Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Freetown. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Freetown. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Sierra Leone.

Cheap flights to Freetown 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Freetown, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Freetown DL 214 Delta Air Lines
04:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 transfer
13:00 Lungi
from $ 574 24 October 2020
Los Angeles - Freetown BA 268 British Airways Airbus A380-800
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 transfers
02:55 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Miami - Freetown B6 1054 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
23:08 Palm Beach
in a way 13 hours 52 min 2 transfers
13:00 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
San Francisco - Freetown DL 2488 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:50 San Francisco
in a way 4 hours 20 min 2 transfers
01:10 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Boston - Freetown TK 82 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
03:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 21 hours 35 min 1 transfer
01:10 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Washington - Freetown SA 210 South African Airways Airbus A330-200
22:40 Washington Dulles
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 transfer
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Seattle - Freetown B6 598 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
19:44 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 5 hours 26 min 2 transfers
01:10 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Atlanta - Freetown TK 32 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 transfer
01:10 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Orlando - Freetown WN 5756 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
17:25 Orlando
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 transfers
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Minneapolis - Freetown UA 6022 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
18:30 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 transfers
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Charlotte - Freetown AA 1978 American Airlines Airbus A320
23:29 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 1 hours 41 min 2 transfers
01:10 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Denver - Freetown UA 712 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:35 Denver
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 transfers
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Philadelphia - Freetown AA 204 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
02:30 Philadelphia
in a way 10 hours 30 min 2 transfers
13:00 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Detroit - Freetown DL 136 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 2 transfers
13:00 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Tampa - Freetown WN 376 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:35 Tampa
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 transfers
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Houston - Freetown UA 2094 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
22:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 14 hours 40 min 2 transfers
13:00 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Columbus - Freetown WN 1295 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:15 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 transfers
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Sacramento - Freetown UA 822 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:30 Sacramento
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 transfers
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Cleveland - Freetown AA 4479 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
18:01 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 20 hours 24 min 2 transfers
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020
Raleigh/Durham - Freetown UA 2311 United Airlines Airbus A319
20:00 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 transfers
14:25 Lungi
Find 24 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Freetown

The price of a ticket for a flight to Freetown depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Freetown or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Freetown

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Freetown airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Freetown, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Freetown - New York KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 17 hours 56 min 1 transfer
11:06 John F. Kennedy
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Los Angeles KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 1 hours 39 min 2 transfers
18:49 Los Angeles
from $ 1 458 27 October 2020
Freetown - Miami KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 22 hours 56 min 2 transfers
16:06 Miami
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Chicago KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 22 hours 10 min 2 transfers
15:20 O'Hare
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - San Francisco SN 241 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-200
19:10 Lungi
in a way 1 hours 20 min 2 transfers
20:30 San Francisco
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Boston TK 534 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
01:55 Lungi
in a way 22 hours 0 min 1 transfer
23:55 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Washington KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 transfer
11:00 Washington Dulles
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Seattle SN 241 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-200
19:10 Lungi
in a way 0 hours 25 min 2 transfers
19:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Atlanta P4 7563 Aerol?neas Sosa Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
14:00 Lungi
in a way 20 hours 30 min 1 transfer
10:30 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Orlando KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 22 hours 15 min 2 transfers
15:25 Orlando
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Minneapolis KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 23 hours 1 min 2 transfers
16:11 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Charlotte SN 241 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-200
19:10 Lungi
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 transfers
19:30 Charlotte Douglas
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Denver KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 0 hours 5 min 2 transfers
17:15 Denver
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Philadelphia KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 22 hours 38 min 2 transfers
15:48 Philadelphia
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Detroit KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 22 hours 19 min 2 transfers
15:29 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Tampa KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 22 hours 43 min 2 transfers
15:53 Tampa
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Houston SN 241 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-200
19:10 Lungi
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 transfers
20:00 Marriot Astrodome
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Columbus KQ 503 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
17:10 Lungi
in a way 23 hours 34 min 2 transfers
16:44 John Glenn Columbus
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Sacramento SN 241 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-200
19:10 Lungi
in a way 4 hours 0 min 3 transfers
23:10 Sacramento
Find 24 October 2020
Freetown - Dallas P4 7563 Aerol?neas Sosa Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
14:00 Lungi
in a way 1 hours 10 min 2 transfers
15:10 Dallas Love Field
Find 24 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Freetown

Fly to Freetown

When buying tickets to Freetown, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Freetown
Freetown city

Search Map for flights from Freetown

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.