The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Cleveland. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Cleveland. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheapest plane tickets to Cleveland

Below you will find tickets for flights to Cleveland, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Cleveland DL 5090 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:38 LaGuardia
in a way 1 hours 22 min Direct
02:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 30
08 August 2021
Los Angeles - Cleveland UA 2168 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:58 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 18 min Direct
01:16 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 119
13 October 2021
Miami - Cleveland NK 1440 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
22:35 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
01:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 56
18 August 2021
Chicago - Cleveland UA 702 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:05 O'Hare
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
03:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 72
19 August 2021
San Francisco - Cleveland UA 865 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
08:36 San Francisco
in a way 4 hours 37 min Direct
13:13 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 116
23 August 2021
Boston - Cleveland DL 5026 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:15 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
23:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 70
26 July 2021
Washington - Cleveland AA 5645 American Airlines Canadair regional jet
18:05 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
19:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 73
30 October 2021
Seattle - Cleveland F9 2418 Frontier Airlines Airbus A321
07:58 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
12:23 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 196
01 August 2021
Atlanta - Cleveland DL 1474 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
17:07 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 39 min Direct
18:46 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 17
04 August 2021
Orlando - Cleveland G4 2109 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
18:49 Orlando Sanford
in a way 2 hours 16 min Direct
21:05 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 40
28 July 2021
Minneapolis - Cleveland DL 2367 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 1 hours 46 min Direct
01:06 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Las Vegas - Cleveland F9 2014 Frontier Airlines Airbus A321
09:22 McCarran
in a way 3 hours 38 min Direct
13:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 58
10 August 2021
Charlotte - Cleveland AA 5112 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:47 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 1 hours 13 min Direct
02:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 117
26 July 2021
Denver - Cleveland WN 4132 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:55 Denver
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
22:35 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 70
18 August 2021
Philadelphia - Cleveland AA 4353 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
04:50 Philadelphia
in a way 1 hours 28 min Direct
06:18 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 80
02 August 2021
Detroit - Cleveland DL 3674 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
15:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 71
01 August 2021
Tampa - Cleveland WN 3928 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:05 Tampa
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
17:25 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 84
01 August 2021
Houston - Cleveland UA 1105 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:22 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 2 hours 37 min Direct
06:59 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 118
15 August 2021
Beijing - Cleveland UA 850 United Airlines Boeing 777
04:15 Beijing Capital
in a way 16 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
20:17 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Amsterdam - Cleveland KL 691 KLM Boeing 747-400
12:30 Schiphol airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Phuket - Cleveland HO 1312 Juneyao Airlines Airbus A320
20:40 Phuket
in a way 23 hours 26 min 2 Stopovers
20:06 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Berlin - Cleveland UA 963 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
08:55 Tegel Airport
in a way 12 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
21:47 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Denpasar - Cleveland ID 6646 Batik Air Airbus A320
07:00 Ngurah Rai
in a way 21 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
04:26 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Havana - Cleveland AC 1877 Air Canada Airbus A319
12:00 Jose Marti
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
London - Cleveland BA 69 British Airways Boeing 787-800
16:25 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 426
11 May 2022
Seoul - Cleveland AC 62 Air Canada Boeing 787-800
09:55 Incheon
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 556
06 October 2021
Athens - Cleveland LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 49 min 2 Stopovers
21:54 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Vienna - Cleveland OS 89 Austrian Airlines Boeing 767-300
09:15 Vienna
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:45 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Lisbon - Cleveland TP 217 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
22:43 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Thessaloniki - Cleveland A3 500 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:15 Thessaloniki
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
23:30 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Munich - Cleveland UA 107 United Airlines Boeing 777
11:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:40 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Belgrade - Cleveland LH 1407 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
12:40 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
in a way 15 hours 57 min 2 Stopovers
04:37 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Madrid - Cleveland AC 837 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
11:55 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Vilnius - Cleveland BT 609 airBaltic
05:55 Vilnius
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
22:10 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Brussels - Cleveland SN 501 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-300
09:35 Brussels Airport
in a way 12 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
21:59 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Nice - Cleveland HV 5582 Transavia Boeing 737-800
08:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
23:30 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Shanghai - Cleveland UA 836 United Airlines Boeing 777
09:00 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:25 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $ 675
02 October 2021
Guangzhou - Cleveland CZ 311 China Southern Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
06:25 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 20 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Male - Cleveland EK 653 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:55 Male
in a way 0 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
18:40 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Venice - Cleveland LH 333 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:30 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 15 hours 31 min 2 Stopovers
22:01 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
01 August 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Cleveland depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Cleveland or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Cleveland

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Cleveland airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Cleveland, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Cleveland - New York DL 5094 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:45 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
23:00 LaGuardia
Flights
from $ 31
30 August 2021
Cleveland - Los Angeles UA 580 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
15:29 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 4 hours 31 min Direct
20:00 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 53
11 September 2021
Cleveland - Miami NK 1625 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
23:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
02:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from $ 28
31 August 2021
Cleveland - Chicago UA 1704 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
00:52 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 8 min Direct
02:00 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 75
21 August 2021
Cleveland - San Francisco UA 413 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
02:32 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 5 hours 7 min Direct
07:39 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 76
28 September 2021
Cleveland - Boston B6 440 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
16:33 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 39 min Direct
18:12 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 71
21 September 2021
Cleveland - Washington UA 6122 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
17:40 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 7 min Direct
18:47 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $ 84
05 August 2021
Cleveland - Seattle F9 2419 Frontier Airlines Airbus A321
22:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 5 hours 3 min Direct
03:33 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 157
04 September 2021
Cleveland - Atlanta DL 2365 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
17:41 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 19 min Direct
19:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 23
09 August 2021
Cleveland - Orlando NK 535 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
14:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:00 Orlando
Flights
from $ 18
18 August 2021
Cleveland - Minneapolis DL 5083 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
16:15 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
18:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $ 92
02 October 2021
Cleveland - Las Vegas WN 2897 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737
13:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
17:50 McCarran
Flights
from $ 48
14 August 2021
Cleveland - Charlotte AA 441 American Airlines Airbus A319
12:10 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 33 min Direct
13:43 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $ 115
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Denver F9 523 Frontier Airlines Airbus A321
23:05 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
02:00 Denver
Flights
from $ 74
10 August 2021
Cleveland - Philadelphia AA 4824 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
19:55 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
21:00 Philadelphia
Flights
from $ 65
22 September 2021
Cleveland - Detroit DL 2666 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
13:35 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 0 hours 25 min Direct
14:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $ 64
14 August 2021
Cleveland - Tampa G4 829 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
04:04 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 1 hours 56 min Direct
06:00 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
Flights
from $ 68
10 October 2021
Cleveland - Houston UA 3465 United Airlines Embraer 170
13:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
16:00 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $ 87
02 August 2021
Cleveland - Beijing AA 3002 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
15:34 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 17 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Beijing Capital
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Amsterdam UA 4927 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
20:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Schiphol airport
Flights
from $ 462
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Phuket DL 5133 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 0 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:30 Phuket
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Berlin AA 3562 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
18:20 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:55 Tegel Airport
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Frankfurt UA 3502 United Airlines Embraer 170
21:21 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 10 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from $ 388
05 August 2021
Cleveland - Denpasar UA 1815 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:45 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
12:25 Ngurah Rai
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Havana AA 4012 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:47 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 6 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - London UA 318 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:50 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Heathrow
Flights
from $ 327
15 August 2021
Cleveland - Seoul AC 8540 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
15:15 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Incheon
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Athens UA 4329 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:19 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 13 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 450
05 August 2021
Cleveland - Vienna UA 3929 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
20:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Vienna
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Lisbon B6 1440 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
20:26 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 9 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Thessaloniki UA 3502 United Airlines Embraer 170
21:21 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 15 hours 29 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Thessaloniki
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Munich UA 3978 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
22:35 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Belgrade UA 3929 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
20:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
10:10 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Delhi UA 3978 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
22:35 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 17 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Madrid DL 5487 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:43 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 10 hours 17 min 1 Stopover
07:00 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Vilnius AC 8546 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
23:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 14 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
14:15 Vilnius
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Brussels UA 4962 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
20:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Brussels Airport
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Nice AC 8542 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
19:10 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 13 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Shanghai DL 5237 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
17:32 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 18 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Cleveland - Guangzhou DL 5133 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 20 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:35 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
Find
01 August 2021
Airports in 77 cities offer direct flights to Cleveland

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Cleveland and back are: Orlando, Tampa, New York, Charleston, Boston. The cheapest flight to Cleveland found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 28, on the route Miami - Cleveland. Planes fly to Cleveland from 77 cities.

Orlando from $ 28Tampa from $ 49New York from $ 33Charleston from $ 196Boston from $ 118
Miami from $ 28Chicago from $ 61Fort Myers from $ 55Minneapolis from $ 150Los Angeles from $ 56
Atlanta from $ 33Dallas from $ 53Las Vegas from $ 86Denver from $ 70San Francisco from $ 107
You can fly to Cleveland from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Cleveland departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Mexico. The cheapest flight to Cleveland on the route United States - Cleveland (Miami - Cleveland), and costs from $ 28

United States from $ 28Mexico from $ 248
12 airlines fly to Cleveland

You can reach Cleveland with the help of one of 12 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, Frontier Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Allegiant Air. The fastest flight to Cleveland is operated by Delta Air Lines (DL 3674) on the route Detroit - Cleveland. The airline's Canadair Regional Jet 900 travels the distance between Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport and Cleveland Hopkins in an average of 00:30 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Cleveland

There are 15 models of aircraft that fly to Cleveland. The flights are operated by 12 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Airbus A321
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer 175
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Fairchild 328JET
  • Search Map for flights from Cleveland

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Cleveland

    When buying tickets to Cleveland, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Cleveland
    Cleveland city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.