The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Atlanta. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Atlanta. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheapest plane tickets to Atlanta

Below you will find tickets for flights to Atlanta, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Atlanta DL 807 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
15:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
17:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 41
17 August 2021
Los Angeles - Atlanta DL 2222 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
16:15 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
20:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 92
22 June 2021
Miami - Atlanta DL 1285 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
02:32 Palm Beach
in a way 1 hours 28 min Direct
04:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 21
17 June 2021
Chicago - Atlanta DL 2120 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
18:36 Chicago Midway
in a way 1 hours 24 min Direct
20:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 36
22 June 2021
San Francisco - Atlanta DL 1635 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:47 San Francisco
in a way 4 hours 13 min Direct
03:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 88
17 August 2021
Boston - Atlanta DL 2988 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
20:36 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 2 hours 24 min Direct
23:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 99
16 July 2021
Washington - Atlanta DL 1153 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
20:30 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
22:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 58
08 July 2021
Seattle - Atlanta DL 962 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
08:46 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 4 hours 14 min Direct
13:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 90
12 July 2021
Orlando - Atlanta DL 2813 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
14:50 Orlando
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
16:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 19
22 June 2021
Minneapolis - Atlanta DL 1188 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
21:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
23:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 61
19 June 2021
Las Vegas - Atlanta DL 1857 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
21:30 McCarran
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
01:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 62
23 August 2021
Charlotte - Atlanta 4P 525 Travel Air Fairchild 328JET
21:20 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
22:05 DeKalb Peachtree Airport
Flights
from $ 197
17 June 2021
Denver - Atlanta DL 1547 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
21:33 Denver
in a way 2 hours 27 min Direct
00:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 37
01 September 2021
Philadelphia - Atlanta DL 1478 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
17:20 Philadelphia
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
19:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 39
17 August 2021
Detroit - Atlanta DL 1540 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
03:26 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 1 hours 34 min Direct
05:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 40
17 June 2021
Tampa - Atlanta DL 1891 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
18:50 Tampa
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
20:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 28
20 June 2021
Houston - Atlanta DL 738 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
01:30 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
03:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 60
26 June 2021
Beijing - Atlanta UA 850 United Airlines Boeing 777
04:15 Beijing Capital
in a way 16 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
20:58 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Amsterdam - Atlanta DL 71 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
09:35 Schiphol airport
in a way 9 hours 17 min Direct
18:52 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 298
26 June 2021
Phuket - Atlanta LJ 72 Jin Air Boeing 777-200
16:30 Phuket
in a way 21 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Bourgas - Atlanta 8H 5531 BH Air Airbus A320
03:50 Bourgas Airport
in a way 20 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
00:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Berlin - Atlanta U2 5503 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:50 Tegel Airport
in a way 13 hours 6 min 1 Stopover
20:56 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Frankfurt - Atlanta DL 15 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
12:35 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
22:40 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Denpasar - Atlanta ID 6646 Batik Air Airbus A320
07:00 Ngurah Rai
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Havana - Atlanta DL 5202 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:35 Jose Marti
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
23:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
London - Atlanta BA 227 British Airways Boeing 777
18:00 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
03:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 226
15 June 2021
Seoul - Atlanta DL 26 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
12:40 Incheon
in a way 13 hours 20 min Direct
02:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 656
05 July 2021
Athens - Atlanta LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 456
12 August 2021
Colombo - Atlanta QR 669 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
21:15 Bandaranaike
in a way 23 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Vienna - Atlanta EW 9759 Eurowings Airbus A320
07:25 Vienna
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 301
12 June 2021
Lisbon - Atlanta TP 217 TAP Portugal Airbus A330-900
10:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
23:02 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 377
01 August 2021
Thessaloniki - Atlanta TK 1882 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:50 Thessaloniki
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Munich - Atlanta DL 131 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
11:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 10 hours 27 min Direct
21:37 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 406
06 July 2021
Belgrade - Atlanta LH 1411 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
06:00 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 423
07 July 2021
Delhi - Atlanta UA 83 United Airlines Boeing 777
18:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 761
22 May 2022
Madrid - Atlanta DL 109 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
12:00 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 9 hours 41 min Direct
21:41 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 274
24 November 2021
Varna - Atlanta W6 4501 Wizz Air Airbus A320
16:45 Varna Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:15 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Vilnius - Atlanta LH 889 Lufthansa Airbus A320
04:35 Vilnius
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Brussels - Atlanta DL 81 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
12:05 Brussels Airport
in a way 9 hours 43 min Direct
21:48 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Nice - Atlanta AF 7705 Air France Airbus A320
09:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
17 June 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Atlanta depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Atlanta or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Atlanta

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Atlanta airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Atlanta, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Atlanta - New York DL 2245 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
14:15 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
16:00 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 38
23 June 2021
Atlanta - Los Angeles DL 1735 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
20:41 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 4 hours 19 min Direct
01:00 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 73
12 June 2021
Atlanta - Miami DL 1210 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
15:33 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 27 min Direct
17:00 Miami
Flights
from $ 19
21 June 2021
Atlanta - Chicago DL 1693 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
17:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
19:00 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 40
24 July 2021
Atlanta - San Francisco DL 2979 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
02:22 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 4 hours 38 min Direct
07:00 Auckland Airport
Flights
from $ 90
14 August 2021
Atlanta - Boston DL 2792 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
20:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
23:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 37
15 June 2021
Atlanta - Washington DL 1963 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
21:44 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 16 min Direct
23:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Flights
from $ 58
12 September 2021
Atlanta - Seattle DL 2781 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
19:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
00:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 90
12 July 2021
Atlanta - Orlando NK 251 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
04:56 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 4 min Direct
06:00 Orlando
Flights
from $ 25
29 June 2021
Atlanta - Minneapolis DL 1536 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
15:45 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
18:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $ 92
02 July 2021
Atlanta - Las Vegas NK 919 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
19:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
23:00 McCarran
Flights
from $ 49
22 June 2021
Atlanta - Charlotte 4P 522 Travel Air Fairchild 328JET
15:35 DeKalb Peachtree Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
16:20 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $ 72
06 July 2021
Atlanta - Denver DL 2581 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:03 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 2 hours 57 min Direct
01:00 Denver
Flights
from $ 36
28 September 2021
Atlanta - Philadelphia DL 1478 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
15:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
17:00 Philadelphia
Flights
from $ 39
03 July 2021
Atlanta - Detroit NK 768 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
15:22 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 38 min Direct
17:00 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from $ 36
16 June 2021
Atlanta - Tampa DL 2139 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
19:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 19 min Direct
20:19 Tampa
Flights
from $ 44
25 June 2021
Atlanta - Houston NK 363 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
14:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
16:00 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $ 64
08 July 2021
Atlanta - Beijing DL 2225 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
15:09 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 17 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Beijing Capital
Flights
from $ 1 722
23 June 2021
Atlanta - Amsterdam KL 622 KLM Boeing 777-200
06:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
14:25 Schiphol airport
Flights
from $ 362
18 August 2021
Atlanta - Phuket DL 185 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200LR
18:48 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 23 hours 12 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Phuket
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Bourgas DL 32 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
03:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
23:30 Bourgas Airport
Flights
from $ 558
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Berlin DL 74 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
01:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Tegel Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Frankfurt DL 14 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
01:56 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 8 hours 54 min Direct
10:50 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from $ 429
16 June 2021
Atlanta - Denpasar WN 162 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
06:55 Ngurah Rai
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Havana DL 5201 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
18:20 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
20:35 Jose Marti
Flights
from $ 801
03 July 2021
Atlanta - London BA 226 British Airways Boeing 777
05:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
13:00 Heathrow
Flights
from $ 348
07 August 2021
Atlanta - Seoul DL 27 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
07:38 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 14 hours 22 min Direct
22:00 Incheon
Flights
from $ 751
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Athens AF 681 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
22:35 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 476
11 June 2021
Atlanta - Colombo BA 226 British Airways Boeing 777
02:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Vienna KL 622 KLM Boeing 777-200
03:25 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Vienna
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Lisbon DL 2021 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
22:49 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 10 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Thessaloniki DL 14 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
22:55 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Thessaloniki
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Munich DL 130 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
01:58 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 9 hours 12 min Direct
11:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Belgrade DL 72 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
22:56 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 12 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Delhi DL 2350 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
13:44 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 17 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from $ 479
16 June 2021
Atlanta - Riga DL 72 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
22:56 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 12 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Madrid DL 108 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-400
02:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 8 hours 25 min Direct
10:30 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from $ 370
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Varna VS 110 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A330-300
00:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Varna Airport
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Vilnius DL 72 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
22:56 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 12 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Vilnius
Flights
Find
17 June 2021
Atlanta - Brussels DL 80 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
01:06 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 8 hours 29 min Direct
09:35 Brussels Airport
Flights
from $ 439
17 June 2021
Airports in 208 cities offer direct flights to Atlanta

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Atlanta and back are: New York, Miami, Chicago, Washington, Los Angeles. The cheapest flight to Atlanta found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 17, on the route Miami - Atlanta. Planes fly to Atlanta from 208 cities.

New York from $ 25Miami from $ 17Chicago from $ 27Washington from $ 75Los Angeles from $ 50
Philadelphia from $ 27Orlando from $ 23Boston from $ 56Denver from $ 46Cincinnati from $ 147
Phoenix from $ 72Dallas from $ 35Houston from $ 36Las Vegas from $ 41Seattle from $ 94
You can fly to Atlanta from 26 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Atlanta departing from 26 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Mexico, Canada, United Kingdom, Costa Rica. The cheapest flight to Atlanta on the route United States - Atlanta (Miami - Atlanta), and costs from $ 17

United States from $ 17Mexico from $ 131Canada from $ 132United Kingdom from $ 226Costa Rica from $ 151
Dominican Republic from $ 129Germany from $ 295Jamaica from $ 215Netherlands from $ 292Italy from $ 401
Puerto Rico from $ 46Honduras from $ 188Panama from $ 186Ireland from $ 252Brazil from $ 340
25 airlines fly to Atlanta

You can reach Atlanta with the help of one of 25 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Delta Air Lines, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Frontier Airlines, United Airlines. The fastest flight to Atlanta is operated by Delta Air Lines (DL 332) on the route Huntsville - Atlanta. The airline's Boeing 717-200 travels the distance between Huntsville and Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta in an average of 00:37 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Atlanta

There are 26 models of aircraft that fly to Atlanta. The flights are operated by 25 airlines.

  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 767-400
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Airbus A319
  • Search Map for flights from Atlanta

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Atlanta

    When buying tickets to Atlanta, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Atlanta
    Atlanta city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.