Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Dar Es Salaam. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Dar Es Salaam. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Tanzania.

Cheap flights to Dar Es Salaam 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Dar Es Salaam, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Dar Es Salaam KQ 3 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
17:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 transfer
12:15 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Los Angeles - Dar Es Salaam BA 268 British Airways Airbus A380-800
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 0 hours 5 min 2 transfers
05:10 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Miami - Dar Es Salaam TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 transfer
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Chicago - Dar Es Salaam ET 575 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
15:30 O'Hare
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 transfer
09:35 Julius Nyerere
from $ 384 06 November 2020
San Francisco - Dar Es Salaam KL 606 KLM Boeing 787
22:35 San Francisco
in a way 23 hours 40 min 2 transfers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Boston - Dar Es Salaam KL 618 KLM Airbus A330-300
02:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 19 hours 50 min 2 transfers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Washington - Dar Es Salaam ET 501 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
15:00 Washington Dulles
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 transfer
10:20 Julius Nyerere
from $ 570 06 November 2020
Seattle - Dar Es Salaam B6 464 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
21:51 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 2 hours 14 min 2 transfers
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Orlando - Dar Es Salaam VS 28 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 747-400
22:45 Orlando
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 transfers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Minneapolis - Dar Es Salaam DL 1724 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 0 hours 30 min 2 transfers
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Las Vegas - Dar Es Salaam BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 0 hours 10 min 2 transfers
05:10 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Denver - Dar Es Salaam UA 27 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
23:25 Denver
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 transfers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Philadelphia - Dar Es Salaam BA 66 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:30 Philadelphia
in a way 21 hours 45 min 2 transfers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Detroit - Dar Es Salaam DL 136 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 transfers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Houston - Dar Es Salaam TK 34 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 21 hours 10 min 1 transfer
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Columbus - Dar Es Salaam AA 3476 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
12:11 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 22 hours 9 min 2 transfers
10:20 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Dallas - Dar Es Salaam AA 48 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
23:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 23 hours 10 min 2 transfers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
from $ 622 05 December 2020
Cleveland - Dar Es Salaam AC 8538 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
11:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 transfers
10:20 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Jacksonville - Dar Es Salaam UA 5013 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:30 Jacksonville
in a way 23 hours 35 min 2 transfers
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020
Raleigh/Durham - Dar Es Salaam AA 174 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
00:25 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 transfers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Dar Es Salaam

The price of a ticket for a flight to Dar Es Salaam depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Dar Es Salaam or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Dar Es Salaam

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Dar Es Salaam airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Dar Es Salaam, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Dar Es Salaam - New York PW 715 Precision Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:40 Julius Nyerere
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 transfer
11:25 John F. Kennedy
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Los Angeles KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 22 hours 56 min 1 transfer
19:55 Los Angeles
from $ 833 02 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Miami LX 294 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
20:35 Julius Nyerere
in a way 23 hours 0 min 1 transfer
19:35 Miami
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Chicago ET 864 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 767-300
14:55 Julius Nyerere
in a way 22 hours 0 min 1 transfer
12:55 O'Hare
from $ 695 03 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - San Francisco KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 23 hours 21 min 1 transfer
20:20 San Francisco
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Boston KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 20 hours 36 min 1 transfer
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Washington ET 864 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
14:55 Julius Nyerere
in a way 22 hours 20 min 1 transfer
13:15 Washington Dulles
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Seattle KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 22 hours 1 min 1 transfer
19:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Atlanta KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 21 hours 16 min 1 transfer
18:15 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Orlando KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 0 hours 26 min 2 transfers
21:25 Orlando
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Minneapolis KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 22 hours 6 min 1 transfer
19:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Las Vegas KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 0 hours 51 min 2 transfers
21:50 McCarran
from $ 920 01 January 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Denver LX 294 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
20:35 Julius Nyerere
in a way 23 hours 55 min 2 transfers
20:30 Denver
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Philadelphia LX 294 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
20:35 Julius Nyerere
in a way 23 hours 35 min 1 transfer
20:10 Philadelphia
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Detroit KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 21 hours 19 min 1 transfer
18:18 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Houston KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 22 hours 46 min 1 transfer
19:45 Marriot Astrodome
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Columbus KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 23 hours 50 min 2 transfers
20:49 John Glenn Columbus
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Dallas LX 294 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
20:35 Julius Nyerere
in a way 0 hours 10 min 2 transfers
20:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
from $ 791 26 December 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Cleveland PW 715 Precision Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:40 Julius Nyerere
in a way 0 hours 59 min 2 transfers
16:39 Cleveland Hopkins
Find 06 November 2020
Dar Es Salaam - Jacksonville KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 transfers
21:49 Jacksonville
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Dar Es Salaam

Fly to Dar Es Salaam

When buying tickets to Dar Es Salaam, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Dar Es Salaam
Dar Es Salaam city

Search Map for flights from Dar Es Salaam

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.