Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Albany. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Albany. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Albany

Below you will find tickets for flights to Albany, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Albany UA 4888 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
01:29 Newark Liberty
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
02:29 Albany
Flights
from $ 164
23 September 2021
Los Angeles - Albany WN 1712 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:10 Ontario
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
23:50 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Miami - Albany B6 88 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:34 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 3 hours 2 min Direct
23:36 Albany
Flights
from $ 94
22 April 2021
Chicago - Albany UA 1421 United Airlines Airbus A320
14:30 O'Hare
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
16:00 Albany
Flights
from $ 112
21 April 2021
San Francisco - Albany WN 282 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:20 San Francisco
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
06:10 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Boston - Albany B6 2679 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
23:46 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 4 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
04:09 Albany
Flights
from $ 133
23 May 2021
Washington - Albany WN 1810 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737
17:50 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
19:00 Albany
Flights
from $ 102
19 April 2021
Seattle - Albany WN 3303 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:20 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
05:30 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Atlanta - Albany DL 1008 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
16:10 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
18:00 Albany
Flights
from $ 140
02 May 2021
Orlando - Albany G4 2103 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
13:45 Orlando Sanford
in a way 2 hours 37 min Direct
16:22 Albany
Flights
from $ 77
08 April 2021
Minneapolis - Albany DL 2842 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
04:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 26 min Direct
06:46 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Las Vegas - Albany WN 875 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
17:30 McCarran
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
23:35 Albany
Flights
from $ 211
06 July 2021
Charlotte - Albany AA 1860 American Airlines Airbus A319
14:29 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 1 hours 54 min Direct
16:23 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Denver - Albany WN 2074 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:25 Denver
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
05:45 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Philadelphia - Albany AA 4836 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
04:14 Philadelphia
in a way 0 hours 46 min Direct
05:00 Albany
Flights
from $ 167
19 April 2021
Detroit - Albany DL 1603 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
05:25 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 1 hours 22 min Direct
06:47 Albany
Flights
from $ 132
13 April 2021
Tampa - Albany G4 869 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
13:30 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
in a way 2 hours 41 min Direct
16:11 Albany
Flights
from $ 87
17 May 2021
Houston - Albany WN 4017 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:30 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
23:35 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Beijing - Albany UA 88 United Airlines Boeing 777
09:00 Beijing Capital
in a way 17 hours 8 min 1 Stopover
02:08 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Amsterdam - Albany UA 947 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
11:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:45 Albany
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Albany

The price of a ticket for a flight to Albany depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Albany or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Albany

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Albany airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Albany, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Albany - New York UA 4916 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
14:15 Albany
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
15:00 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 120
08 April 2021
Albany - Los Angeles WN 5646 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:15 Albany
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
07:25 Ontario
Flights
from $ 137
13 April 2021
Albany - Miami B6 87 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
00:22 Albany
in a way 3 hours 13 min Direct
03:35 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Chicago WN 5760 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:30 Albany
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
15:35 Chicago Midway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - San Francisco WN 1302 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:30 Albany
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
21:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
from $ 157
29 April 2021
Albany - Boston WN 549 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:05 Albany
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
04:10 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Washington WN 282 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:55 Albany
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
22:05 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Seattle WN 3231 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:20 Albany
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
08:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Atlanta DL 2352 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
13:00 Albany
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
15:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Orlando G4 2253 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
19:38 Albany
in a way 2 hours 22 min Direct
22:00 Orlando Sanford
Flights
from $ 132
14 April 2021
Albany - Minneapolis DL 2738 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
13:10 Albany
in a way 2 hours 39 min Direct
15:49 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Las Vegas WN 5380 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:05 Albany
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
20:05 McCarran
Flights
from $ 173
29 April 2021
Albany - Charlotte AA 557 American Airlines Airbus A319
12:15 Albany
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
14:00 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Denver WN 2596 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:50 Albany
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
18:55 Denver
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Philadelphia AA 4938 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
13:42 Albany
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
14:52 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Detroit DL 3958 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
16:50 Albany
in a way 1 hours 36 min Direct
18:26 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Tampa G4 796 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
17:26 Albany
in a way 2 hours 34 min Direct
20:00 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
Flights
from $ 70
21 May 2021
Albany - Houston WN 2500 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:05 Albany
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
20:30 William P. Hobby Airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Beijing UA 4889 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
14:30 Albany
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Beijing Capital
Flights
Find
11 April 2021
Albany - Amsterdam AA 4957 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
23:39 Albany
in a way 10 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
11 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Albany

Fly to Albany

When buying tickets to Albany, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Albany
Albany city

Search Map for flights from Albany

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.