Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Gothenburg. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Gothenburg. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Sweden.

Cheap flights to Gothenburg

Below you will find tickets for flights to Gothenburg, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Gothenburg BA 112 British Airways Boeing 747-400
23:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
from $ 271
06 April 2021
Los Angeles - Gothenburg KL 602 KLM Boeing 747-400
21:50 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Miami - Gothenburg VS 6 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
03:50 Miami
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - Gothenburg UA 958 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
21:55 O'Hare
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
from $ 253
25 May 2021
San Francisco - Gothenburg KL 606 KLM Boeing 787
22:35 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Gothenburg KL 618 KLM Airbus A330-300
02:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - Gothenburg UA 950 United Airlines Boeing 777
22:50 Washington Dulles
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Seattle - Gothenburg LH 491 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:10 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Atlanta - Gothenburg KL 624 KLM Boeing 787
20:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - Gothenburg DL 410 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
02:25 Orlando
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
from $ 478
09 April 2021
Minneapolis - Gothenburg DL 160 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Gothenburg BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Charlotte - Gothenburg AA 716 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
20:45 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Philadelphia - Gothenburg AA 92 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
00:10 Philadelphia
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Detroit - Gothenburg DL 136 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:26 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 14 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tampa - Gothenburg LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:10 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - Gothenburg BA 196 British Airways Boeing 777
03:25 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Columbus - Gothenburg DL 6105 Delta Air Lines Embraer 170
22:45 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 13 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
12:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Diego - Gothenburg DL 3052 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
15:45 San Diego
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
08:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Honolulu - Gothenburg DL 184 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
21:00 Honolulu
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
19:20 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Gothenburg

The price of a ticket for a flight to Gothenburg depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Gothenburg or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Gothenburg

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Gothenburg airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Gothenburg, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Gothenburg - New York SN 2324 Brussels Airlines Airbus A319
05:55 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Los Angeles SK 433 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
05:55 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:15 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 344
13 April 2021
Gothenburg - Miami WF 325 Wideroe De Havilland DHC-3
05:45 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Miami
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Chicago SK 144 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A320
06:05 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:35 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - San Francisco SK 443 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
08:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
22:45 San Francisco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Boston BA 803 British Airways Airbus A319
07:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Washington SK 443 Scandinavian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:15 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $ 352
07 April 2021
Gothenburg - Seattle BA 791 British Airways Airbus A320
10:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Atlanta KL 1152 KLM Boeing 737-900
05:00 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:15 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Orlando DY 4439 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737-800
09:05 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Minneapolis BA 803 British Airways Airbus A319
07:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 13 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
20:58 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Las Vegas BA 791 British Airways Airbus A320
10:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
01:40 McCarran
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Charlotte LH 2433 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:00 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:15 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Denver LH 821 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:05 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Philadelphia AF 1553 Air France Embraer 190
05:50 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Detroit KL 1152 KLM Boeing 737-900
05:00 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 13 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
18:09 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Tampa LH 821 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:05 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Tampa
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Houston KL 1152 KLM Boeing 737-900
05:00 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:45 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - Columbus SK 443 Scandinavian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:40 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
22:50 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Gothenburg - San Diego BA 803 British Airways Airbus A319
07:35 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:30 San Diego
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Gothenburg

Fly to Gothenburg

When buying tickets to Gothenburg, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Gothenburg
Gothenburg city

Search Map for flights from Gothenburg

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.