The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Athens. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Athens. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Greece.

Cheapest plane tickets to Athens

Below you will find tickets for flights to Athens, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Athens DY 7030 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
07:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
16:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 286
23 August 2021
Los Angeles - Athens BA 282 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:20 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 334
16 September 2021
Miami - Athens LX 67 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:55 Miami
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 282
22 August 2021
Chicago - Athens AA 160 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
01:25 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 20 min Direct
11:45 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 345
09 August 2021
San Francisco - Athens BA 284 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:10 San Francisco
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 359
13 August 2021
Boston - Athens LX 53 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A340-300
02:45 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Washington - Athens LH 419 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
23:20 Washington Dulles
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 624
23 July 2021
Seattle - Athens DL 34 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:37 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 15 hours 13 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Atlanta - Athens AF 681 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
22:35 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 428
05 August 2021
Orlando - Athens F9 1260 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
00:35 Orlando
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 358
06 November 2021
Minneapolis - Athens DL 2502 Delta Air Lines
23:49 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 14 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 491
21 August 2021
Las Vegas - Athens BA 274 British Airways Boeing 747-400
05:00 McCarran
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 352
05 August 2021
Charlotte - Athens LH 429 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
23:55 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Denver - Athens LH 481 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
23:20 Denver
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Philadelphia - Athens AA 758 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
23:35 Philadelphia
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
09:15 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 550
23 July 2021
Detroit - Athens DL 6192 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
01:29 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 12 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 497
23 July 2021
Tampa - Athens UA 1814 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:10 Tampa
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Houston - Athens UA 102 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
22:30 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 549
23 July 2021
Columbus - Athens UA 4072 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:55 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 468
04 May 2022
San Diego - Athens UA 2163 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
20:39 San Diego
in a way 17 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 360
05 August 2021
Honolulu - Athens UA 362 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
01:50 Honolulu
in a way 0 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Sacramento - Athens NK 979 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
01:59 Sacramento
in a way 18 hours 21 min 2 Stopovers
20:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 355
04 August 2021
Dallas - Athens AA 36 American Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 400
20 April 2022
Cleveland - Athens UA 4329 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:19 Cleveland Hopkins
in a way 13 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 448
05 August 2021
Jacksonville - Athens UA 4985 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
22:30 Jacksonville
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Pittsburgh - Athens BA 170 British Airways Boeing 787-800
02:25 Pittsburgh
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Raleigh/Durham - Athens DL 230 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
23:03 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 12 hours 47 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Saint Louis - Athens UA 4368 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
23:15 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Austin - Athens BA 190 British Airways Boeing 777
00:55 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 456
04 August 2021
Charleston - Athens UA 4938 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
01:00 Charleston
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Portland - Athens DL 178 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
21:28 Portland International Jetport
in a way 16 hours 57 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 486
01 September 2021
Salt Lake City - Athens DL 56 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
13:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Phoenix - Athens AA 1200 American Airlines Airbus A320
21:50 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 563
23 July 2021
Buffalo - Athens UA 4943 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:05 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Syracuse - Athens UA 4929 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
23:50 Hancock
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
New Orleans - Athens UA 1754 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
21:40 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 400
03 August 2021
Norfolk - Athens UA 4108 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:15 Norfolk
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Cincinnati - Athens DL 228 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
22:48 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
in a way 13 hours 2 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 398
23 July 2021
Rochester - Athens UA 4910 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
00:30 Rochester
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Nashville - Athens UA 1843 United Airlines Airbus A319
23:10 Nashville
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 480
23 July 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Athens depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Athens or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Athens

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Athens airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Athens, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Athens - New York DY 7029 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
07:55 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
18:25 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 244
18 October 2021
Athens - Los Angeles AF 1033 Air France Airbus A319
04:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 364
17 October 2021
Athens - Miami LX 1843 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A321
04:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Miami
Flights
from $ 255
05 October 2021
Athens - Chicago AA 161 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
14:15 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 11 hours 40 min Direct
01:55 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 359
23 July 2021
Athens - San Francisco KL 1572 KLM Boeing 737-900
04:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:25 San Francisco
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Boston LX 1831 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A320
12:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
01:05 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 347
06 September 2021
Athens - Washington A3 850 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $ 380
23 July 2021
Athens - Seattle BA 631 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 523
09 August 2021
Athens - Atlanta LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from $ 358
18 July 2021
Athens - Orlando A3 830 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
06:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Orlando
Flights
from $ 514
05 August 2021
Athens - Minneapolis HV 6868 Transavia Boeing 737-800
10:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Las Vegas A3 606 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
06:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 19 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
01:40 McCarran
Flights
from $ 493
23 July 2021
Athens - Charlotte LH 1755 Lufthansa Airbus A320
04:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:05 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $ 527
23 July 2021
Athens - Denver A3 802 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:30 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Denver
Flights
from $ 444
28 October 2021
Athens - Philadelphia AA 759 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
11:35 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
22:45 Philadelphia
Flights
from $ 383
28 July 2021
Athens - Detroit KL 1572 KLM Boeing 737-900
04:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 14 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
18:09 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Tampa LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Tampa
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Houston KL 1572 KLM Boeing 737-900
04:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:45 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
from $ 576
06 August 2021
Athens - Columbus LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 46 min 2 Stopovers
21:51 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
from $ 1 493
01 July 2022
Athens - San Diego BA 631 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:30 San Diego
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Honolulu TK 1844 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
19:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 0 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
19:40 Honolulu
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Sacramento BA 631 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 19 hours 34 min 2 Stopovers
01:34 Sacramento
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Dallas LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A321
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from $ 509
27 April 2022
Athens - Cleveland LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 49 min 2 Stopovers
21:54 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Jacksonville AZ 719 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
10:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 18 hours 9 min 2 Stopovers
04:14 Jacksonville
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Pittsburgh A3 602 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
11:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 39 min 2 Stopovers
04:04 Pittsburgh
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Raleigh/Durham BA 631 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Saint Louis LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A321
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 17 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
22:30 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Austin A3 802 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:30 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from $ 534
28 July 2021
Athens - Charleston HV 6868 Transavia Boeing 737-800
10:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
04:50 Charleston
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Portland BA 631 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 18 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
00:55 Portland International Jetport
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Salt Lake City KL 1572 KLM Boeing 737-900
04:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
20:46 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 529
22 May 2022
Athens - Phoenix A3 606 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
06:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Buffalo HV 6868 Transavia Boeing 737-800
10:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 17 hours 7 min 2 Stopovers
03:12 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Syracuse LX 1831 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A321
12:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 16 hours 43 min 2 Stopovers
04:48 Hancock
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - New Orleans A3 606 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Norfolk A3 602 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
11:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 17 hours 3 min 2 Stopovers
04:28 Norfolk
Flights
from $ 590
28 August 2021
Athens - Cincinnati AF 1033 Air France Airbus A319
04:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 14 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
19:06 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Rochester A3 602 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
11:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 17 hours 6 min 2 Stopovers
04:31 Rochester
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Athens - Nashville A3 610 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
06:35 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 19 hours 33 min 2 Stopovers
02:08 Nashville
Flights
Find
23 July 2021
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Athens

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Athens and back are: New York, Chicago, Philadelphia. The cheapest flight to Athens found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from $ 229, on the route New York - Athens. Planes fly to Athens from 3 cities.

New York from $ 229Chicago from $ 390Philadelphia from $ 471
You can fly to Athens from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Athens departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Athens on the route United States - Athens (New York - Athens), and costs from $ 229

United States from $ 229
5 airlines fly to Athens

You can reach Athens with the help of one of 5 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: American Airlines, United Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle, Emirates, Delta Air Lines. The fastest flight to Athens is operated by Norwegian Air Shuttle (DY 7030) on the route New York - Athens. The airline's Boeing 787-900 travels the distance between John F. Kennedy and Eleftherios Venizelos in an average of 09:10 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Athens

There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Athens. The flights are operated by 5 airlines.

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Search Map for flights from Athens

    Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

    Fly to Athens

    When buying tickets to Athens, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Athens
    Athens city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.