The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Helsinki. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Helsinki. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Finland.

Cheapest plane tickets to Helsinki

Below you will find tickets for flights to Helsinki, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Helsinki AY 6 Finnair Airbus A330-300
02:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 5 min Direct
10:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 243
08 December 2021
Los Angeles - Helsinki AY 2 Finnair Airbus A350-900
05:30 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 35 min Direct
16:05 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 344
03 November 2021
Miami - Helsinki AY 8 Finnair Airbus A330-300
04:45 Miami
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
14:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 232
07 December 2021
Chicago - Helsinki AY 10 Finnair Airbus A330-300
01:35 O'Hare
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
10:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 269
07 December 2021
San Francisco - Helsinki AY 12 Finnair Airbus A330-300
05:10 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
15:50 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 381
09 December 2021
Boston - Helsinki KL 618 KLM Airbus A330-300
02:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Washington - Helsinki SK 926 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:15 Washington Dulles
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Seattle - Helsinki DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:16 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Atlanta - Helsinki KL 622 KLM Boeing 777-200
03:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Orlando - Helsinki FI 688 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
22:45 Orlando
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Minneapolis - Helsinki KL 656 KLM Boeing 777-200
03:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 400
22 September 2021
Las Vegas - Helsinki VS 156 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
04:40 McCarran
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 393
07 October 2021
Charlotte - Helsinki DL 1634 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
20:15 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Denver - Helsinki FI 670 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
22:30 Denver
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Philadelphia - Helsinki LH 427 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
22:55 Philadelphia
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Detroit - Helsinki DL 1135 Delta Air Lines
20:45 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Tampa - Helsinki B6 1726 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
19:50 Tampa
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Houston - Helsinki KL 662 KLM Boeing 787-900
21:35 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Columbus - Helsinki UA 3468 United Airlines Embraer 170
18:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
San Diego - Helsinki WN 1294 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:55 San Diego
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Honolulu - Helsinki AS 866 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:35 Honolulu
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
21:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Dallas - Helsinki DL 4865 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:41 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 13 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Cleveland - Helsinki DL 5415 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:55 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Pittsburgh - Helsinki AA 3309 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
19:15 Pittsburgh
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Raleigh/Durham - Helsinki DL 5216 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:04 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 12 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Saint Louis - Helsinki WN 1231 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:40 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Austin - Helsinki LH 469 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:25 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Portland - Helsinki DL 178 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
21:18 Portland International Jetport
in a way 15 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Salt Lake City - Helsinki DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Phoenix - Helsinki AA 2339 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:33 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 14 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Cincinnati - Helsinki DL 4926 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:08 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 13 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Nashville - Helsinki AA 3952 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:04 Nashville
in a way 14 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
San Antonio - Helsinki UA 3714 United Airlines Embraer 170
18:45 San Antonio
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
from $ 424
17 September 2021
Kansas City - Helsinki DL 4755 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
17:57 Kansas City
in a way 14 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Indianapolis - Helsinki DL 4792 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:01 Indianapolis
in a way 14 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Louisville - Helsinki UA 4010 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
17:20 Louisville
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
El Paso - Helsinki UA 4534 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
19:10 El Paso
in a way 18 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
13:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Sioux Falls - Helsinki AA 4114 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:31 Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field)
in a way 15 hours 34 min 2 Stopovers
10:05 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Medford - Helsinki DL 5737 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
22:57 Rogue Valley International-Medford Airport
in a way 17 hours 48 min 2 Stopovers
16:45 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Helsinki depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Helsinki or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Helsinki

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Helsinki airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Helsinki, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Helsinki - New York AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
12:45 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min Direct
21:40 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 255
30 September 2021
Helsinki - Los Angeles AY 1 Finnair Airbus A350-900
16:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
03:40 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 302
28 September 2021
Helsinki - Miami AY 7 Finnair Airbus A330-300
15:45 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
02:55 Miami
Flights
from $ 265
14 October 2021
Helsinki - Chicago AY 9 Finnair Airbus A330-300
13:55 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min Direct
23:20 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 271
25 September 2021
Helsinki - San Francisco AY 11 Finnair Airbus A330-300
16:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
03:20 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 281
13 October 2021
Helsinki - Boston FI 343 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
12:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Washington AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
23:59 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Flights
from $ 371
15 October 2021
Helsinki - Seattle AY 1343 Finnair Airbus A321
09:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 434
15 October 2021
Helsinki - Atlanta AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 14 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
00:41 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 345
01 December 2021
Helsinki - Orlando FI 343 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
12:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Orlando
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Minneapolis KL 1164 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
18:54 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Las Vegas AY 11 Finnair Airbus A330-300
14:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:25 McCarran
Flights
from $ 346
05 October 2021
Helsinki - Charlotte AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
00:14 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Denver AY 1411 Finnair Airbus A320
05:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Denver
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Philadelphia AY 1361 Finnair Airbus A321
06:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:05 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Detroit KL 1164 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
18:09 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Tampa AY 1411 Finnair Airbus A320
05:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Tampa
Flights
from $ 316
10 September 2021
Helsinki - Houston KL 1164 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Columbus AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
01:53 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - San Diego AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:35 San Diego
Flights
from $ 400
10 November 2021
Helsinki - Honolulu KL 1164 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 22 hours 51 min 2 Stopovers
03:51 Honolulu
Flights
from $ 476
09 September 2021
Helsinki - Dallas AY 1571 Finnair Airbus A320
05:35 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from $ 330
19 September 2021
Helsinki - Cleveland AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:40 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Pittsburgh AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
00:32 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Raleigh/Durham AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:45 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Saint Louis AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Austin AY 1331 Finnair Airbus A350-900
05:50 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Portland AY 11 Finnair Airbus A330-300
14:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
05:33 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Salt Lake City KL 1164 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
20:46 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Phoenix AY 1343 Finnair Airbus A321
09:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Cincinnati AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
23:53 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
from $ 380
26 October 2021
Helsinki - Nashville FI 343 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
12:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 51 min 2 Stopovers
03:51 Nashville
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - San Antonio AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 17 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
04:01 San Antonio
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Kansas City AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Kansas City
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Indianapolis AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
01:52 Indianapolis
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Louisville AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Louisville
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - El Paso AY 1411 Finnair Airbus A321
05:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 17 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
23:05 El Paso
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Sioux Falls AY 5 Finnair Airbus A330-300
10:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 17 hours 2 min 2 Stopovers
03:42 Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field)
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Helsinki - Medford KL 1164 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 Rogue Valley International-Medford Airport
Flights
Find
15 September 2021
Airports in 5 cities offer direct flights to Helsinki

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Helsinki and back are: New York, Los Angeles, Chicago, San Francisco, Miami. The cheapest flight to Helsinki found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 283, on the route New York - Helsinki. Planes fly to Helsinki from 5 cities.

New York from $ 283Los Angeles from $ 396Chicago from $ 469San Francisco from $ 344Miami from $ 407
You can fly to Helsinki from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Helsinki departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Helsinki on the route United States - Helsinki (New York - Helsinki), and costs from $ 283

United States from $ 283
1 airlines fly to Helsinki

You can reach Helsinki with the help of one of 1 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Finnair. The fastest flight to Helsinki is operated by Finnair (AY 6) on the route New York - Helsinki. The airline's Airbus A330-300 travels the distance between John F. Kennedy and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport in an average of 08:05 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Helsinki

There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Helsinki. The flights are operated by 1 airlines.

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Search Map for flights from Helsinki

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Helsinki

    When buying tickets to Helsinki, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Helsinki
    Helsinki city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.