Find Cheap Airfare Vancouver — San Francisco by Westjet

Buy Westjet tickets for flights from Vancouver to San Francisco cheap with the help of HolidayPrice.com. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of Westjet, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting from $ 112.

Prices of tickets for flights from Vancouver to San Francisco (United States) with Westjet on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Vancouver to San Francisco with Westjet

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Vancouver to San Francisco from the airline Westjet. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Vancouver to San Francisco starts from $ 112 – the departure date of this flight is the 04 June 2020.

Westjet WS 124 Day flight
Departure 09.07.20 13:00, Th
1 transfer Trip 3 days
Return 12.07.20 18:58, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Westjet flight schedule Vancouver to San Francisco

The current schedule of the Westjet airline's direct flights from Vancouver to San Francisco, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Check price" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

Tickets from all airlines

10.06.2020 Thursday
from $ 93 Budgetair
Economy Found 2020-05-20
no transfers 29 hours 3 min
Find
10.06.2020 Thursday
from $ 98 Budgetair
Economy Found 2020-05-20
1 transfer 11 hours 35 min
Find
04.06.2020 Friday
from $ 112 Budgetair
Economy Found 2 days
2 transfers 28 hours 54 min
Find
05.06.2020 Saturday
from $ 113 Budgetair
Economy Found 2 days
2 transfers 28 hours 54 min
Find
04.06.2020 Friday
from $ 117 Budgetair
Economy Found 2 days
1 transfer 13 hours 40 min
Find
05.06.2020 Saturday
from $ 117 Budgetair
Economy Found 2 days
1 transfer 13 hours 40 min
Find
06.06.2020 Sunday
from $ 119 Vayama
Economy Found 2020-05-25
no transfers 28 hours 54 min
Find
06.06.2020 Sunday
from $ 124 Vayama
Economy Found 2020-05-25
1 transfer 11 hours 35 min
Find
04.06.2020 Friday
from $ 430 Budgetair
Economy Found 2 days
no transfers 2 hours 23 min
Find
05.06.2020 Saturday
from $ 433 Budgetair
Economy Found 2 days
no transfers 2 hours 23 min
Find

Flight Information

Westjet airplanes depart from Vancouver between 05:05 and 22:35.

The airline Westjet carries out 2 direct flights to San Francisco per day: WS 1774, WS 1776.

Flights are made from 1 Vancouver airport: Vancouver, and arrive at 1 San Francisco airport: the San Francisco.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from Westjet, WS 1774, is 02:20 min. This flight departs from Vancouver Airport at 22:35 and arrives at 00:55 at the San Francisco. The modern Boeing 737-700 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Vancouver from which Westjet airplanes fly is Vancouver (2 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in San Francisco is the San Francisco (2 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:20

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:35

time

Average flight time

02:13 min

distance

Distance

793 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to Westjet, 3 airlines fly on the route between Vancouver and San Francisco. United Airlines carries out the most flights (16 per day).

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Aircraft

Westjet airplanes flying from Vancouver to San Francisco:

  • Boeing 737-800 - 4
  • Boeing 737-700 - 6
  • Boeing 737-600 - 1

*The number of Westjet flights from Vancouver to San Francisco carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving Westjet's air communication between Vancouver and San Francisco:

Vancouver  ~ 9 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city.

San Francisco  ~ 17 km*

Popular Westjet destinations

Toronto - Orlando WS 1226 Westjet Boeing 737-800
14:35 Pearson
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
17:20 Orlando
Find 10 June 2020
Toronto - New York WS 1200 Westjet Boeing 737-600
14:05 Pearson
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:35 LaGuardia
from $ 68 05 October 2020
Toronto - Fort Myers WS 1184 Westjet Boeing 737-800
16:45 Pearson
in a way 3 hours 1 min Direct
19:46
Find 10 June 2020
Toronto - Nashville WS 3670 Westjet DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:44 Pearson
in a way 2 hours 21 min Direct
17:05 Nashville
Find 10 June 2020
Toronto - Los Angeles WS 1100 Westjet Boeing 737-800
17:25 Pearson
in a way 5 hours 21 min Direct
22:46 Los Angeles
from $ 121 30 June 2020
Toronto - Las Vegas WS 1116 Westjet Boeing 737-800
17:15 Pearson
in a way 4 hours 43 min Direct
21:58 McCarran
from $ 129 30 June 2020
Toronto - Boston WS 3604 Westjet DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
19:15 Pearson
in a way 1 hours 49 min Direct
21:04 Boston RT128 Railway
from $ 110 03 March 2021

Westjet

When buying plane tickets for flights from Vancouver to San Francisco with Westjet, go to HolidayPrice.com and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

All Flights by Westjet
Westjet Vancouver to San Francisco Flights

Contacts Westjet

Official site: http://www.westjet.com/
Call: +1 403 444 26 00
Office: 5055 11th Street NE, Calgary, Alberta, T2E 8N4, Canada.
It has aircraft fleet
IATA code: WS

Westjet airlines

Deals on flights from Westjet

Below are the current promotions and discounts on flights from Vancouver to San Francisco from the company Westjet. If you find an interesting offer, do not delay with the purchase, prices change daily.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.