Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Heraklion. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Heraklion. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Greece.

Cheap flights to Heraklion

Below you will find tickets for flights to Heraklion, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Heraklion EK 210 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Los Angeles - Heraklion UA 479 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
22:15 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
from $ 353
01 May 2021
Miami - Heraklion LX 67 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:55 Miami
in a way 16 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - Heraklion LH 431 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:10 O'Hare
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - Heraklion KL 606 KLM Boeing 777-200
22:35 San Francisco
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Heraklion KL 618 KLM Airbus A330-300
02:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - Heraklion LH 419 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
23:20 Washington Dulles
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Seattle - Heraklion LH 491 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Atlanta - Heraklion UA 690 United Airlines Airbus A319
00:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - Heraklion B6 828 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
00:38 Orlando
in a way 16 hours 22 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Minneapolis - Heraklion DL 2502 Delta Air Lines
23:49 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 17 hours 11 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Heraklion UA 2271 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
21:45 McCarran
in a way 19 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Denver - Heraklion UA 331 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:59 Denver
in a way 18 hours 1 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Philadelphia - Heraklion AA 718 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
23:35 Philadelphia
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - Heraklion TK 34 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
21:10 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Dallas - Heraklion UA 2313 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:30 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Pittsburgh - Heraklion UA 3585 United Airlines Embraer 170
00:05 Pittsburgh
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
from $ 673
11 April 2021
Phoenix - Heraklion AA 194 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
23:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
19:30 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Norfolk - Heraklion UA 4108 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:15 Norfolk
in a way 16 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Heraklion Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Heraklion

The price of a ticket for a flight to Heraklion depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Heraklion or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Heraklion

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Heraklion airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Heraklion, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Heraklion - New York OA 315 Olympic Air Airbus A320
12:50 Heraklion Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Los Angeles OA 303 Olympic Air Airbus A320
06:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
04:05 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Miami OA 303 Olympic Air Airbus A320
06:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
02:00 Miami
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Chicago OA 301 Olympic Air Airbus A320
04:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
22:35 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - San Francisco GQ 211 Sky Express ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:30 Heraklion Airport
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
03:35 San Francisco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Boston OA 305 Olympic Air Airbus A320
09:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
01:05 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Washington GQ 211 Sky Express ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:30 Heraklion Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
01:25 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Seattle OA 301 Olympic Air Airbus A320
04:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 20 hours 35 min 3 Stopovers
01:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Atlanta GQ 211 Sky Express ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:30 Heraklion Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
01:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Orlando OA 301 Olympic Air Airbus A320
04:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 20 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
01:05 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Minneapolis GQ 211 Sky Express ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:30 Heraklion Airport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Las Vegas GQ 211 Sky Express ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:30 Heraklion Airport
in a way 23 hours 27 min 3 Stopovers
06:57 McCarran
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Denver OA 301 Olympic Air Airbus A320
04:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
01:10 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Philadelphia OA 301 Olympic Air Airbus A320
04:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
20:45 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Houston GQ 217 Sky Express ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:00 Heraklion Airport
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
01:05 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Dallas OA 301 Olympic Air Airbus A320
04:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 22 hours 57 min 3 Stopovers
03:22 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Pittsburgh OA 305 Olympic Air Airbus A320
09:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 19 hours 31 min 3 Stopovers
04:56 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Phoenix GQ 211 Sky Express ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:30 Heraklion Airport
in a way 22 hours 29 min 3 Stopovers
05:59 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Heraklion - Norfolk OA 301 Olympic Air Airbus A320
04:25 Heraklion Airport
in a way 20 hours 3 min 3 Stopovers
00:28 Norfolk
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Heraklion

Fly to Heraklion

When buying tickets to Heraklion, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Heraklion
Heraklion city

Search Map for flights from Heraklion

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.