The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Guatemala City. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Guatemala City. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Guatemala.

Cheapest plane tickets to Guatemala City

Below you will find tickets for flights to Guatemala City, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Guatemala City AV 503 Avianca Airbus A320
09:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
14:10 La Aurora
Flights
from $161
25 August 2022
Los Angeles - Guatemala City DL 1394 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
10:55 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
15:30 La Aurora
Flights
from $241
03 July 2022
Miami - Guatemala City NK 243 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
18:45 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
21:00 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Chicago - Guatemala City AV 579 Avianca Airbus A320
09:30 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
14:00 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
San Francisco - Guatemala City WN 1373 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:00 Auckland Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:40 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Boston - Guatemala City AA 1418 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:30 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:25 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Washington - Guatemala City UA 1606 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:10 Washington Dulles
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
09:35 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Seattle - Guatemala City AA 6052 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
03:37 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 9 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
12:40 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Atlanta - Guatemala City DL 587 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
04:11 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
07:31 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Orlando - Guatemala City NK 515 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
14:00 Orlando
in a way 2 hours 52 min Direct
16:52 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Minneapolis - Guatemala City UA 1909 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
22:50 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Las Vegas - Guatemala City UA 1179 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:27 McCarran
in a way 7 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
06:46 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Charlotte - Guatemala City AA 5376 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:09 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 6 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
02:46 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Denver - Guatemala City UA 1192 United Airlines Airbus A319
12:30 Denver
in a way 7 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
20:02 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Philadelphia - Guatemala City AA 1114 American Airlines Boeing 757
18:50 Philadelphia
in a way 7 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
02:14 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Detroit - Guatemala City UA 3699 United Airlines Embraer 170
13:40 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:35 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Tampa - Guatemala City AA 2807 American Airlines Airbus A319
20:32 Tampa
in a way 5 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
02:03 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Houston - Guatemala City NK 328 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
19:27 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 2 hours 38 min Direct
22:05 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Columbus - Guatemala City DL 2419 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
12:00 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:05 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
San Diego - Guatemala City AA 6073 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
03:50 San Diego
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Honolulu - Guatemala City UA 252 United Airlines Boeing 777
06:30 Honolulu
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:35 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Sacramento - Guatemala City WN 1983 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:00 Sacramento
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:40 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Dallas - Guatemala City AA 1013 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:37 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 3 hours 13 min Direct
03:50 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Cleveland - Guatemala City AA 4012 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:47 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 7 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
02:14 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Jacksonville - Guatemala City AA 4696 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
20:31 Jacksonville
in a way 5 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
02:14 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Pittsburgh - Guatemala City DL 957 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
12:00 Pittsburgh
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:05 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Raleigh/Durham - Guatemala City B6 1125 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
11:50 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 6 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
18:36 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Saint Louis - Guatemala City WN 2260 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:25 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 7 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
18:36 La Aurora
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Austin - Guatemala City UA 1532 United Airlines Airbus A319
15:50 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:35 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Charleston - Guatemala City B6 1131 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
12:00 Charleston
in a way 6 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
18:34 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Portland - Guatemala City AS 550 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
02:50 Portland International Jetport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Salt Lake City - Guatemala City AA 2367 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:59 Salt Lake City
in a way 7 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
02:21 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Phoenix - Guatemala City AA 791 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:41 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:46 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Buffalo - Guatemala City B6 2465 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
10:40 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 7 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
18:34 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
New Orleans - Guatemala City AA 159 American Airlines Airbus A321
12:10 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:25 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Norfolk - Guatemala City AA 3817 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:50 Norfolk
in a way 7 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
02:14 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Cincinnati - Guatemala City DL 748 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
12:20 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:15 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Nashville - Guatemala City DL 1324 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
12:20 Nashville
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:05 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Anchorage - Guatemala City AS 84 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
00:50 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 15 hours 31 min 2 Stopovers
16:21 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Boise - Guatemala City UA 5268 United Airlines Embraer 175
13:20 Boise Air Terminal (Gowen Field)
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:35 La Aurora
Flights
Find
03 July 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Guatemala City depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Guatemala City or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Guatemala City

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Guatemala City airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Guatemala City, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Guatemala City - New York UA 1208 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:50 La Aurora
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
13:00 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Los Angeles DL 1392 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
16:50 La Aurora
in a way 5 hours 6 min Direct
21:56 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Miami AV 588 Avianca Embraer 190
06:45 La Aurora
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
09:25 Miami
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Chicago AA 1077 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:47 La Aurora
in a way 4 hours 8 min Direct
04:55 O'Hare
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - San Francisco AV 443 Avianca Airbus A320
23:37 La Aurora
in a way 8 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
08:15 San Francisco
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Boston AA 2010 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:04 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
04:31 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Washington UA 1658 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:52 La Aurora
in a way 4 hours 8 min Direct
14:00 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Seattle UA 1903 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 La Aurora
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Atlanta DL 910 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
17:00 La Aurora
in a way 3 hours 18 min Direct
20:18 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Orlando NK 514 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
18:05 La Aurora
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
21:00 Orlando
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Las Vegas NK 383 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
21:05 La Aurora
in a way 8 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
05:08 McCarran
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Charlotte AA 1182 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:14 La Aurora
in a way 6 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
20:03 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Denver UA 1907 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:10 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 33 min Direct
17:43 Denver
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Philadelphia DL 906 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:25 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
03:45 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Detroit DL 910 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
14:05 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Guatemala City - Tampa AA 2010 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:04 La Aurora
in a way 6 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
03:48 Tampa
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Houston NK 383 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
22:55 La Aurora
in a way 2 hours 52 min Direct
01:47 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Columbus DL 906 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:15 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
03:34 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - San Diego DL 1392 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
13:55 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
21:43 San Diego
Flights
Find
28 June 2022
Guatemala City - Honolulu DL 1392 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
13:55 La Aurora
in a way 12 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
02:53 Honolulu
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Sacramento DL 1392 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
14:45 La Aurora
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Sacramento
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Dallas AA 1025 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:25 La Aurora
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
00:50 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Cleveland NK 383 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
21:05 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
04:26 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Jacksonville NK 383 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
21:05 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
04:11 Jacksonville
Flights
Find
28 June 2022
Guatemala City - Pittsburgh UA 1903 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
02:51 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Raleigh/Durham AA 2010 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:04 La Aurora
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:39 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Saint Louis DL 906 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:15 La Aurora
in a way 6 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
03:13 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Austin UA 1903 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 La Aurora
in a way 5 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
01:04 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Guatemala City - Charleston DL 906 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:25 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Charleston
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Guatemala City - Portland UA 1903 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 La Aurora
in a way 9 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
05:09 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Salt Lake City UA 1903 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 La Aurora
in a way 8 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
03:34 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Phoenix UA 1903 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 La Aurora
in a way 7 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
03:12 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Buffalo DL 906 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:25 La Aurora
in a way 8 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
04:59 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - New Orleans NK 383 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
21:05 La Aurora
in a way 5 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
03:03 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Norfolk NK 514 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
19:05 La Aurora
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Norfolk
Flights
Find
28 June 2022
Guatemala City - Cincinnati DL 906 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:25 La Aurora
in a way 6 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
02:53 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Nashville NK 383 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
21:05 La Aurora
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Nashville
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Anchorage AV 578 Avianca Airbus A320
00:21 La Aurora
in a way 12 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - Boise Q6 4092 Skytrans Airlines Airbus A319
01:19 La Aurora
in a way 17 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
19:08 Boise Air Terminal (Gowen Field)
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Guatemala City - San Antonio UA 1903 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 La Aurora
in a way 5 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
01:18 San Antonio
Flights
Find
03 July 2022
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 10 cities offer direct flights to Guatemala City

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Guatemala City and back are: Los Angeles, Miami, New York, Chicago, Houston. The cheapest flight to Guatemala City found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 63, on the route Houston - Guatemala City. Planes fly to Guatemala City from 10 cities.

Los Angeles from $ 91Miami from $ 89New York from $ 80ChicagoHouston from $ 63
Orlando from $ 98Dallas from $ 82Washington from $ 117Atlanta from $ 143Minneapolis from $ 80
You can fly to Guatemala City from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Guatemala City departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Guatemala City on the route United States - Guatemala City (Houston - Guatemala City), and costs from $ 63

United States from $ 63
6 airlines fly to Guatemala City

You can reach Guatemala City with the help of one of 6 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Avianca, United Airlines, American Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Delta Air Lines. The fastest flight to Guatemala City is operated by Spirit Airlines (NK 243) on the route Miami - Guatemala City. The airline's Airbus A319 travels the distance between Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport and La Aurora in an average of 02:15 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Guatemala City

There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Guatemala City. The flights are operated by 6 airlines.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Search Map for flights from Guatemala City

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Guatemala City

    When buying tickets to Guatemala City, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Guatemala City
    Guatemala City city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.