The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Baton Rouge. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Baton Rouge. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheapest plane tickets to Baton Rouge

Below you will find tickets for flights to Baton Rouge, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Baton Rouge B6 719 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:21 John F. Kennedy
in a way 6 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
02:43 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $108
01 September 2024
Los Angeles - Baton Rouge AA 2543 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:00 Los Angeles
in a way 5 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
03:56 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $137
17 August 2024
Miami - Baton Rouge DL 2707 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
21:30 Palm Beach
in a way 5 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
02:43 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $138
27 September 2024
Chicago - Baton Rouge WN 377 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:00 Chicago Midway
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $148
30 July 2024
San Francisco - Baton Rouge AA 2248 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:49 San Francisco
in a way 6 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
03:56 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $168
03 August 2024
Boston - Baton Rouge DL 3008 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
20:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
02:43 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $144
01 August 2024
Washington - Baton Rouge DL 1654 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
21:16 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 5 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
02:43 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $213
23 July 2024
Seattle - Baton Rouge AS 698 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:00 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $173
20 September 2024
Atlanta - Baton Rouge DL 5001 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
17:50 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
19:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $229
02 August 2024
Orlando - Baton Rouge WN 1987 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:10 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $132
13 August 2024
Minneapolis - Baton Rouge DL 492 Delta Air Lines
16:12 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 5 hours 33 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $228
09 January 2025
Las Vegas - Baton Rouge AA 454 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:30 McCarran
in a way 5 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
04:14 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $201
01 September 2024
Charlotte - Baton Rouge AA 5405 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
01:35 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
03:35 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $191
23 July 2024
Denver - Baton Rouge UA 469 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:27 Denver
in a way 5 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
01:53 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $148
30 July 2024
Philadelphia - Baton Rouge AA 1730 American Airlines Embraer 190
23:15 Philadelphia
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $224
03 September 2024
Detroit - Baton Rouge DL 94 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
22:59 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 6 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $165
07 August 2024
Tampa - Baton Rouge DL 2130 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
23:57 Tampa
in a way 5 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $128
25 July 2024
Houston - Baton Rouge UA 6112 United Airlines Embraer 175
22:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
23:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $221
25 July 2024
Beijing - Baton Rouge CA 125 Air China Airbus A330
05:50 Beijing Capital
in a way 20 hours 3 min 2 Stopovers
01:53 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $1 188
01 October 2024
Amsterdam - Baton Rouge KL 621 KLM Boeing 777-200
15:50 Schiphol airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $2 581
21 July 2024
London - Baton Rouge BA 197 British Airways Boeing 777
15:00 Heathrow
in a way 13 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
04:37 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $1 699
17 April 2025
Seoul - Baton Rouge AA 280 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
09:50 Incheon
in a way 16 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
01:53 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $1 478
14 August 2024
Thessaloniki - Baton Rouge A3 500 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:15 Thessaloniki
in a way 21 hours 7 min 2 Stopovers
03:22 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Munich - Baton Rouge LH 428 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
11:55 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 15 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
03:22 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $2 053
11 August 2024
Madrid - Baton Rouge AA 741 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
12:00 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $1 368
25 August 2024
Guangzhou - Baton Rouge OZ 370 Asiana Airlines Airbus A330-300
04:40 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 21 hours 13 min 2 Stopovers
01:53 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $2 180
21 July 2024
Columbus - Baton Rouge DL 1272 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
23:49 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 5 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
San Diego - Baton Rouge NK 858 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
15:00 San Diego
in a way 6 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
21:29 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $139
14 September 2024
Honolulu - Baton Rouge UA 252 United Airlines Boeing 777
06:30 Honolulu
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $428
28 November 2024
Sacramento - Baton Rouge UA 1505 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
13:15 Sacramento
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $253
05 September 2024
Dallas - Baton Rouge AA 3185 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
00:10 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 1 hours 17 min Direct
01:27 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $203
20 August 2024
Cleveland - Baton Rouge DL 2745 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
00:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $205
01 August 2024
Jacksonville - Baton Rouge AA 2023 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:07 Jacksonville
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:22 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $123
11 August 2024
Ho Chi Minh City - Baton Rouge JL 750 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
00:50 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 22 hours 58 min 2 Stopovers
23:48 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $654
15 October 2024
Pittsburgh - Baton Rouge DL 1154 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
20:30 Pittsburgh
in a way 6 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
02:43 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $131
25 August 2024
Raleigh/Durham - Baton Rouge DL 1666 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
21:30 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $109
20 July 2024
Saint Louis - Baton Rouge DL 1199 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
23:55 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $132
28 November 2024
Austin - Baton Rouge UA 1934 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:35 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
21:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $155
23 August 2024
Charleston - Baton Rouge DL 2512 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
23:59 Charleston
in a way 5 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $191
03 September 2024
Portland - Baton Rouge UA 1888 United Airlines Airbus A319
20:55 Portland International Jetport
in a way 7 hours 42 min 1 Stopover
04:37 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
Flights
from $184
29 September 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Baton Rouge depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Baton Rouge or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Baton Rouge

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Baton Rouge airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Baton Rouge, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Baton Rouge - New York DL 5349 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:19 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
23:40 LaGuardia
Flights
from $107
08 October 2024
Baton Rouge - Los Angeles AA 4165 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
20:17 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 6 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
02:46 Los Angeles
Flights
from $178
26 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Miami DL 5228 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:18 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Palm Beach
Flights
from $99
28 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Chicago DL 5086 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
15:31 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
20:49 O'Hare
Flights
from $149
28 July 2024
Baton Rouge - San Francisco UA 4325 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
13:25 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 7 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
20:41 San Francisco
Flights
from $123
10 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Boston DL 5336 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
12:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 6 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
18:03 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $129
23 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Washington DL 4897 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
22:20 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:15 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Flights
from $213
23 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Seattle AA 3536 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
19:01 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:26 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $123
09 October 2024
Baton Rouge - Atlanta DL 5418 Delta Air Lines Canadair reg jet 700
01:36 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 1 hours 24 min Direct
03:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $229
14 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Orlando DL 4915 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 4 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
22:38 Orlando
Flights
from $132
18 November 2024
Baton Rouge - Minneapolis UA 6056 United Airlines Embraer 175
11:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
16:39 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $184
19 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Las Vegas AA 3001 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
19:04 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 6 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
01:08 McCarran
Flights
from $108
01 September 2024
Baton Rouge - Charlotte AA 3575 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
02:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
04:00 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $191
23 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Denver UA 4405 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:55 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Denver
Flights
from $190
25 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Philadelphia AA 5472 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
23:32 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
04:56 Philadelphia
Flights
from $238
29 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Detroit UA 6037 United Airlines Embraer 175
15:30 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $130
13 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Tampa DL 5086 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
15:31 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 4 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Tampa
Flights
from $128
29 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Houston UA 4328 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
22:15 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
23:00 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $218
02 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Beijing UA 6056 United Airlines Embraer 175
11:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
08:35 Beijing Capital
Flights
from $1 159
21 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Amsterdam DL 5228 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
23:45 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Schiphol airport
Flights
from $553
05 January 2025
Baton Rouge - London DL 5228 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
23:45 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Heathrow
Flights
from $470
22 January 2025
Baton Rouge - Seoul DL 5256 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
13:20 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Incheon
Flights
from $750
09 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Thessaloniki DL 5418 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
14:40 Thessaloniki
Flights
from $768
03 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Munich DL 4915 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from $509
09 October 2024
Baton Rouge - Madrid AA 3001 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
19:04 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 12 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from $499
24 November 2024
Baton Rouge - Guangzhou DL 5418 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 0 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
21:10 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
from $877
08 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Columbus AA 5502 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
12:20 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:35 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
from $193
16 August 2024
Baton Rouge - San Diego AA 3536 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
19:01 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 7 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
02:22 San Diego
Flights
from $138
07 September 2024
Baton Rouge - Honolulu AA 4195 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
12:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 12 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
00:09 Honolulu
Flights
from $411
19 September 2024
Baton Rouge - Sacramento AA 3185 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
00:45 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 7 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
08:21 Sacramento
Flights
from $281
23 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Dallas AA 4162 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
17:55 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
19:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from $203
20 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Cleveland DL 5418 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from $184
27 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Jacksonville DL 5418 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:35 Jacksonville
Flights
from $185
26 September 2024
Baton Rouge - Ho Chi Minh City UA 6033 United Airlines Embraer 175
11:00 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 0 hours 5 min 3 Stopovers
11:05 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from $616
07 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Pittsburgh AA 4165 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
20:17 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
02:13 Pittsburgh
Flights
from $131
23 August 2024
Baton Rouge - Raleigh/Durham DL 5418 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 5 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
02:19 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
from $137
19 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Saint Louis UA 4242 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
01:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 4 hours 24 min Direct
05:34 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
from $169
21 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Austin UA 1934 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:30 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
22:10 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from $129
01 September 2024
Baton Rouge - Charleston DL 5418 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:10 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Charleston
Flights
Find
21 July 2024
Baton Rouge - Portland AA 3301 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
13:43 Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:13 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $164
08 October 2024
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 6 cities offer direct flights to Baton Rouge

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Baton Rouge and back are: Dallas, Atlanta, Houston, Austin, Charlotte. The cheapest flight to Baton Rouge found in the last 48 hours by our customers at HolidayPrice.com is just from $ 168, on the route Atlanta - Baton Rouge. Planes fly to Baton Rouge from 6 cities.

You can fly to Baton Rouge from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Baton Rouge departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Baton Rouge on the route United States - Baton Rouge (Atlanta - Baton Rouge), and costs from $ 168

United States from $ 168
3 airlines fly to Baton Rouge

You can reach Baton Rouge with the help of one of 3 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: United Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines. The fastest flight to Baton Rouge is operated by United Airlines (UA 6112) on the route Houston - Baton Rouge. The airline's Embraer 175 travels the distance between Marriot Astrodome and Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport in an average of 00:40 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Baton Rouge

There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Baton Rouge. The flights are operated by 3 airlines.

  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Search Map for flights from Baton Rouge

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Baton Rouge

    When buying tickets to Baton Rouge, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Baton Rouge
    Baton Rouge city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.