Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Halifax. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Halifax. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Canada.

Cheap flights to Halifax 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Halifax, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Halifax UA 2127 United Airlines Airbus A320
18:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 1 hours 51 min Direct
19:51 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Miami - Halifax AC 1217 Air Canada Airbus A320
17:20 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
20:55 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Chicago - Halifax UA 5596 United Airlines Embraer 175
01:50 O'Hare
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
05:05 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Boston - Halifax AC 8894 Air Canada DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
16:40 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 1 hours 38 min Direct
18:18 Halifax Stanfield
from $ 123 02 September 2020
Orlando - Halifax AC 1219 Air Canada Airbus A320
18:00 Orlando
in a way 3 hours 22 min Direct
21:22 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Las Vegas - Halifax WS 1117 Westjet Boeing 737-800
21:10 McCarran
in a way 7 hours 51 min 1 transfer
05:01 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Charlotte - Halifax UA 663 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
12:00 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 5 hours 37 min 1 transfer
17:37 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Philadelphia - Halifax AA 4649 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
21:05 Philadelphia
in a way 2 hours 11 min Direct
23:16 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Dallas - Halifax AC 7728 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
18:25 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 7 hours 9 min 1 transfer
01:34 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Syracuse - Halifax B6 374 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
10:30 Hancock
in a way 5 hours 41 min 1 transfer
16:11 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Norfolk - Halifax UA 4381 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
20:55 Norfolk
in a way 6 hours 19 min 1 transfer
03:14 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Fargo - Halifax UA 5418 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
20:57 Hector
in a way 8 hours 59 min 2 transfers
05:56 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020
Chattanooga - Halifax DL 1619 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
21:29 Chattanooga Airport
in a way 8 hours 27 min 2 transfers
05:56 Halifax Stanfield
Find 14 August 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Halifax

The price of a ticket for a flight to Halifax depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Halifax or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Halifax

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Halifax airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Halifax, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Halifax - New York AA 4444 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
22:00 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
00:00 LaGuardia
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Miami TS 678 Air Transat Boeing 737-800
12:00 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
16:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Orlando WS 1040 Westjet Boeing 737-800
20:30 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
00:00 Orlando
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Las Vegas AC 661 Air Canada Airbus A319
10:20 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 8 hours 56 min 1 transfer
19:16 McCarran
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Philadelphia AA 4546 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
20:38 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
22:43 Philadelphia
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Honolulu WS 243 Westjet Boeing 737-600
10:00 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 transfers
04:15 Honolulu
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Austin AC 8893 Air Canada DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
11:55 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:35 Austin-Bergstrom
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Syracuse UA 4149 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
16:18 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 7 hours 1 min 1 transfer
23:19 Hancock
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Pensacola AC 1583 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
16:25 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 8 hours 30 min 2 transfers
00:55 Pensacola
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Fargo AC 613 Air Canada Embraer 190
17:05 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 10 hours 52 min 2 transfers
03:57 Hector
Find 14 August 2020
Halifax - Minot AC 609 Air Canada Embraer 190
14:20 Halifax Stanfield
in a way 11 hours 34 min 2 transfers
01:54 Minot
Find 14 August 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Halifax

Fly to Halifax

When buying tickets to Halifax, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Halifax
Halifax city

Search Map for flights from Halifax

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.