The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Barcelona. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Barcelona. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Spain.

Cheapest plane tickets to Barcelona

Below you will find tickets for flights to Barcelona, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Barcelona DY 7196 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
06:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
13:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 241
09 August 2021
Los Angeles - Barcelona DY 7110 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
02:10 Los Angeles
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
13:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 290
28 August 2021
Miami - Barcelona AA 112 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
01:45 Miami
in a way 8 hours 55 min Direct
10:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 238
06 November 2021
Chicago - Barcelona DY 7156 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
02:30 O'Hare
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
10:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 283
13 September 2021
San Francisco - Barcelona DY 7076 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
02:00 Auckland Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
12:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 216
10 December 2021
Boston - Barcelona IB 2626 Iberia Airbus A330-200
06:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
13:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 321
18 August 2021
Washington - Barcelona UA 140 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
00:45 Washington Dulles
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
08:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 219
16 August 2021
Seattle - Barcelona BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 382
06 July 2021
Atlanta - Barcelona DL 194 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
01:01 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 8 hours 44 min Direct
09:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 352
12 July 2021
Orlando - Barcelona VS 28 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 747-400
01:15 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 307
04 November 2021
Minneapolis - Barcelona AC 7736 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
22:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Las Vegas - Barcelona WS 1117 Westjet Boeing 737-700
21:10 McCarran
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 289
07 October 2021
Charlotte - Barcelona AA 744 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
03:20 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
11:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 376
23 June 2021
Denver - Barcelona UA 27 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
23:25 Denver
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 370
06 July 2021
Philadelphia - Barcelona AA 742 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
02:15 Philadelphia
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 395
15 June 2021
Detroit - Barcelona AC 7366 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
23:30 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 384
07 July 2021
Tampa - Barcelona B6 426 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
23:35 Tampa
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 400
29 June 2021
Houston - Barcelona B6 1382 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
17:34 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 12 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
06:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 500
15 June 2021
Columbus - Barcelona AC 7344 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
23:20 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
San Diego - Barcelona B6 190 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
21:12 San Diego
in a way 14 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Honolulu - Barcelona AS 866 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:35 Honolulu
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Sacramento - Barcelona UA 5697 United Airlines Embraer 175
18:20 Sacramento
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Dallas - Barcelona AC 7664 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
21:50 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 417
06 July 2021
Cleveland - Barcelona UA 4962 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
20:30 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Jacksonville - Barcelona DL 1043 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
23:40 Jacksonville
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Pittsburgh - Barcelona DL 4836 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
22:35 Pittsburgh
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Raleigh/Durham - Barcelona B6 1186 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
00:38 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 10 hours 37 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 396
19 June 2021
Saint Louis - Barcelona UA 4326 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
19:54 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 12 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Austin - Barcelona B6 1094 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
17:15 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Charleston - Barcelona B6 1374 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
21:42 Charleston
in a way 11 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Portland - Barcelona DL 178 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
21:18 Portland International Jetport
in a way 14 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Salt Lake City - Barcelona DL 850 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Phoenix - Barcelona UA 5389 United Airlines Embraer 175
02:55 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from $ 357
11 June 2021
Buffalo - Barcelona DL 5095 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:50 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Syracuse - Barcelona UA 4921 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
20:45 Hancock
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
New Orleans - Barcelona B6 576 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
00:10 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Norfolk - Barcelona AA 4029 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
22:43 Norfolk
in a way 10 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Cincinnati - Barcelona DL 5488 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
21:45 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Rochester - Barcelona DL 4824 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:49 Rochester
in a way 10 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Nashville - Barcelona AC 8805 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
22:45 Nashville
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Barcelona depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Barcelona or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Barcelona

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Barcelona airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Barcelona, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Barcelona - New York LY 11 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 787-900
20:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min Direct
04:25 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 194
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Los Angeles DY 7107 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
14:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
02:10 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 256
12 June 2021
Barcelona - Miami AA 113 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
10:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min Direct
20:30 Miami
Flights
from $ 154
15 June 2021
Barcelona - Chicago DY 7155 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
15:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min Direct
00:30 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 305
02 July 2021
Barcelona - San Francisco IB 2621 Iberia Airbus A330-200
16:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min Direct
04:30 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 207
04 July 2021
Barcelona - Boston IB 2625 Iberia Airbus A330-200
19:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
04:05 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Washington UA 141 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
13:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
22:05 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $ 319
24 June 2021
Barcelona - Seattle AF 1449 Air France Airbus A320
05:20 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 15 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
20:31 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 521
25 July 2021
Barcelona - Atlanta DL 195 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
11:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min Direct
21:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 302
21 June 2021
Barcelona - Orlando UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
23:58 Orlando
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Minneapolis KL 1670 KLM Boeing 737-700
12:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Las Vegas BA 479 British Airways Airbus A320
10:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
01:40 McCarran
Flights
from $ 326
25 September 2021
Barcelona - Charlotte AA 745 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
14:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min Direct
00:35 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Denver LH 1137 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Denver
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Philadelphia AA 743 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
13:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
22:55 Philadelphia
Flights
from $ 492
01 July 2021
Barcelona - Detroit AF 1449 Air France Airbus A320
05:20 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
18:29 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Tampa VY 7838 Vueling Airbus A320
08:35 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Tampa
Flights
from $ 364
05 July 2021
Barcelona - Houston KL 1662 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:45 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Columbus AA 67 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
09:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
22:29 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - San Diego BA 473 British Airways Airbus A320
09:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
00:30 San Diego
Flights
from $ 332
12 June 2021
Barcelona - Honolulu DY 7109 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
13:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 20 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Honolulu
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Sacramento DY 7109 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
13:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 17 hours 57 min 1 Stopover
07:27 Sacramento
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Dallas VY 7301 Vueling Airbus A320
06:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Cleveland UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:45 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Jacksonville UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
23:48 Jacksonville
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Pittsburgh UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 52 min 1 Stopover
22:52 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Raleigh/Durham DL 477 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
11:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Saint Louis UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:00 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Austin BA 477 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Charleston UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Charleston
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Portland DY 7109 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
13:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 16 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
06:26 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $ 653
29 June 2021
Barcelona - Salt Lake City KL 1662 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Phoenix DY 7109 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
13:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 15 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
05:13 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Buffalo DY 7025 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
17:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
05:18 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Syracuse UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
23:19 Hancock
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - New Orleans BA 473 British Airways Airbus A320
09:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Norfolk UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 14 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
00:28 Norfolk
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Cincinnati UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:00 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Rochester DY 7025 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
17:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 8 min 1 Stopover
05:13 Rochester
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Barcelona - Nashville UA 121 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
23:44 Nashville
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Airports in 10 cities offer direct flights to Barcelona

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Barcelona and back are: New York, San Francisco, Miami, Chicago, Los Angeles. The cheapest flight to Barcelona found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 118, on the route Washington - Barcelona. Planes fly to Barcelona from 10 cities.

New York from $ 213San Francisco from $ 189Miami from $ 238Chicago from $ 299Los Angeles from $ 299
Boston from $ 325Washington from $ 118Atlanta from $ 308Philadelphia from $ 287Charlotte from $ 352
You can fly to Barcelona from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Barcelona departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Barcelona on the route United States - Barcelona (Washington - Barcelona), and costs from $ 118

United States from $ 118
5 airlines fly to Barcelona

You can reach Barcelona with the help of one of 5 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Norwegian Air Shuttle, American Airlines, Iberia, United Airlines, Delta Air Lines. The fastest flight to Barcelona is operated by Iberia (IB 2626) on the route Boston - Barcelona. The airline's Airbus A330-200 travels the distance between Boston RT128 Railway and Barcelona-El Prat Airport in an average of 07:05 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Barcelona

There are 4 models of aircraft that fly to Barcelona. The flights are operated by 5 airlines.

  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 767-400
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Search Map for flights from Barcelona

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Barcelona

    When buying tickets to Barcelona, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Barcelona
    Barcelona city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.