The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Budapest. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Budapest. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Hungary.

Cheapest plane tickets to Budapest

Below you will find tickets for flights to Budapest, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Budapest LO 34 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
01:50 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
10:20 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from $ 249
08 November 2021
Los Angeles - Budapest DY 7098 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:00 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from $ 361
04 August 2021
Miami - Budapest DI 7044 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
22:45 Miami
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Chicago - Budapest LO 32 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
01:30 O'Hare
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
10:40 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from $ 375
02 August 2021
San Francisco - Budapest UA 194 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:35 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Boston - Budapest LH 425 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
01:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Washington - Budapest UA 989 United Airlines Boeing 777
22:20 Washington Dulles
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Seattle - Budapest DL 142 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:16 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Atlanta - Budapest KL 622 KLM Boeing 777-200
03:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from $ 320
29 July 2021
Orlando - Budapest LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Minneapolis - Budapest KL 656 KLM Boeing 787-900
03:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Las Vegas - Budapest VS 156 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
04:40 McCarran
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Charlotte - Budapest LH 429 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
23:55 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Denver - Budapest UA 182 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:45 Denver
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from $ 356
11 August 2021
Philadelphia - Budapest AA 96 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
01:30 Philadelphia
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
10:15 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Detroit - Budapest DL 134 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
23:23 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Tampa - Budapest LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Houston - Budapest LH 441 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from $ 361
04 August 2021
Columbus - Budapest DL 6104 Delta Air Lines Embraer 170
22:32 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 14 hours 28 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
San Diego - Budapest LH 467 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
23:05 San Diego
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Honolulu - Budapest UA 1221 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:00 Honolulu
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
18:00 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Sacramento - Budapest UA 5697 United Airlines Embraer 175
18:20 Sacramento
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Dallas - Budapest AA 70 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Cleveland - Budapest B6 1440 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
20:35 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 14 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from $ 398
29 July 2021
Jacksonville - Budapest DL 1043 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:40 Jacksonville
in a way 14 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Pittsburgh - Budapest BA 170 British Airways Boeing 787-800
02:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 13 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
16:20 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Raleigh/Durham - Budapest B6 984 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
21:00 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Saint Louis - Budapest DL 3018 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
20:10 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Charleston - Budapest DL 5646 Delta Air Lines Embraer 170
20:00 Charleston
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
10:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Austin - Budapest LH 469 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:25 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Portland - Budapest DL 1503 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:14 Portland International Jetport
in a way 17 hours 1 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Salt Lake City - Budapest DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Phoenix - Budapest BA 288 British Airways Boeing 787-900
03:40 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Buffalo - Budapest B6 1216 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
21:10 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 13 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
New Orleans - Budapest BA 224 British Airways Boeing 787-800
02:15 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Norfolk - Budapest DL 5003 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
22:50 Norfolk
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Cincinnati - Budapest AC 8930 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
21:10 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Nashville - Budapest UA 6008 United Airlines Embraer 175
19:00 Nashville
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:20 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from $ 381
07 October 2021
Anchorage - Budapest AS 86 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:00 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 19 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
San Antonio - Budapest WN 2123 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:20 San Antonio
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
29 July 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Budapest depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Budapest or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Budapest

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Budapest airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Budapest, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Budapest - New York LO 33 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
12:45 Deli Railway Station
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
22:30 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 214
02 October 2021
Budapest - Los Angeles LO 542 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 190
13:00 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
04:20 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 469
29 July 2021
Budapest - Miami LX 2251 Swiss International Air Lines
08:45 Deli Railway Station
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:40 Miami
Flights
from $ 389
29 July 2021
Budapest - Chicago LO 31 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
12:15 Deli Railway Station
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
22:30 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 435
05 August 2021
Budapest - San Francisco KL 1972 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:30 Deli Railway Station
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:25 San Francisco
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Boston KL 1972 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:30 Deli Railway Station
in a way 12 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
17:32 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 344
29 July 2021
Budapest - Seattle LH 1343 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
05:15 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Atlanta KL 1976 KLM Boeing 737-900
11:50 Deli Railway Station
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Orlando FR 8354 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
05:40 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Orlando
Flights
from $ 400
29 July 2021
Budapest - Minneapolis KL 1976 KLM Boeing 737-800
11:50 Deli Railway Station
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Las Vegas BA 869 British Airways Airbus A320
11:25 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:00 McCarran
Flights
from $ 458
29 July 2021
Budapest - Charlotte LH 1675 Lufthansa Airbus A319
08:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Denver EW 2781 Eurowings Airbus A319
07:45 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:45 Denver
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Philadelphia AA 97 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
12:25 Deli Railway Station
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
22:40 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Detroit KL 1972 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:30 Deli Railway Station
in a way 12 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
18:09 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Tampa LH 1343 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
05:15 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Tampa
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Houston KL 1972 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:30 Deli Railway Station
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Columbus LH 1675 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
23:50 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - San Diego LH 1343 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
05:15 Deli Railway Station
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:20 San Diego
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Honolulu KL 1972 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:30 Deli Railway Station
in a way 22 hours 7 min 2 Stopovers
03:37 Honolulu
Flights
from $ 554
01 December 2021
Budapest - Sacramento KL 1972 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:30 Deli Railway Station
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
23:10 Sacramento
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Dallas BA 869 British Airways Airbus A320
11:25 Deli Railway Station
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Cleveland LH 1675 Lufthansa Airbus A319
08:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
23:40 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Jacksonville LH 1675 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 16 hours 9 min 2 Stopovers
00:29 Jacksonville
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Pittsburgh BA 869 British Airways Airbus A320
11:25 Deli Railway Station
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Raleigh/Durham AF 1695 Air France Airbus A321
05:00 Deli Railway Station
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Saint Louis SN 2830 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 16 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
22:00 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Austin LH 1343 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
05:15 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Charleston SN 2830 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 16 hours 8 min 2 Stopovers
21:28 Charleston
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Portland LH 1343 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
05:15 Deli Railway Station
in a way 17 hours 49 min 2 Stopovers
23:04 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Salt Lake City KL 1972 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:30 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Phoenix W6 2203 Wizz Air Airbus A320
08:00 Deli Railway Station
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Buffalo KL 1976 KLM Boeing 737-800
11:50 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 22 min 2 Stopovers
03:12 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - New Orleans W6 2203 Wizz Air Airbus A320
08:00 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Norfolk SN 2830 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 2 min 2 Stopovers
20:22 Norfolk
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Cincinnati AF 1695 Air France Airbus A321
05:00 Deli Railway Station
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:15 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Nashville SN 2830 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 16 hours 31 min 2 Stopovers
21:51 Nashville
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Anchorage LH 1343 Lufthansa Airbus A319
05:15 Deli Railway Station
in a way 20 hours 33 min 2 Stopovers
01:48 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - San Antonio LH 1675 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:20 Deli Railway Station
in a way 18 hours 29 min 2 Stopovers
02:49 San Antonio
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Budapest - Daytona Beach KL 1976 KLM Boeing 737-800
11:50 Deli Railway Station
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
04:55 Daytona Beach
Flights
Find
29 July 2021
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Budapest

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Budapest and back are: New York, Chicago, Philadelphia. The cheapest flight to Budapest found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 220, on the route New York - Budapest. Planes fly to Budapest from 3 cities.

New York from $ 220Chicago from $ 453Philadelphia from $ 356
You can fly to Budapest from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Budapest departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Budapest on the route United States - Budapest (New York - Budapest), and costs from $ 220

United States from $ 220
2 airlines fly to Budapest

You can reach Budapest with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: LOT Polish Airlines, American Airlines. The fastest flight to Budapest is operated by LOT Polish Airlines (LO 34) on the route New York - Budapest. The airline's Boeing 787-800 travels the distance between John F. Kennedy and Deli Railway Station in an average of 08:30 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Budapest

There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Budapest. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Search Map for flights from Budapest

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Budapest

    When buying tickets to Budapest, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Budapest
    Budapest city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.