Cheap Airfare Dallas — San Diego by Alaska Airlines

Buy Alaska Airlines tickets for flights from Dallas to San Diego cheap with the help of HolidayPrice.com. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of Alaska Airlines, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting from $ 90.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 

Prices of tickets for flights from Dallas to San Diego (United States) with Alaska Airlines on the lowest price calendar for 2021. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets Alaska Airlines from Dallas to San Diego

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Dallas to San Diego from the airline Alaska Airlines. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Dallas to San Diego starts from $ 90 – the departure date of this flight is the 24 January 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Tickets from all airlines

Alaska Airlines flight schedule Dallas to San Diego

The current schedule of the Alaska Airlines airline's direct flights from Dallas to San Diego, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Check price" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

More than 2 flights every day, from 3hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:5010:08
Alaska Airlines AS6285 Alaska Airlines AS6285
DFW → SAN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:4011:59
Alaska Airlines AS6317 Alaska Airlines AS6317
DFW → SAN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

Flight Information Alaska Airlines

Alaska Airlines airplanes depart from Dallas between 00:15 and 21:05.

The airline Alaska Airlines carries out 6 direct flights to San Diego per day: AS 3391, AS 3473, AS 3335, AS 3499, AS 2079, AS 3466.

Flights are made from 1 Dallas airport: Dallas Love Field, and arrive at 1 San Diego airport: the San Diego.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from Alaska Airlines, AS 3499, is 03:05 min. This flight departs from Dallas Love Field Airport at 00:15 and arrives at 03:20 at the San Diego. The modern Embraer EMB 175 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Dallas from which Alaska Airlines airplanes fly is Dallas Love Field (6 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in San Diego is the San Diego (6 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:05

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:05

time

Average flight time

03:03 min

distance

Distance

1180 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to Alaska Airlines, 3 airlines fly on the route between Dallas and San Diego. Southwest Airlines carries out the most flights (131 per day).

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Aircraft

Alaska Airlines airplanes flying from Dallas to San Diego:

  • Embraer EMB 175 - 6

*The number of Alaska Airlines flights from Dallas to San Diego carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving Alaska Airlines's air communication between Dallas and San Diego:

Dallas Love Field  ~ 9 km* from $ 87

*Distance from the airport to the city.

San Diego  ~ 3 km*

Popular Alaska Airlines destinations

New York - Los Angeles AS 205 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
14:25 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
20:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 38
02 March 2021
New York - San Francisco AS 653 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
14:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
20:15 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 71
28 February 2021
New York - Seattle AS 31 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
13:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
19:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $ 64
03 February 2021
New York - Portland AS 479 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
14:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
20:35 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $ 75
21 February 2021
New York - San Diego AS 773 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:50 Newark Liberty
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
06:50 San Diego
Flights
from $ 80
19 February 2021
Los Angeles - Kahului AS 813 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:35 Los Angeles
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
00:25 Kahului Airport
Flights
from $ 191
01 June 2021
Los Angeles - Boston AS 1360 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
18:20 Los Angeles
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
23:50 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $ 67
19 February 2021

Alaska Airlines

When buying plane tickets for flights from Dallas to San Diego with Alaska Airlines, go to HolidayPrice.com and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

All Flights by Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines Dallas to San Diego Flights
Alaska Airlines city

Contacts Alaska Airlines

Official site: http://www.alaskaair.com/
Call: +12064333200
Office: 19300 Pacific Highway South, Seattle, Washington, 98188, USA.
It has 112 aircraft fleet
IATA code: AS

Alaska Airlines airlines

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.