Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Catania. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Catania. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Italy.

Cheap flights to Catania

Below you will find tickets for flights to Catania, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Catania EK 206 Emirates Airbus A380-800
03:20 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Los Angeles - Catania LH 453 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
01:15 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
from $ 367
13 August 2021
Miami - Catania AZ 631 Alitalia Airbus A330
01:00 Miami
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - Catania LH 435 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
03:25 O'Hare
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - Catania LX 39 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
03:50 San Francisco
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
21:10 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Catania KL 618 KLM Airbus A330-300
02:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 13 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
16:10 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - Catania UA 989 United Airlines Boeing 777
22:20 Washington Dulles
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Seattle - Catania DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:19 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 17 hours 21 min 2 Stopovers
14:40 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Atlanta - Catania DL 116 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:07 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 12 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - Catania VS 28 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 747-400
22:45 Orlando
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Minneapolis - Catania DL 42 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
22:16 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 15 hours 24 min 2 Stopovers
13:40 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Catania BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
22:40 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Charlotte - Catania AA 704 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
21:45 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Philadelphia - Catania AA 718 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
23:35 Philadelphia
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Detroit - Catania DL 134 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
23:26 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 14 hours 14 min 2 Stopovers
13:40 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - Catania KL 662 KLM Boeing 787-900
21:35 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
13:40 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Columbus - Catania UA 4265 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
10:45 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Diego - Catania BA 272 British Airways Boeing 747-400
02:35 San Diego
in a way 18 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
20:40 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Honolulu - Catania HA 10 Hawaiian Airlines Airbus A330-200
18:00 Honolulu
in a way 22 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
16:45 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Dallas - Catania BA 192 British Airways Boeing 747-400
04:15 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
20:40 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Catania

The price of a ticket for a flight to Catania depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Catania or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Catania

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Catania airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Catania, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Catania - New York AZ 1734 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
13:45 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:30 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Los Angeles KM 641 Air Malta Airbus A320
05:30 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Miami AZ 1736 Alitalia Airbus A320
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Miami
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Chicago TK 1394 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:15 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:55 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - San Francisco AZ 1710 Alitalia Airbus A320
09:15 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
03:35 San Francisco
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Boston AZ 1738 Alitalia Airbus A319
11:55 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 249
25 April 2021
Catania - Washington TK 1394 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:15 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Seattle IG 658 Air Italy Boeing 737-300
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
00:25 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Atlanta TK 1394 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:15 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Orlando FR 5516 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:20 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 18 hours 14 min 2 Stopovers
02:34 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Minneapolis U2 3338 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:35 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Las Vegas IG 658 Air Italy Boeing 737-300
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
01:40 McCarran
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Charlotte AZ 1722 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
05:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
22:00 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Philadelphia AZ 1736 Alitalia Airbus A321
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Detroit AZ 1736 Alitalia Airbus A321
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
23:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Houston IG 658 Air Italy Boeing 737-300
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Columbus IG 658 Air Italy Boeing 737-300
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 16 hours 34 min 2 Stopovers
22:34 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - San Diego IG 658 Air Italy Boeing 737-300
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
03:35 San Diego
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Honolulu KM 641 Air Malta Airbus A320
05:30 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 2 hours 31 min 3 Stopovers
08:01 Honolulu
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Catania - Dallas IG 658 Air Italy Boeing 737-300
06:00 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 19 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
01:10 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Catania

Fly to Catania

When buying tickets to Catania, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Catania
Catania city

Search Map for flights from Catania

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.