagenfurt city

Search Map for flights from Klagenfurt

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.