Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Bakersfield. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Bakersfield. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Bakersfield 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Bakersfield, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Bakersfield UA 649 United Airlines Airbus A320
21:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 8 hours 56 min 1 transfer
05:56 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Los Angeles - Bakersfield WN 1755 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:10 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 37 min 1 transfer
05:47 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Miami - Bakersfield AA 925 American Airlines Boeing 757
18:46 Miami
in a way 9 hours 46 min 1 transfer
04:32 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Chicago - Bakersfield AA 2798 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:44 O'Hare
in a way 7 hours 38 min 1 transfer
06:22 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
San Francisco - Bakersfield UA 5260 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
06:40 San Francisco
in a way 1 hours 13 min Direct
07:53 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Boston - Bakersfield UA 647 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
10:45 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 9 hours 23 min 1 transfer
20:08 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Washington - Bakersfield WN 2131 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:20 Washington Dulles
in a way 8 hours 48 min 1 transfer
20:08 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Atlanta - Bakersfield UA 533 United Airlines Airbus A320
12:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 8 hours 8 min 1 transfer
20:08 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Orlando - Bakersfield AA 1052 American Airlines Airbus A320
22:00 Orlando
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 transfer
06:00 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Minneapolis - Bakersfield UA 697 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
13:18 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 transfer
20:08 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Las Vegas - Bakersfield XE 412 ExpressJet Embraer Phenom 300
01:15 McCarran
in a way 4 hours 41 min 1 transfer
05:56 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Charlotte - Bakersfield AA 778 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:40 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 8 hours 16 min 1 transfer
05:56 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Denver - Bakersfield UA 5772 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
18:20 Denver
in a way 2 hours 28 min Direct
20:48 Meadows Field Airport
from $ 194 23 November 2020
Philadelphia - Bakersfield UA 323 United Airlines Airbus A319
11:10 Philadelphia
in a way 8 hours 58 min 1 transfer
20:08 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Detroit - Bakersfield DL 1024 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
20:35 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 8 hours 24 min 1 transfer
04:59 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Tampa - Bakersfield WN 2215 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:45 Tampa
in a way 8 hours 23 min 1 transfer
20:08 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Houston - Bakersfield WN 965 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:05 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 6 hours 51 min 1 transfer
05:56 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Beijing - Bakersfield KN 5977 China United Airlines Boeing 737
10:30
in a way 19 hours 17 min 2 transfers
05:47 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Delhi - Bakersfield AI 348 Air India Boeing 787-800
06:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 23 hours 22 min 2 transfers
05:47 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Columbus - Bakersfield WN 2286 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:20 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 7 hours 36 min 1 transfer
05:56 Meadows Field Airport
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Bakersfield

The price of a ticket for a flight to Bakersfield depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Bakersfield or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Bakersfield

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Bakersfield airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Bakersfield, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Bakersfield - New York AA 5735 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 7 hours 51 min 1 transfer
21:51 Newark Liberty
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Los Angeles UA 5219 United Airlines Embraer 175
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 4 hours 28 min 1 transfer
18:28 Long Beach Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Miami AA 5944 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:22 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 7 hours 36 min 1 transfer
02:58 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Chicago UA 5281 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
14:34 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 6 hours 41 min 1 transfer
21:15 Chicago Midway
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - San Francisco UA 5631 United Airlines Embraer 175
16:10 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 1 hours 13 min Direct
17:23 San Francisco
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Boston AA 5960 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:13 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 8 hours 16 min 1 transfer
04:29 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Washington UA 5476 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
21:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 transfer
04:25 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Seattle UA 5219 United Airlines Embraer 175
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 5 hours 36 min 1 transfer
19:36 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Atlanta AA 5735 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 transfer
20:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Orlando AA 3038 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 transfer
21:20 Orlando
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Minneapolis AA 5735 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:40 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Las Vegas AA 5961 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:19 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 4 hours 11 min 1 transfer
04:30 McCarran
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Charlotte AA 5944 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
19:22 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 7 hours 18 min 1 transfer
02:40 Charlotte Douglas
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Denver UA 5476 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
22:45 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 2 hours 22 min Direct
01:07 Denver
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Philadelphia AA 5735 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 7 hours 33 min 1 transfer
21:33 Philadelphia
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Detroit UA 5281 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
14:34 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 7 hours 8 min 1 transfer
21:42 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Tampa AA 5960 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:13 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 7 hours 12 min 1 transfer
03:25 Tampa
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Houston AA 5961 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:19 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 5 hours 31 min 1 transfer
05:50 William P. Hobby Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Beijing UA 5219 United Airlines Embraer 175
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 transfer
07:30 Beijing Capital
Find 06 November 2020
Bakersfield - Delhi UA 5219 United Airlines Embraer 175
14:00 Meadows Field Airport
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 transfer
09:45 Indira Gandhi
Find 06 November 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Bakersfield

Fly to Bakersfield

When buying tickets to Bakersfield, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Bakersfield
Bakersfield city

Search Map for flights from Bakersfield

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.