Find Cheap Airfare Roanoke — Chicago by United Airlines

Buy United Airlines tickets for flights from Roanoke to Chicago cheap with the help of HolidayPrice.com. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of United Airlines, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting .

Prices of tickets for flights from Roanoke to Chicago (United States) with United Airlines on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Roanoke to Chicago with United Airlines

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Roanoke to Chicago from the airline United Airlines. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Roanoke to Chicago starts – the departure date of this flight is the 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

United Airlines flight schedule Roanoke to Chicago

The current schedule of the United Airlines airline's direct flights from Roanoke to Chicago, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Check price" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

More than 3 flights every day, from 2hours 4min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:0009:15
United Airlines UA4860 United Airlines UA4860
ROA—ORD
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
08:0209:17
United Airlines UA3845 United Airlines UA3845
ROA—ORD
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
10:5012:05
United Airlines UA5219 United Airlines UA5219
ROA—ORD
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
10:5012:05
United Airlines UA4788 United Airlines UA4788
ROA—ORD
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
10:5511:59
United Airlines UA4360 United Airlines UA4360
ROA—ORD
- - - - - - Su
Check price
17:3018:38
United Airlines UA4764 United Airlines UA4764
ROA—ORD
Mo Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price
17:3418:41
United Airlines UA4635 United Airlines UA4635
ROA—ORD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

Tickets from all airlines

Flight Information

United Airlines airplanes depart from Roanoke between 00:30 and 20:30.

The airline United Airlines carries out 12 direct flights to Chicago per day: UA 5600, UA 4144, UA 3779, UA 3785, UA 4808, UA 4375, UA 3845, UA 4724, UA 4574, UA 3908, UA 4303, UA 4679.

Flights are made from 1 Roanoke airport: Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport, and arrive at 1 Chicago airport: the O'Hare.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from United Airlines, UA 3908, is 01:49 min. This flight departs from Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport Airport at 18:03 and arrives at 19:52 at the O'Hare. The modern Canadair regional jet liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Roanoke from which United Airlines airplanes fly is Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport (20 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in Chicago is the O'Hare (20 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:49

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:30

time

Average flight time

01:37 min

distance

Distance

514 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to United Airlines, 0 airlines fly on the route between Roanoke and Chicago. United Airlines carries out the most flights (20 per day).

    *The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

    Roanoke – Chicago flights from all airlines

    Aircraft

    United Airlines airplanes flying from Roanoke to Chicago:

    • Embraer 175 - 1
    • Canadair reg jet 700 - 8
    • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet - 7
    • Canadair regional jet - 12
    • Embraer RJ145 - 7
    • Embraer 170 - 1

    *The number of United Airlines flights from Roanoke to Chicago carried out on board of this aircraft model.

    Airports

    Airports serving United Airlines's air communication between Roanoke and Chicago:

    Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport  ~ 1 km*

    *Distance from the airport to the city.

    O'Hare  ~ 25 km*

    Popular United Airlines destinations

    New York - Oklahoma City UA 3522 United Airlines Embraer 170
    23:40 Newark Liberty
    in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
    03:05 Will Rogers World Airport
    from $ 76 10 June 2020
    New York - Omaha UA 2055 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
    14:00 Newark Liberty
    in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
    17:10 Sim?n Bol?var International
    Find 10 June 2020
    New York - Burbank UA 1885 United Airlines Boeing 777
    23:10 Newark Liberty
    in a way 8 hours 42 min Direct
    07:52 Bob Hope Airport
    from $ 115 09 June 2020
    New York - Palm Springs UA 2412 United Airlines Airbus A319
    02:00 Newark Liberty
    in a way 6 hours 4 min Direct
    08:04 Palm Springs
    from $ 128 01 October 2020
    New York - Houston UA 355 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
    19:41 Newark Liberty
    in a way 3 hours 19 min Direct
    23:00 Marriot Astrodome
    from $ 51 08 July 2020
    New York - Louisville UA 4011 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
    16:55 Newark Liberty
    in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
    18:55 Louisville
    from $ 76 30 June 2020
    New York - Miami UA 1489 United Airlines Airbus A320
    14:30 Newark Liberty
    in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
    17:00 Palm Beach
    from $ 62 16 June 2020

    United Airlines

    When buying plane tickets for flights from Roanoke to Chicago with United Airlines, go to HolidayPrice.com and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

    All Flights by United Airlines
    United Airlines Roanoke to Chicago Flights

    Contacts United Airlines

    Official site: https://www.united.com/
    Call: +1 847 700 40 00
    Office: World Head Quarters, PO Box 66100, Chicago, Illinois, 60666, USA.
    It has 775 aircraft fleet
    IATA code: UA

    United Airlines airlines

    Deals on flights from United Airlines

    Below are the current promotions and discounts on flights from Roanoke to Chicago from the company United Airlines. If you find an interesting offer, do not delay with the purchase, prices change daily.

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.