Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Cedar Rapids. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Cedar Rapids. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Cedar Rapids 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Cedar Rapids, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Cedar Rapids UA 693 United Airlines Airbus A319
00:00 LaGuardia
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 transfer
05:20 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Los Angeles - Cedar Rapids G4 327 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
16:30 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 33 min Direct
20:03 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Miami - Cedar Rapids NK 600 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
23:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 5 hours 57 min 1 transfer
04:57 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Chicago - Cedar Rapids AA 3855 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
06:20 O'Hare
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
07:00 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
San Francisco - Cedar Rapids UA 1555 United Airlines Airbus A320
20:15 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 transfer
02:20 The Eastern Iowa Airport
from $ 124 30 October 2020
Boston - Cedar Rapids UA 1251 United Airlines Airbus A320
15:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 5 hours 47 min 1 transfer
20:47 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Washington - Cedar Rapids UA 721 United Airlines Airbus A320
15:30 Washington Dulles
in a way 4 hours 53 min 1 transfer
20:23 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Seattle - Cedar Rapids WN 1973 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:00 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 6 hours 6 min 1 transfer
20:06 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Atlanta - Cedar Rapids DL 3434 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
22:18 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 42 min Direct
00:00 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Orlando - Cedar Rapids G4 2216 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
14:10 Orlando Sanford
in a way 2 hours 44 min Direct
16:54 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Minneapolis - Cedar Rapids DL 4135 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
22:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 1 hours 9 min Direct
23:29 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Las Vegas - Cedar Rapids G4 11 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
17:15 McCarran
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
20:00 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Charlotte - Cedar Rapids AA 5590 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
05:10 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 2 hours 11 min Direct
07:21 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Denver - Cedar Rapids UA 644 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
05:30 Denver
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
07:00 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Philadelphia - Cedar Rapids UA 563 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:15 Philadelphia
in a way 5 hours 39 min 1 transfer
03:54 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Detroit - Cedar Rapids DL 3744 Delta Air Lines Canadair reg jet 700
23:40 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
01:00 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Tampa - Cedar Rapids G4 776 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
15:30 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
18:00 The Eastern Iowa Airport
from $ 134 24 October 2020
Houston - Cedar Rapids UA 2155 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
00:10 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 transfer
05:20 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Beijing - Cedar Rapids UA 850 United Airlines Boeing 777
04:15 Beijing Capital
in a way 16 hours 8 min 1 transfer
20:23 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Amsterdam - Cedar Rapids KL 611 KLM Boeing 787-900
11:50 Schiphol airport
in a way 11 hours 53 min 1 transfer
23:43 The Eastern Iowa Airport
Find 30 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Cedar Rapids

The price of a ticket for a flight to Cedar Rapids depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Cedar Rapids or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Cedar Rapids

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Cedar Rapids airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Cedar Rapids, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Cedar Rapids - New York AA 4104 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
00:05 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 4 hours 49 min 1 transfer
04:54 Newark Liberty
from $ 122 10 November 2020
Cedar Rapids - Los Angeles G4 334 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
20:48 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 3 hours 46 min Direct
00:34 Los Angeles
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Miami DL 5422 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
23:10 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 transfer
04:40 Palm Beach
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Chicago AA 3598 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
14:15 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
15:00 O'Hare
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - San Francisco UA 386 United Airlines Airbus A320
21:10 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 transfer
03:40 Auckland Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Boston UA 386 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:10 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
07:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Washington AA 3362 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
17:23 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 4 hours 42 min 1 transfer
22:05 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Seattle F9 693 Frontier Airlines Airbus A319
00:35 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 transfer
07:50 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Atlanta DL 5332 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:15 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
21:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Orlando G4 2331 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
17:39 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 2 hours 33 min Direct
20:12 Orlando Sanford
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Minneapolis DL 3515 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
14:40 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 1 hours 4 min Direct
15:44 Saint Paul Island Airport
from $ 94 02 November 2020
Cedar Rapids - Las Vegas G4 19 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
20:08 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 2 hours 52 min Direct
23:00 McCarran
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Charlotte AA 5073 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:50 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
00:00 Charlotte Douglas
from $ 114 12 November 2020
Cedar Rapids - Denver UA 294 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 2 hours 2 min Direct
16:02 Denver
from $ 79 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Philadelphia UA 4605 United Airlines Embraer RJ145
18:00 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 transfer
23:00 Philadelphia
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Detroit DL 5367 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
16:45 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
18:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Tampa G4 778 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
17:43 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 2 hours 32 min Direct
20:15 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
from $ 84 16 November 2020
Cedar Rapids - Houston AA 4238 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
17:28 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 5 hours 33 min 1 transfer
23:01 Marriot Astrodome
from $ 120 17 November 2020
Cedar Rapids - Beijing UA 5238 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
15:30 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 transfer
08:35 Beijing Capital
Find 30 October 2020
Cedar Rapids - Amsterdam UA 4524 United Airlines
19:25 The Eastern Iowa Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 transfer
06:20 Schiphol airport
Find 30 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Cedar Rapids

Fly to Cedar Rapids

When buying tickets to Cedar Rapids, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Cedar Rapids
Cedar Rapids city

Search Map for flights from Cedar Rapids

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.