Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Dresden. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Dresden. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Germany.

Cheap flights to Dresden 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Dresden, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Dresden LH 403 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
23:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 transfer
09:10 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Los Angeles - Dresden LH 453 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
01:15 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 transfer
15:15 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Miami - Dresden B6 470 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:30 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 2 transfers
07:00 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Chicago - Dresden LH 431 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:10 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 transfer
09:10 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
San Francisco - Dresden LH 455 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
22:40 San Francisco
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:30 Dresden
from $ 1 074 28 October 2020
Boston - Dresden LH 423 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
21:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 transfer
07:00 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Orlando - Dresden LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 transfer
12:30 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Minneapolis - Dresden DL 160 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 transfer
09:50 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Las Vegas - Dresden BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 transfers
21:20 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Detroit - Dresden DL 134 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
23:26 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 10 hours 24 min 1 transfer
09:50 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Tampa - Dresden LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 transfer
12:30 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Houston - Dresden KL 662 KLM Boeing 787-900
21:35 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 transfer
09:50 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
San Diego - Dresden AS 772 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:10 San Diego
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 transfers
09:10 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Honolulu - Dresden HA 10 Hawaiian Airlines Airbus A330-200
18:00 Honolulu
in a way 21 hours 15 min 2 transfers
15:15 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Portland - Dresden DL 5752 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
19:15 Portland International Jetport
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 transfers
12:30 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Salt Lake City - Dresden DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 transfer
09:50 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Kailua-Kona - Dresden AS 826 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:00 Kona at Keahole
in a way 0 hours 5 min 2 transfers
21:05 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Fort Myers - Dresden NK 256 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
16:20
in a way 14 hours 40 min 2 transfers
07:00 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Sarasota - Dresden B6 164 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:25 Sarasota Bradenton
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 transfers
07:00 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020
Burlington - Dresden AA 4762 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
19:41 Burlington Airport
in a way 13 hours 29 min 2 transfers
09:10 Dresden
Find 28 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Dresden

The price of a ticket for a flight to Dresden depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Dresden or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Dresden

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Dresden airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Dresden, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Dresden - New York LH 211 Lufthansa Airbus A319
09:50 Dresden
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 transfer
21:15 Newark Liberty
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Los Angeles LH 2123 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:05 Dresden
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 transfer
23:25 Los Angeles
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Chicago LH 215 Lufthansa Airbus A319
13:10 Dresden
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 transfer
01:30 O'Hare
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - San Francisco LH 2123 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:05 Dresden
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 transfer
23:00 San Francisco
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Boston LH 2125 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
12:05 Dresden
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 transfer
23:35 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Orlando KL 1810 KLM Embraer EMB 175
10:20 Dresden
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 transfer
00:40 Orlando
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Minneapolis KL 1810 KLM Embraer EMB 175
10:20 Dresden
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 transfer
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Las Vegas LH 211 Lufthansa Airbus A319
09:50 Dresden
in a way 16 hours 53 min 2 transfers
02:43 McCarran
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Detroit LH 207 Lufthansa Airbus A319
05:35 Dresden
in a way 12 hours 42 min 1 transfer
18:17 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Tampa LH 207 Lufthansa Airbus A319
05:35 Dresden
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:45 Tampa
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Houston LH 211 Lufthansa Airbus A319
09:50 Dresden
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 transfer
00:10 Marriot Astrodome
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - San Diego LH 207 Lufthansa Airbus A319
05:35 Dresden
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:20 San Diego
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Honolulu LH 2123 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:05 Dresden
in a way 22 hours 11 min 2 transfers
06:16 Honolulu
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Portland LH 211 Lufthansa Airbus A319
09:50 Dresden
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 transfers
03:05 Portland International Jetport
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Salt Lake City LH 211 Lufthansa Airbus A319
09:50 Dresden
in a way 16 hours 19 min 2 transfers
02:09 Salt Lake City
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Kailua-Kona LX 915 Swiss International Air Lines
08:25 Dresden
in a way 23 hours 50 min 2 transfers
08:15 Kona at Keahole
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Fort Myers LH 211 Lufthansa Airbus A319
09:50 Dresden
in a way 17 hours 12 min 2 transfers
03:02
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Sarasota LH 209 Lufthansa Airbus A319
07:35 Dresden
in a way 16 hours 29 min 2 transfers
00:04 Sarasota Bradenton
Find 28 October 2020
Dresden - Burlington LH 215 Lufthansa Airbus A319
13:10 Dresden
in a way 15 hours 27 min 2 transfers
04:37 Burlington Airport
Find 28 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Dresden

Fly to Dresden

When buying tickets to Dresden, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Dresden
Dresden city

Search Map for flights from Dresden

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.