Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Charlottesville. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Charlottesville. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Charlottesville 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Charlottesville, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Charlottesville AA 3637 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
17:35 LaGuardia
in a way 1 hours 24 min Direct
18:59 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Los Angeles - Charlottesville DL 3092 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
18:41 Ontario
in a way 7 hours 4 min 1 transfer
01:45 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Miami - Charlottesville UA 1750 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
14:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 transfer
18:50 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Chicago - Charlottesville AA 3122 American Airlines Canadair regional jet
23:00 O'Hare
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
00:50 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
San Francisco - Charlottesville AA 2183 American Airlines Airbus A321
18:55 San Francisco
in a way 7 hours 51 min 1 transfer
02:46 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Boston - Charlottesville AA 2163 American Airlines Embraer 190
15:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 4 hours 7 min 1 transfer
19:07 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Washington - Charlottesville UA 4934 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:45 Washington Dulles
in a way 0 hours 48 min Direct
20:33 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
from $ 120 13 November 2020
Seattle - Charlottesville AS 1078 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 7 hours 31 min 1 transfer
23:56 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Atlanta - Charlottesville DL 2158 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
02:08 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 27 min Direct
03:35 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Orlando - Charlottesville AA 677 American Airlines Airbus A321
22:09 Orlando
in a way 4 hours 37 min 1 transfer
02:46 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Minneapolis - Charlottesville DL 1724 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 5 hours 19 min 1 transfer
04:54 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Charlotte - Charlottesville AA 5488 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
21:25 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
22:30 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Denver - Charlottesville UA 478 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
22:40 Denver
in a way 5 hours 54 min 1 transfer
04:34 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
from $ 112 22 January 2021
Philadelphia - Charlottesville AA 4903 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
07:40 Philadelphia
in a way 1 hours 3 min Direct
08:43 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Detroit - Charlottesville DL 2765 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
19:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 transfer
00:00 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Tampa - Charlottesville AA 1748 American Airlines Airbus A321
22:18 Tampa
in a way 4 hours 28 min 1 transfer
02:46 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Houston - Charlottesville UA 4179 United Airlines Embraer 175
20:30 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 transfer
01:45 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
London - Charlottesville BA 69 British Airways Boeing 787-800
16:25 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 57 min 1 transfer
03:22 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
San Diego - Charlottesville AA 2935 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:19 San Diego
in a way 7 hours 29 min 1 transfer
04:48 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Honolulu - Charlottesville DL 836 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
02:30 Honolulu
in a way 14 hours 27 min 1 transfer
16:57 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
Find 28 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Charlottesville

The price of a ticket for a flight to Charlottesville depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Charlottesville or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Charlottesville

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Charlottesville airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Charlottesville, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Charlottesville - New York AA 3493 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
19:59 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 1 hours 19 min Direct
21:18 LaGuardia
from $ 93 31 October 2020
Charlottesville - Los Angeles UA 3852 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
12:30 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 transfer
20:40 Los Angeles
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Miami AA 4733 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
21:03 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 5 hours 6 min 1 transfer
02:09 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Chicago AA 3122 American Airlines Canadair regional jet
01:20 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
03:00 O'Hare
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - San Francisco AA 3122 American Airlines Canadair regional jet
23:20 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 8 hours 24 min 1 transfer
07:44 San Francisco
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Boston UA 4850 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
01:00 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 3 hours 49 min 1 transfer
04:49 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Washington UA 3916 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:30 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 0 hours 43 min Direct
14:13 Washington Dulles
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Seattle UA 4828 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
19:45 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 8 hours 24 min 1 transfer
04:09 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Atlanta DL 5355 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
01:31 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 1 hours 29 min Direct
03:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Orlando DL 5245 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
20:22 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 4 hours 38 min 1 transfer
01:00 Orlando
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Minneapolis UA 3852 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:00 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 transfer
18:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Las Vegas UA 3852 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
13:00 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 7 hours 54 min 1 transfer
20:54 McCarran
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Charlotte AA 4715 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
21:36 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 1 hours 12 min Direct
22:48 Charlotte Douglas
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Denver UA 3852 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
12:30 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 6 hours 26 min 1 transfer
18:56 Denver
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Philadelphia AA 4906 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:26 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 1 hours 4 min Direct
19:30 Philadelphia
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Detroit AA 5049 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:35 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 transfer
16:25 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Tampa UA 4873 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
19:45 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 5 hours 17 min 1 transfer
01:02 Tampa
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - Houston DL 5245 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
20:22 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 5 hours 38 min 1 transfer
02:00 William P. Hobby Airport
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - London UA 4850 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
01:00 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 transfer
10:40 Heathrow
Find 28 October 2020
Charlottesville - San Diego UA 4950 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:45 Charlottesville Albemarle Airport
in a way 8 hours 18 min 1 transfer
04:03 San Diego
Find 28 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Charlottesville

Fly to Charlottesville

When buying tickets to Charlottesville, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Charlottesville
Charlottesville city

Search Map for flights from Charlottesville

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.