The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Havana. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Havana. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Cuba.

Cheapest plane tickets to Havana

Below you will find tickets for flights to Havana, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Havana B6 243 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
16:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
20:05 Jose Marti
Flights
from $237
31 August 2024
Los Angeles - Havana AA 340 American Airlines Airbus A321
08:10 Los Angeles
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Jose Marti
Flights
from $220
21 July 2024
Miami - Havana DL 625 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
16:12 Miami
in a way 1 hours 8 min Direct
17:20 Jose Marti
Flights
from $163
16 September 2024
Chicago - Havana UA 2335 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:32 O'Hare
in a way 5 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Jose Marti
Flights
from $214
10 November 2024
San Francisco - Havana UA 1145 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
06:36 San Francisco
in a way 7 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Jose Marti
Flights
from $298
08 August 2024
Boston - Havana B6 867 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
19:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
23:30 Jose Marti
Flights
from $194
28 August 2024
Washington - Havana UA 1785 United Airlines Airbus A320
13:15 Washington Dulles
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Jose Marti
Flights
from $202
21 July 2024
Seattle - Havana AS 38 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
05:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $292
06 October 2024
Atlanta - Havana DL 5201 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
20:35 Jose Marti
Flights
from $180
21 July 2024
Orlando - Havana B6 503 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
14:47 Orlando
in a way 1 hours 23 min Direct
16:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $201
13 August 2024
Minneapolis - Havana NK 597 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
06:54 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 6 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Jose Marti
Flights
from $257
18 August 2024
Las Vegas - Havana NK 1128 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
05:30 McCarran
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $223
20 August 2024
Charlotte - Havana AA 1609 American Airlines Airbus A321
18:34 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 6 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $649
19 July 2024
Denver - Havana F9 678 Frontier Airlines Airbus A321
07:21 Denver
in a way 6 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $357
21 July 2024
Philadelphia - Havana AA 2665 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
15:45 Philadelphia
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Jose Marti
Flights
from $274
29 July 2024
Detroit - Havana NK 2000 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
12:35 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Jose Marti
Flights
from $228
16 August 2024
Tampa - Havana WN 3952 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Tampa
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
15:15 Jose Marti
Flights
from $180
26 October 2024
Houston - Havana UA 1506 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
22:25 Jose Marti
Flights
from $307
26 August 2024
Columbus - Havana AA 3408 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
10:45 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Jose Marti
Flights
from $217
05 September 2024
San Diego - Havana AA 1209 American Airlines Airbus A321
05:15 San Diego
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Jose Marti
Flights
from $239
25 October 2024
Honolulu - Havana UA 252 United Airlines Boeing 777
06:30 Honolulu
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Jose Marti
Flights
from $420
05 November 2024
Sacramento - Havana G4 95 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
05:11 Stockton Airport
in a way 10 hours 9 min 2 Stopovers
15:20 Jose Marti
Flights
from $222
12 September 2024
Dallas - Havana AA 2274 American Airlines Airbus A321
11:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Jose Marti
Flights
from $209
22 August 2024
Cleveland - Havana AA 4012 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:47 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 6 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Jacksonville - Havana AA 4148 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
17:44 Jacksonville
in a way 4 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Jose Marti
Flights
from $247
06 September 2024
Pittsburgh - Havana DL 957 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
12:05 Pittsburgh
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Jose Marti
Flights
from $320
21 July 2024
Raleigh/Durham - Havana AA 2377 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:15 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Jose Marti
Flights
from $206
13 October 2024
Saint Louis - Havana WN 2011 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:40 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Charleston - Havana AA 4581 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
10:45 Charleston
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Jose Marti
Flights
from $299
20 July 2024
Austin - Havana AA 4368 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
16:28 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 5 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Jose Marti
Flights
from $214
01 October 2024
Portland - Havana WN 3917 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:15 Portland International Jetport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
15:20 Jose Marti
Flights
from $992
15 August 2024
Salt Lake City - Havana DL 933 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
16:35 Salt Lake City
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Jose Marti
Flights
from $219
01 September 2024
Phoenix - Havana AA 2054 American Airlines Airbus A321
06:00 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Jose Marti
Flights
from $246
29 July 2024
Buffalo - Havana DL 5390 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:40 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jose Marti
Flights
from $203
01 October 2024
Syracuse - Havana DL 5147 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:45 Hancock
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
New Orleans - Havana AA 2069 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:35 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Jose Marti
Flights
from $4 510
14 February 2025
Norfolk - Havana AA 3988 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
10:11 Norfolk
in a way 5 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Cincinnati - Havana DL 748 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
12:20 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Jose Marti
Flights
from $274
08 August 2024
Rochester - Havana B6 185 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
10:40 Rochester
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jose Marti
Flights
from $217
07 October 2024
Nashville - Havana AA 2625 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:00 Nashville
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Jose Marti
Flights
from $213
01 October 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Havana depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Havana or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Havana

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Havana airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Havana, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Havana - New York B6 242 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
21:20 Jose Marti
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
00:40 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $222
26 September 2024
Havana - Los Angeles AA 1334 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:45 Jose Marti
in a way 8 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
01:37 Los Angeles
Flights
from $231
27 October 2024
Havana - Miami DL 650 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
18:20 Jose Marti
in a way 1 hours 6 min Direct
19:26 Miami
Flights
from $149
25 September 2024
Havana - Chicago WN 3953 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:40 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
04:54 O'Hare
Flights
from $230
23 November 2024
Havana - San Francisco UA 6307 United Airlines Embraer 175
22:10 Jose Marti
in a way 9 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
07:56 San Francisco
Flights
from $271
24 July 2024
Havana - Boston B6 868 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
00:30 Jose Marti
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
04:10 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $247
15 July 2024
Havana - Washington B6 1900 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
22:30 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:55 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Flights
from $157
05 November 2024
Havana - Seattle DL 5202 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:35 Jose Marti
in a way 10 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
05:51 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $249
30 August 2024
Havana - Atlanta DL 5202 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:35 Jose Marti
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
23:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $166
02 May 2025
Havana - Orlando B6 1004 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
17:10 Jose Marti
in a way 1 hours 24 min Direct
18:34 Orlando
Flights
from $205
18 September 2024
Havana - Minneapolis DL 650 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
16:20 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $261
24 November 2024
Havana - Las Vegas B6 1900 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
22:30 Jose Marti
in a way 8 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
06:41 McCarran
Flights
from $204
03 October 2024
Havana - Charlotte AA 744 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:55 Jose Marti
in a way 4 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
19:54 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Havana - Denver AA 2706 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:50 Jose Marti
in a way 7 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
00:56 Denver
Flights
from $202
22 August 2024
Havana - Philadelphia B6 1004 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
15:10 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
20:51 Philadelphia
Flights
from $230
21 August 2024
Havana - Detroit AA 2678 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:05 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $353
03 December 2024
Havana - Tampa WN 5907 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:15 Jose Marti
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
21:35 Tampa
Flights
from $227
21 July 2024
Havana - Houston UA 1507 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:29 Jose Marti
in a way 2 hours 46 min Direct
02:15 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $280
18 September 2024
Havana - Columbus DL 5202 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:35 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
01:38 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
from $203
30 September 2024
Havana - San Diego WN 3923 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:35 Jose Marti
in a way 8 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
04:07 San Diego
Flights
from $972
21 July 2024
Havana - Honolulu AA 2678 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:05 Jose Marti
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
07:05 Honolulu
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Havana - Sacramento DL 5202 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:35 Jose Marti
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Sacramento
Flights
from $241
23 July 2024
Havana - Dallas WN 3953 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:40 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
04:25 Dallas Love Field
Flights
from $196
31 August 2024
Havana - Cleveland AC 1877 Air Canada Airbus A319
12:00 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Havana - Jacksonville AA 838 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:00 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
04:18 Jacksonville
Flights
from $205
13 September 2024
Havana - Pittsburgh B6 1900 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
22:30 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:25 Pittsburgh
Flights
from $305
09 October 2024
Havana - Raleigh/Durham WN 3953 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:40 Jose Marti
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
from $242
15 September 2024
Havana - Saint Louis AA 838 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:55 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
04:41 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Havana - Austin B6 1004 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
15:10 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from $200
17 September 2024
Havana - Charleston B6 1900 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
22:30 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
03:47 Charleston
Flights
from $213
24 July 2024
Havana - Portland DL 5202 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:35 Jose Marti
in a way 11 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
06:39 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $235
14 October 2024
Havana - Salt Lake City B6 1500 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:00 Jose Marti
in a way 8 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
04:26 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Havana - Phoenix DL 650 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
16:20 Jose Marti
in a way 8 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
00:32 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
from $235
07 September 2024
Havana - Buffalo UA 3743 United Airlines Embraer 175
20:05 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
from $758
21 July 2024
Havana - Syracuse B6 242 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
18:55 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:15 Hancock
Flights
from $433
21 July 2024
Havana - New Orleans WN 3925 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:55 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
from $236
01 September 2024
Havana - Norfolk B6 1500 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:00 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
01:04 Norfolk
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Havana - Cincinnati B6 1004 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
15:10 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
20:33 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Havana - Rochester B6 242 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
18:55 Jose Marti
in a way 9 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
04:18 Rochester
Flights
from $738
21 July 2024
Havana - Nashville B6 1500 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:00 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
01:17 Nashville
Flights
from $201
09 September 2024
To Havana from $174! Airfare Deals by American Airlines
from $174 left 93 days
Sales dates 01 July 2024 Flight dates: 11 September 2024
Miami - Havana One way, Economy - from $174
Find flights
Ontario - Havana One way, Economy - from $246
Find flights
Los Angeles - Havana One way, Economy - from $273
Find flights
Airports in 7 cities offer direct flights to Havana

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Havana and back are: Miami, New York, Houston, Orlando, Tampa. The cheapest flight to Havana found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 140, on the route Miami - Havana. Planes fly to Havana from 7 cities.

Miami from $ 140New York from $ 464Houston from $ 239Orlando from $ 1 060Tampa from $ 483
Boston from $ 239Atlanta from $ 428
You can fly to Havana from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Havana departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Havana on the route United States - Havana (Miami - Havana), and costs from $ 140

United States from $ 140
5 airlines fly to Havana

You can reach Havana with the help of one of 5 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: JetBlue Airways, Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines, United Airlines, American Airlines. The fastest flight to Havana is operated by Delta Air Lines (DL 625) on the route Miami - Havana. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Miami and Jose Marti in an average of 01:08 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Havana

There are 4 models of aircraft that fly to Havana. The flights are operated by 5 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Search Map for flights from Havana

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Havana

    When buying tickets to Havana, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Havana
    Havana city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.