Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Apia. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Apia. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Samoa.

Cheap flights to Apia 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Apia, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Apia UA 537 United Airlines Boeing 757
22:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 4 hours 10 min 2 transfers
02:10 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Los Angeles - Apia NZ 1 Air New Zealand Boeing 777-300ER
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 0 min 1 transfer
00:05 Faleolo Airport
from $ 535 18 March 2021
San Francisco - Apia NZ 7 Air New Zealand Boeing 777-300ER
03:40 San Francisco
in a way 20 hours 25 min 1 transfer
00:05 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Washington - Apia AA 163 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:30 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 2 transfers
02:10 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Seattle - Apia DL 1282 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
01:45 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 0 hours 25 min 2 transfers
02:10 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Las Vegas - Apia WN 188 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:10 McCarran
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 transfers
00:05 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Honolulu - Apia FJ 852 Fiji Airways Boeing 737
14:25 Honolulu
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
19:05 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Austin - Apia DL 758 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
01:25 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 0 hours 45 min 2 transfers
02:10 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Portland - Apia AA 6032 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
02:28 Portland International Jetport
in a way 23 hours 42 min 2 transfers
02:10 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Salt Lake City - Apia DL 1211 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
03:26 Salt Lake City
in a way 23 hours 59 min 2 transfers
03:25 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Anchorage - Apia AS 150 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
08:35 Ted Stevens Anchorage
in a way 8 hours 10 min 2 transfers
16:45 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Tulsa - Apia AA 6047 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
00:25 Tulsa
in a way 1 hours 45 min 2 transfers
02:10 Faleolo Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Apia

The price of a ticket for a flight to Apia depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Apia or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Apia

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Apia airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Apia, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Apia - New York OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min 2 transfers
21:25 Newark Liberty
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Los Angeles FJ 254 Fiji Airways Boeing 737-800
03:00 Faleolo Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 transfer
19:25 Los Angeles
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - San Francisco OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 transfer
14:30 San Francisco
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Washington OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 2 hours 37 min 2 transfers
21:07 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Seattle OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 0 hours 5 min 2 transfers
18:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Las Vegas OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 transfers
17:30 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Honolulu FJ 853 Fiji Airways Boeing 737-800
07:25 Faleolo Airport
in a way 5 hours 34 min Direct
12:59 Honolulu
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Austin OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 0 hours 25 min 2 transfers
18:55 Austin-Bergstrom
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Portland OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min 2 transfers
18:25 Portland International Jetport
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Salt Lake City OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 7 hours 58 min 2 transfers
02:28 Salt Lake City
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Anchorage FJ 254 Fiji Airways Boeing 737-800
03:00 Faleolo Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 2 transfers
13:10 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Find 31 October 2020
Apia - Tulsa OL 731 Polynesian Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:30 Faleolo Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min 3 transfers
22:00 Tulsa
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Apia

Fly to Apia

When buying tickets to Apia, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Apia
Apia city

Search Map for flights from Apia

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.