Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.com search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Addis Ababa. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Addis Ababa. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Ethiopia.

Cheap flights to Addis Ababa 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Addis Ababa, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Addis Ababa ET 509 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
05:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 16 hours 10 min Direct
21:30 Bole Airport
from $ 585 28 November 2020
Los Angeles - Addis Ababa AA 362 American Airlines Airbus A321
09:19 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 56 min 1 transfer
05:15 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Miami - Addis Ababa TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:50 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Chicago - Addis Ababa ET 511 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
17:30 O'Hare
in a way 13 hours 45 min Direct
07:15 Bole Airport
from $ 563 25 January 2021
San Francisco - Addis Ababa LH 455 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
22:40 San Francisco
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 transfer
18:40 Bole Airport
from $ 778 10 December 2020
Boston - Addis Ababa AC 7677 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
11:10 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 transfer
04:00 Bole Airport
from $ 687 19 November 2020
Washington - Addis Ababa ET 501 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
18:00 Washington Dulles
in a way 13 hours 15 min Direct
07:15 Bole Airport
from $ 486 25 November 2020
Seattle - Addis Ababa BA 52 British Airways Boeing 777
21:35 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 20 hours 20 min 1 transfer
17:55 Bole Airport
from $ 723 19 January 2021
Atlanta - Addis Ababa AA 1574 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:04 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 17 hours 11 min 1 transfer
05:15 Bole Airport
from $ 765 14 December 2020
Orlando - Addis Ababa LH 465 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Orlando
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 transfer
18:40 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Minneapolis - Addis Ababa UA 754 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
12:21 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 16 hours 54 min 1 transfer
05:15 Bole Airport
from $ 663 30 March 2021
Las Vegas - Addis Ababa AC 1854 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
07:45 McCarran
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 transfer
04:00 Bole Airport
from $ 726 27 October 2020
Charlotte - Addis Ababa UA 6238 United Airlines Embraer 175
11:15 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 transfer
04:15 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Denver - Addis Ababa LH 447 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
00:35 Denver
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 transfer
18:40 Bole Airport
from $ 691 19 November 2020
Philadelphia - Addis Ababa AC 7533 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
11:00 Philadelphia
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 transfer
04:00 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Detroit - Addis Ababa AC 8914 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
11:15 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 transfer
04:00 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Tampa - Addis Ababa LH 483 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:35 Tampa
in a way 20 hours 5 min 1 transfer
18:40 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Houston - Addis Ababa ET 519 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
20:00 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 18 hours 30 min Direct
14:30 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Columbus - Addis Ababa AC 7338 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
11:10 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 transfer
04:00 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020
San Diego - Addis Ababa UA 571 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
06:30 San Diego
in a way 22 hours 45 min 1 transfer
05:15 Bole Airport
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Addis Ababa

The price of a ticket for a flight to Addis Ababa depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Addis Ababa or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Addis Ababa

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Addis Ababa airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Addis Ababa, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Addis Ababa - New York ET 512 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
08:45 Bole Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min Direct
02:15 Newark Liberty
from $ 493 15 December 2020
Addis Ababa - Los Angeles ET 700 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:20 Bole Airport
in a way 22 hours 35 min 1 transfer
20:55 Los Angeles
from $ 608 03 November 2020
Addis Ababa - Miami ET 700 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:20 Bole Airport
in a way 20 hours 20 min 1 transfer
18:40 Miami
from $ 784 25 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Chicago ET 510 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
22:15 Bole Airport
in a way 17 hours 40 min Direct
15:55 O'Hare
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - San Francisco ET 704 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
21:30 Bole Airport
in a way 22 hours 10 min 1 transfer
19:40 San Francisco
from $ 559 31 January 2021
Addis Ababa - Boston ET 700 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:20 Bole Airport
in a way 19 hours 19 min 1 transfer
17:39 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Washington ET 500 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
22:45 Bole Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min Direct
15:40 Washington Dulles
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Seattle ET 700 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:20 Bole Airport
in a way 21 hours 15 min 1 transfer
19:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Atlanta ET 704 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
21:30 Bole Airport
in a way 20 hours 51 min 1 transfer
18:21 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
from $ 682 17 November 2020
Addis Ababa - Orlando ET 552 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
20:00 Bole Airport
in a way 21 hours 58 min 1 transfer
17:58 Orlando
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Minneapolis ET 728 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:00 Bole Airport
in a way 20 hours 54 min 2 transfers
18:54 Saint Paul Island Airport
from $ 726 02 May 2021
Addis Ababa - Las Vegas ET 552 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
20:00 Bole Airport
in a way 23 hours 0 min 1 transfer
19:00 McCarran
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Charlotte ET 552 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
20:00 Bole Airport
in a way 20 hours 19 min 1 transfer
16:19 Charlotte Douglas
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Denver ET 700 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:20 Bole Airport
in a way 21 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:00 Denver
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Philadelphia ET 728 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:00 Bole Airport
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 transfer
18:50 Philadelphia
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Detroit ET 552 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
20:00 Bole Airport
in a way 20 hours 19 min 1 transfer
16:19 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Tampa ET 552 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
20:00 Bole Airport
in a way 21 hours 45 min 1 transfer
17:45 Tampa
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Houston ET 518 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
21:30 Bole Airport
in a way 20 hours 10 min Direct
17:40 Marriot Astrodome
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - Columbus ET 728 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:00 Bole Airport
in a way 22 hours 56 min 2 transfers
20:56 John Glenn Columbus
Find 31 October 2020
Addis Ababa - San Diego ET 574 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
19:15 Bole Airport
in a way 1 hours 16 min 1 transfer
20:31 San Diego
Find 31 October 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Addis Ababa

Fly to Addis Ababa

When buying tickets to Addis Ababa, go to the HolidayPrice.com website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Addis Ababa
Addis Ababa city

Search Map for flights from Addis Ababa

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.