Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Belfast. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Belfast. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United Kingdom.

Cheap flights to Belfast 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Belfast, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Belfast UA 81 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
00:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 transfer
09:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
from $ 156 11 November 2020
Los Angeles - Belfast VS 24 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
03:20 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 transfer
16:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Belfast AA 38 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
00:35 Miami
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 transfer
12:30 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Belfast UA 938 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
03:05 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 transfer
14:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Francisco - Belfast VS 42 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
05:25 San Francisco
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 transfer
18:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Boston - Belfast VS 12 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
02:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 transfer
12:30 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Belfast BA 292 British Airways Boeing 787-900
03:35 Washington Dulles
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 transfer
14:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Belfast VS 106 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
01:50 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 transfer
14:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Atlanta - Belfast DL 32 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
03:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 transfer
14:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Orlando - Belfast VS 162 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 747-400
02:20 Orlando
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
10:00 Belfast Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Minneapolis - Belfast DL 10 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
23:40 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:30 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Belfast BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 transfer
18:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Belfast BA 218 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:25 Denver
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 transfer
12:30 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Belfast DL 134 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
23:26 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 11 hours 19 min 1 transfer
10:45 Belfast Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Belfast SQ 51 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
00:40 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 transfer
12:55 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Diego - Belfast BA 272 British Airways Boeing 747-400
02:35 San Diego
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 transfer
16:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Dallas - Belfast AA 50 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
00:10 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 transfer
12:30 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Pittsburgh - Belfast BA 170 British Airways Boeing 787-800
02:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 transfer
12:30 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Austin - Belfast BA 190 British Airways Boeing 777
00:55 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 transfer
14:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Phoenix - Belfast BA 288 British Airways Boeing 787-900
03:40 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 transfer
16:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Belfast

The price of a ticket for a flight to Belfast depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Belfast or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Belfast

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Belfast airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Belfast, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Belfast - New York EI 934 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
13:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 transfer
23:55 John F. Kennedy
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Los Angeles BA 1431 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:55 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Miami U2 830 EasyJet Airbus A319
06:35 Belfast Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 transfer
19:45 Miami
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Chicago EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 transfer
20:45 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - San Francisco EI 934 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
13:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 transfer
03:20 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Washington EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 transfer
20:15 Washington Dulles
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Seattle EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 transfer
22:15 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Atlanta BE 473 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:30 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 transfer
21:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Orlando MT 2860 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A330-200
13:45 Belfast Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
22:20 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Minneapolis EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 12 hours 8 min 1 transfer
20:58 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Las Vegas EI 934 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
13:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 transfer
03:00 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Denver BA 1431 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 transfer
20:00 Denver
from $ 475 17 March 2021
Belfast - Detroit EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 transfer
21:20 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Houston U2 130 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:00 Belfast Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 transfer
20:20 Marriot Astrodome
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - San Diego EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 transfer
00:30 San Diego
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Dallas EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 transfer
22:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Pittsburgh EI 934 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
13:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 transfer
00:25 Pittsburgh
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Austin BA 1431 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:55 Austin-Bergstrom
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Phoenix EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 transfer
01:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Find 31 October 2020
Belfast - Omaha BA 1431 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 16 hours 28 min 2 transfers
23:38 Sim?n Bol?var International
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Belfast

Fly to Belfast

When buying tickets to Belfast, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Belfast
Belfast city

Search Map for flights from Belfast

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.