Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Basra. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Basra. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Iraq.

Cheap flights to Basra 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Basra, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Basra QR 704 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
14:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 transfer
06:30 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Los Angeles - Basra TK 10 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:25 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 transfer
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Chicago - Basra SK 944 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
04:05 O'Hare
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 transfers
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
San Francisco - Basra TK 80 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:15 San Francisco
in a way 20 hours 25 min 1 transfer
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Boston - Basra TK 82 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
03:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 transfer
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Washington - Basra TK 8 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:25 Washington Dulles
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 transfer
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Seattle - Basra AS 18 Alaska Airlines Airbus A321
07:10 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 23 hours 20 min 2 transfers
06:30 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Atlanta - Basra TK 32 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 transfer
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Minneapolis - Basra DL 5031 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:57 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 20 hours 53 min 2 transfers
11:50 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Denver - Basra LH 447 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Denver
in a way 22 hours 5 min 2 transfers
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Detroit - Basra AC 8916 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
15:10 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 20 hours 40 min 2 transfers
11:50 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Houston - Basra TK 34 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 transfer
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Columbus - Basra AC 8936 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
15:00 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 20 hours 50 min 2 transfers
11:50 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
San Diego - Basra AA 3219 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
23:07 San Diego
in a way 23 hours 33 min 2 transfers
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Dallas - Basra EK 222 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 transfer
11:50 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Cleveland - Basra DL 5133 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:00 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 19 hours 30 min 2 transfers
06:30 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Raleigh/Durham - Basra AA 3985 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
11:16 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 19 hours 14 min 2 transfers
06:30 Basra
from $ 927 06 November 2020
Portland - Basra AS 450 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Portland International Jetport
in a way 0 hours 40 min 3 transfers
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Salt Lake City - Basra DL 220 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
00:00 Salt Lake City
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 transfers
22:40 Basra
Find 06 November 2020
Phoenix - Basra AA 698 American Airlines Airbus A321
13:15 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 22 hours 35 min 2 transfers
11:50 Basra
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Basra

The price of a ticket for a flight to Basra depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Basra or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Basra

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Basra airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Basra, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Basra - New York TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 transfer
23:15 John F. Kennedy
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Los Angeles TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 transfer
00:45 Los Angeles
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Chicago TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
05:00 Basra
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 transfer
23:55 O'Hare
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - San Francisco TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 transfer
00:35 San Francisco
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Boston TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 transfer
23:55 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Washington TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 transfer
23:55 Washington Dulles
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Seattle TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 transfers
04:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Atlanta TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 transfer
01:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Minneapolis PC 667 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:20 Basra
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 transfers
21:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Denver TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
05:00 Basra
in a way 23 hours 31 min 2 transfers
04:31 Denver
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Detroit PC 667 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:20 Basra
in a way 20 hours 48 min 2 transfers
21:08 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Houston TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 20 hours 5 min 1 transfer
01:05 Marriot Astrodome
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Columbus TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 transfers
03:40 John Glenn Columbus
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - San Diego PC 667 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:20 Basra
in a way 0 hours 10 min 2 transfers
00:30 San Diego
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Dallas TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 23 hours 25 min 2 transfers
04:25 Dallas/Fort Worth
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Cleveland TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
05:00 Basra
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 transfers
03:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Raleigh/Durham TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 22 hours 51 min 2 transfers
03:51 Raleigh-Durham
from $ 1 078 03 November 2020
Basra - Portland TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 22 hours 55 min 2 transfers
03:55 Portland International Jetport
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Salt Lake City TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
05:00 Basra
in a way 23 hours 7 min 2 transfers
04:07 Salt Lake City
Find 06 November 2020
Basra - Phoenix TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
05:00 Basra
in a way 0 hours 40 min 2 transfers
05:40 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Basra

Fly to Basra

When buying tickets to Basra, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Basra
Basra city

Search Map for flights from Basra

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.