Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Belize City. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Belize City. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Belize.

Cheap flights to Belize City

Below you will find tickets for flights to Belize City, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Belize City UA 1657 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:38 Newark Liberty
in a way 4 hours 47 min Direct
21:25 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 262
04 June 2021
Los Angeles - Belize City AA 1450 American Airlines Airbus A319
10:55 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
15:35 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 220
01 May 2021
Miami - Belize City AA 2476 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:30 Miami
in a way 2 hours 7 min Direct
19:37 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Chicago - Belize City UA 1150 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:04 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 11 min Direct
21:15 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
San Francisco - Belize City WN 684 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:00 Auckland Airport
in a way 7 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
12:39 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Belize City NK 103 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
10:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Washington - Belize City AA 1178 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:59 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:44 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 210
22 June 2021
Seattle - Belize City AS 1778 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
01:30 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 10 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
11:49 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 202
17 November 2021
Atlanta - Belize City DL 924 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
19:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 2 hours 57 min Direct
22:17 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Orlando - Belize City WN 1228 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:05 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Minneapolis - Belize City SY 711 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
21:10 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Belize City AA 504 American Airlines Airbus A321
03:50 McCarran
in a way 7 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
11:49 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Charlotte - Belize City AA 841 American Airlines Airbus A320
17:50 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 3 hours 17 min Direct
21:07 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Denver - Belize City WN 288 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:50 Denver
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
23:50 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 193
29 April 2021
Philadelphia - Belize City AA 415 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:45 Philadelphia
in a way 7 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
17:56 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Detroit - Belize City NK 417 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
11:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Tampa - Belize City AA 1118 American Airlines Airbus A321
13:46 Tampa
in a way 5 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
19:22 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Houston - Belize City WN 847 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:30 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
18:50 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 198
29 May 2021
Columbus - Belize City WN 2995 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:30 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 6 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
18:13 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 142
04 November 2021
San Diego - Belize City UA 5444 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
04:25 San Diego
in a way 7 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
11:49 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Belize City

The price of a ticket for a flight to Belize City depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Belize City or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Belize City

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Belize City airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Belize City, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Belize City - New York UA 1595 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:25 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 4 hours 19 min Direct
02:44 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 261
29 April 2021
Belize City - Los Angeles AA 1451 American Airlines Airbus A319
18:00 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
23:15 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 290
14 April 2021
Belize City - Miami AA 1419 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:44 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 2 hours 6 min Direct
22:50 Miami
Flights
from $ 238
29 April 2021
Belize City - Chicago UA 1151 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:15 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 4 hours 22 min Direct
02:37 O'Hare
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - San Francisco AV 415 Avianca ATR 72
23:00 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:15 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 289
23 April 2021
Belize City - Boston UA 1595 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:25 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 7 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
02:26 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Washington DL 695 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
19:05 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:20 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Flights
from $ 272
28 June 2021
Belize City - Seattle AA 110 American Airlines Airbus A319
20:50 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 9 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
06:12 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Atlanta DL 695 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
21:47 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 2 hours 58 min Direct
00:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Orlando WN 1007 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:20 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:35 Orlando
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Minneapolis SY 712 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:15 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
01:40 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Las Vegas UA 1570 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:30 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 7 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
05:08 McCarran
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Charlotte AA 842 American Airlines Airbus A319
22:00 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
01:10 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $ 294
13 April 2021
Belize City - Denver WN 289 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:10 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
02:35 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Philadelphia AA 2440 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:22 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 7 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
03:51 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Detroit WN 1007 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:50 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 6 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
02:42 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - Tampa DL 695 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
19:32 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 6 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Tampa
Flights
from $ 306
22 April 2021
Belize City - Houston WN 1013 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:40 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
04:00 William P. Hobby Airport
Flights
from $ 283
06 April 2021
Belize City - Columbus DL 695 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
19:05 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 6 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
01:32 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Belize City - San Diego UA 1405 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:14 Philip S.W. Goldson
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:59 San Diego
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Belize City

Fly to Belize City

When buying tickets to Belize City, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Belize City
Belize City city

Search Map for flights from Belize City

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.