Airline tickets with Westjet

Cheap plane tickets from Westjet with no commissions and no extra charges. Information about Westjet direct flights and the airline's popular destinations. Westjet's flight schedule for today and tomorrow. You can always buy tickets for Westjet flights on the official website, use the Contacts below to contact the air carrier's call center.

New York - Calgary WS 1681 Westjet Boeing 737-800
00:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 5 hours 19 min Direct
05:44 Calgary
Flights
from $308
21 February 2024
New York - Toronto WS 1205 Westjet Boeing 737-600
17:40 LaGuardia
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
19:00 Pearson
Flights
from $81
04 March 2024
Los Angeles - Calgary WS 1513 Westjet Boeing 737-700
18:30 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 58 min Direct
21:28 Calgary
Flights
from $51
06 March 2024
Los Angeles - Edmonton WS 1423 Westjet Boeing 737-800
21:45 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 12 min Direct
00:57 Edmonton
Flights
from $130
17 April 2024
Los Angeles - Toronto WS 1101 Westjet Boeing 737-800
23:35 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
04:00 Pearson
Flights
from $91
19 April 2024
Los Angeles - Vancouver WS 1701 Westjet Boeing 737-800
18:30 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
21:15 Vancouver
Flights
from $81
30 April 2024
Miami - Calgary WS 1631 Westjet Boeing 737-700
21:25 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 5 hours 53 min Direct
03:18 Calgary
Flights
from $167
21 February 2024
Miami - Toronto WS 1243 Westjet Boeing 737-700
03:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
06:00 Pearson
Flights
from $110
21 February 2024
San Francisco - Calgary WS 1521 Westjet Boeing 737-700
19:00 San Francisco
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
21:40 Calgary
Flights
from $84
21 February 2024
San Francisco - Vancouver WS 1777 Westjet Boeing 737-700
18:00 San Francisco
in a way 2 hours 18 min Direct
20:18 Vancouver
Flights
from $99
21 February 2024
Boston - Toronto WS 3603 Westjet DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:30 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 2 hours 6 min Direct
19:36 Pearson
Flights
from $128
21 February 2024
Boston - Halifax WS 3713 Westjet DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
01:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 1 hours 44 min Direct
03:19 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
from $205
22 February 2024
Atlanta - Calgary WS 1591 Westjet Boeing 737-800
00:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 4 hours 39 min Direct
04:39 Calgary
Flights
from $104
21 February 2024
Orlando - Vancouver WS 1711 Westjet Boeing 737-800
20:45 Orlando
in a way 6 hours 8 min Direct
02:53 Vancouver
Flights
from $131
21 February 2024
Orlando - Toronto WS 1241 Westjet Boeing 737-800
01:01 Orlando
in a way 2 hours 43 min Direct
03:44 Pearson
Flights
from $64
21 February 2024
Orlando - Regina WS 1223 Westjet Boeing 737-800
01:20 Orlando
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
04:05 Regina
Flights
from $207
12 April 2024
Orlando - Saskatoon WS 1385 Westjet Boeing 737-700
17:00 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 1 min Direct
22:01 Saskatoon
Flights
from $164
26 April 2024
Orlando - Ottawa WS 1279 Westjet Boeing 737-800
19:45 Orlando
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
22:40 Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier
Flights
from $100
21 February 2024
Orlando - Calgary WS 1417 Westjet Boeing 737
01:45 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
07:00 Calgary
Flights
from $157
21 February 2024
Orlando - Winnipeg WS 1347 Westjet Boeing 737-800
19:25 Orlando
in a way 4 hours 17 min Direct
23:42 Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson
Flights
from $116
21 February 2024
Orlando - St. John's WS 1049 Westjet Boeing 737-600
02:25 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 38 min Direct
08:03 St. John's
Flights
from $189
21 February 2024
Orlando - Edmonton WS 1503 Westjet Boeing 737-700
23:35 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 41 min Direct
05:16 Edmonton
Flights
from $140
22 March 2024
Orlando - Halifax WS 1045 Westjet Boeing 737-700
16:40 Orlando
in a way 3 hours 24 min Direct
20:04 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
from $142
21 February 2024
Las Vegas - Toronto WS 1117 Westjet Boeing 737
23:55 McCarran
in a way 4 hours 11 min Direct
04:06 Pearson
Flights
from $282
21 February 2024
Las Vegas - Saskatoon WS 1333 Westjet Boeing 737
21:00 McCarran
in a way 2 hours 52 min Direct
23:52 Saskatoon
Flights
from $89
21 February 2024
Las Vegas - Calgary WS 1401 Westjet Boeing 737
22:35 McCarran
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
01:00 Calgary
Flights
from $31
27 February 2024
Las Vegas - Vancouver WS 1789 Westjet Boeing 737-800
22:35 McCarran
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
01:00 Vancouver
Flights
from $57
21 February 2024
Las Vegas - Edmonton WS 1447 Westjet Boeing 737-800
21:15 McCarran
in a way 2 hours 59 min Direct
00:14 Edmonton
Flights
from $86
21 February 2024
Las Vegas - Winnipeg WS 1353 Westjet Boeing 737-700
04:50 McCarran
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
07:50 Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson
Flights
from $78
21 February 2024
Las Vegas - Regina WS 1331 Westjet Boeing 737
21:00 McCarran
in a way 0 hours 43 min Direct
21:43 Regina
Flights
from $79
21 February 2024
Denver - Calgary WS 1571 Westjet Boeing 737-700
23:25 Denver
in a way 2 hours 23 min Direct
01:48 Calgary
Flights
from $153
01 May 2024
Tampa - Toronto WS 1245 Westjet Boeing 737-800
20:35 Tampa
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
23:00 Pearson
Flights
from $81
21 February 2024
Tampa - St. John's WS 1037 Westjet Boeing 737-700
15:00 Tampa
in a way 6 hours 1 min Direct
21:01 St. John's
Flights
from $185
17 March 2024
Houston - Calgary WS 1541 Westjet Boeing 737-600
20:50 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 4 hours 8 min Direct
00:58 Calgary
Flights
from $137
21 February 2024
San Diego - Vancouver WS 1763 Westjet Boeing 737-800
23:15 San Diego
in a way 2 hours 56 min Direct
02:11 Vancouver
Flights
from $137
19 May 2024
San Diego - Calgary WS 1565 Westjet Boeing 737-600
22:55 San Diego
in a way 3 hours 9 min Direct
02:04 Calgary
Flights
from $150
10 April 2024
Honolulu - Calgary WS 1861 Westjet Boeing 737
09:40 Honolulu
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
16:05 Calgary
Flights
from $170
21 February 2024
Honolulu - Vancouver WS 1863 Westjet Boeing 737-800
03:35 Honolulu
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
09:00 Vancouver
Flights
from $127
21 February 2024
Honolulu - Edmonton WS 1887 Westjet Boeing 737
10:00 Honolulu
in a way 6 hours 33 min Direct
16:33 Edmonton
Flights
from $202
30 April 2024
Austin - Calgary WS 1523 Westjet Boeing 737-700
23:35 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 3 hours 56 min Direct
03:31 Calgary
Flights
from $109
28 April 2024
Portland - Calgary WS 3627 Westjet DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
22:20 Portland International Jetport
in a way 1 hours 47 min Direct
00:07 Calgary
Flights
from $104
28 April 2024
Phoenix - Winnipeg WS 1341 Westjet Boeing 737-800
06:10 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
09:00 Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson
Flights
from $76
10 May 2024
Phoenix - Vancouver WS 1771 Westjet Boeing 737-800
23:00 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 3 hours 11 min Direct
02:11 Vancouver
Flights
from $82
11 April 2024
Phoenix - Saskatoon WS 1325 Westjet Boeing 737-800
21:10 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
00:00 Saskatoon
Flights
from $91
22 April 2024
Phoenix - Edmonton WS 1533 Westjet Boeing 737-700
21:05 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 3 hours 16 min Direct
00:21 Edmonton
Flights
from $93
12 April 2024
Phoenix - Calgary WS 1537 Westjet Boeing 737-600
19:00 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 2 hours 56 min Direct
21:56 Calgary
Flights
from $68
21 February 2024
Phoenix - Toronto WS 1199 Westjet Boeing 737-800
22:20 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
02:25 Pearson
Flights
from $78
26 March 2024
Phoenix - Regina WS 1327 Westjet Boeing 737-700
06:15 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 1 hours 2 min Direct
07:17 Regina
Flights
from $86
27 April 2024
Phoenix - Kelowna WS 1323 Westjet Boeing 737-700
21:35 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
00:40 Kelowna
Flights
from $113
06 March 2024
Nashville - Toronto WS 3651 Westjet DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
21:05 Nashville
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
23:20 Pearson
Flights
from $91
30 April 2024
Not found promotions and sales.
Westjet flies to 20 cities

You can reach 20 cities on board an aircraft operated by Westjet. The most popular destinations are: Toronto, Calgary, Vancouver, Las Vegas, Los Angeles. The quickest Westjet flight, WS 1571, 02:23 hrs long. on the route Denver - Calgary. It is carried out by a modern aircaft - Boeing 737-700, departing from Denver at 23:25 and arriving at Calgary at 01:48

Toronto from $ 110Calgary from $ 154Vancouver from $ 143Las Vegas from $ 164Los Angeles from $ 128
Orlando from $ 124Edmonton from $ 242Miami from $ 120San Francisco from $ 131Atlanta from $ 142
Boston from $ 177Denver from $ 129Honolulu from $ 289Houston from $ 197Myrtle Beach from $ 143
Westjet flies to 2 countries

The Westjet offers flights to 2 countries. The most popular of these are: United States, Canada.

United States from $ 69Canada from $ 110
Westjet services 15 airports

The Westjet airline operates flights departing from 15 airports. The most popular of these are the Calgary, Vancouver, Los Angeles, Honolulu, Miami. Below is a partial list of regional and international airports serviced by the airline.

Calgary from $ 129Vancouver from $ 123Los Angeles from $ 147Honolulu from $ 226Miami from $ 149
San Francisco from $ 143Phoenix Sky Harbor from $ 175Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta from $ 170San Diego from $ 154McCarran from $ 169
Tampa from $ 193John Wayne Airport from $ 168Saskatoon from $ 197Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson from $ 201 from $ 69
Westjet's airplanes

The most popular plane models used by Westjet for carrying out its flights are: Boeing 737-800, Boeing 737-700, Boeing 737, Airbus A319, Canadair Regional Jet 900. Below is a full list of the types of aircraft that the airline has in its fleet.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A319
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Boeing 737-600
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Westjet tickets
    Westjet plane

    Westjet contacts

    Official site: http://www.westjet.com/
    Call: +1 403 444 26 00
    Office: 5055 11th Street NE, Calgary, Alberta, T2E 8N4, Canada.
    It has aircraft fleet
    IATA code: WS

    Westjet airlines

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.