The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Geneva. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Geneva. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Switzerland.

Cheapest plane tickets to Geneva

Below you will find tickets for flights to Geneva, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Geneva UA 956 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
01:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 7 hours 35 min Direct
08:35 Geneve Airport
Flights
from $ 218
14 February 2022
Los Angeles - Geneva DY 7098 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:00 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
from $ 503
16 June 2021
Miami - Geneva BA 206 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Miami
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Geneve Airport
Flights
from $ 310
03 February 2022
Chicago - Geneva BA 296 British Airways Boeing 777
02:35 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
from $ 440
16 June 2021
San Francisco - Geneva VS 42 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
05:25 San Francisco
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Boston - Geneva VS 158 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A330-300
13:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Washington - Geneva UA 974 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
00:30 Washington Dulles
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
08:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
from $ 251
20 June 2021
Seattle - Geneva BA 52 British Airways Boeing 777
21:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Geneve Airport
Flights
from $ 361
02 September 2021
Atlanta - Geneva KL 624 KLM Boeing 787
20:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Geneve Airport
Flights
from $ 289
14 February 2022
Orlando - Geneva DL 2634 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
20:30 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Minneapolis - Geneva DL 10 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
23:40 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Las Vegas - Geneva UA 2107 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:30 McCarran
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charlotte - Geneva AA 732 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
02:15 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Denver - Geneva BA 218 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:25 Denver
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Geneve Airport
Flights
from $ 349
23 June 2021
Philadelphia - Geneva LH 427 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
22:55 Philadelphia
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Detroit - Geneva DL 134 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
23:26 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 10 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Tampa - Geneva BA 2166 British Airways Boeing 777
00:15 Tampa
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Houston - Geneva UA 880 United Airlines Boeing 777
22:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Columbus - Geneva UA 4284 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
18:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
San Diego - Geneva UA 546 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:15 San Diego
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Honolulu - Geneva UA 1221 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:40 Honolulu
in a way 21 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
16:50 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Sacramento - Geneva AS 351 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
22:25 Sacramento
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
14:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Dallas - Geneva AA 48 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
23:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Cleveland - Geneva DL 5487 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:43 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 11 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Pittsburgh - Geneva BA 170 British Airways Boeing 787-800
02:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Raleigh/Durham - Geneva AA 174 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
00:25 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Saint Louis - Geneva UA 4917 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
17:55 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Austin - Geneva BA 190 British Airways Boeing 777
00:55 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charleston - Geneva UA 4919 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:00 Charleston
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Portland - Geneva AS 3478 Alaska Airlines Embraer EMB 175
23:15 Portland International Jetport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
14:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Salt Lake City - Geneva DL 220 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
00:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Phoenix - Geneva BA 288 British Airways Boeing 787-900
03:40 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New Orleans - Geneva BA 224 British Airways Boeing 787-800
02:15 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Norfolk - Geneva UA 3567 United Airlines Embraer 175
18:50 Norfolk
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Cincinnati - Geneva DL 228 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
22:48 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 11 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Rochester - Geneva UA 4033 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:45 Rochester
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Nashville - Geneva WN 1106 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:30 Nashville
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Anchorage - Geneva AS 80 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
21:00 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
15:10 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Kalispell - Geneva UA 5999 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
19:35 Glacier Park
in a way 17 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Kansas City - Geneva DL 4755 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
17:57 Kansas City
in a way 14 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Geneva depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Geneva or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Geneva

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Geneva airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Geneva, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Geneva - New York LX 22 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
12:45 Geneve Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min Direct
21:25 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 224
17 June 2021
Geneva - Los Angeles U2 8479 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:45 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 341
16 June 2021
Geneva - Miami AF 1643 Air France Airbus A319
09:30 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from $ 337
19 July 2021
Geneva - San Francisco BA 725 British Airways Airbus A319
09:35 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Boston LX 356 Swiss International Air Lines
16:55 Geneve Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Washington UA 975 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
12:45 Geneve Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
21:50 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Seattle LX 1080 Swiss International Air Lines
06:10 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 508
16 June 2021
Geneva - Atlanta AF 1243 Air France Airbus A320
06:20 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 340
03 March 2022
Geneva - Orlando BA 2739 British Airways Airbus A320
11:40 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Orlando
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Minneapolis U2 1351 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:35 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Las Vegas BA 727 British Airways Airbus A319
11:25 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:40 McCarran
Flights
from $ 348
21 June 2021
Geneva - Charlotte UA 975 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:40 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
23:26 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Denver LX 1122 Swiss International Air Lines
08:10 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Denver
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Philadelphia AF 1243 Air France Airbus A319
06:20 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Detroit KL 1924 KLM Boeing 737-700
06:10 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 8 min 1 Stopover
18:18 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Tampa BA 2737 British Airways Airbus A319
08:55 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Tampa
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Houston LX 1080 Swiss International Air Lines
06:10 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Columbus UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
20:54 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - San Diego BA 725 British Airways Airbus A319
09:35 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:30 San Diego
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Honolulu LX 1122 Swiss International Air Lines
08:10 Geneve Airport
in a way 22 hours 6 min 2 Stopovers
06:16 Honolulu
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Sacramento LX 22 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
10:40 Geneve Airport
in a way 17 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
04:14 Sacramento
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Dallas AF 1843 Air France Airbus A319
11:05 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Cleveland UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Pittsburgh BA 729 British Airways Airbus A319
12:30 Geneve Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Raleigh/Durham UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Saint Louis UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:05 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Austin LX 1080 Swiss International Air Lines
06:10 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Charleston UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
21:28 Charleston
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Portland AF 1243 Air France Airbus A321
06:20 Geneve Airport
in a way 16 hours 44 min 2 Stopovers
23:04 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Salt Lake City KL 1924 KLM Boeing 737-700
06:10 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Phoenix BA 725 British Airways Airbus A319
09:35 Geneve Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - New Orleans BA 725 British Airways Airbus A319
09:35 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Norfolk UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Norfolk
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Cincinnati UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Rochester BA 729 British Airways Airbus A319
12:30 Geneve Airport
in a way 15 hours 13 min 2 Stopovers
03:43 Rochester
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Nashville UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 13 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
21:51 Nashville
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Anchorage LX 1080 Swiss International Air Lines
06:10 Geneve Airport
in a way 19 hours 38 min 2 Stopovers
01:48 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Kalispell BA 723 British Airways Airbus A319
06:30 Geneve Airport
in a way 19 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
01:40 Glacier Park
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Kansas City UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 15 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
00:04 Kansas City
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Geneva - Indianapolis UA 957 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 14 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
22:53 Indianapolis
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Geneva

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Geneva and back are: New York, Washington. The cheapest flight to Geneva found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 266, on the route New York - Geneva. Planes fly to Geneva from 2 cities.

New York from $ 266Washington
You can fly to Geneva from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Geneva departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Geneva on the route United States - Geneva (New York - Geneva), and costs from $ 266

United States from $ 266
2 airlines fly to Geneva

You can reach Geneva with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: United Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines. The fastest flight to Geneva is operated by United Airlines (UA 956) on the route New York - Geneva. The airline's Boeing 767-300 travels the distance between Newark Liberty and Geneve Airport in an average of 07:35 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Geneva

There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Geneva. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Boeing 767-300
  • Search Map for flights from Geneva

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Geneva

    When buying tickets to Geneva, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Geneva
    Geneva city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.