Airline tickets with Sun Country Airlines

Cheap plane tickets from Sun Country Airlines with no commissions and no extra charges. Information about Sun Country Airlines direct flights and the airline's popular destinations. Sun Country Airlines's flight schedule for today and tomorrow. You can always buy tickets for Sun Country Airlines flights on the official website, use the Contacts below to contact the air carrier's call center.

New York - Minneapolis SY 234 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Newark Liberty
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
22:55 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $88
02 May 2024
Los Angeles - Honolulu SY 721 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:25 Los Angeles
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
01:20 Honolulu
Flights
from $97
05 March 2024
Los Angeles - Minneapolis SY 426 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:15 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
07:40 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $77
29 February 2024
Los Angeles - Nashville SY 648 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:59 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 1 min Direct
14:00 Nashville
Flights
from $47
26 February 2024
Miami - Minneapolis SY 314 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:30 Miami
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
00:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $69
29 February 2024
Chicago - Minneapolis SY 262 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:20 O'Hare
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
03:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $85
01 July 2024
San Francisco - Minneapolis SY 396 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:00 San Francisco
in a way 3 hours 29 min Direct
04:29 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $82
20 April 2024
San Francisco - Honolulu SY 797 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:50 San Francisco
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
02:20 Honolulu
Flights
from $106
05 March 2024
San Francisco - Portland SY 698 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
03:25 San Francisco
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
05:10 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $59
19 March 2024
Boston - Minneapolis SY 252 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
21:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $64
23 April 2024
Washington - Minneapolis SY 236 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:00 Washington Dulles
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
03:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $59
04 March 2024
Seattle - Minneapolis SY 282 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:15 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 3 hours 11 min Direct
20:26 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $109
10 March 2024
Orlando - Minneapolis SY 354 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Orlando
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
17:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from $43
27 February 2024
Minneapolis - Sacramento SY 411 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 44 min Direct
08:44 Sacramento
Flights
from $87
22 February 2024
Minneapolis - Savannah SY 207 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
17:45 Savannah/Hilton Head Airport
Flights
from $77
19 May 2024
Minneapolis - Santa Barbara SY 415 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
22:35 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Flights
from $145
11 March 2024
Minneapolis - Gulfport SY 667 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
02:50 Gulfport-Biloxi
Flights
from $184
05 March 2024
Minneapolis - Providence SY 267 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:25 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 36 min Direct
01:01 Theodore Francis Green Memorial State Airport
Flights
from $86
03 June 2024
Minneapolis - Mazatlan SY 593 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
19:05
Flights
from $214
17 February 2024
Minneapolis - New York SY 233 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
17:45 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $74
14 May 2024
Minneapolis - Miami SY 313 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 31 min Direct
18:31 Miami
Flights
from $54
26 February 2024
Minneapolis - Los Angeles SY 425 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
03:05 Los Angeles
Flights
from $72
16 April 2024
Minneapolis - Harlingen SY 623 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
19:15 Valley
Flights
from $68
04 March 2024
Minneapolis - Orlando SY 349 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:30 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 8 min Direct
18:38 Orlando
Flights
from $38
02 April 2024
Minneapolis - Chicago SY 261 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
01:20 O'Hare
Flights
from $82
07 April 2024
Minneapolis - Washington SY 235 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
23:55 Washington Dulles
Flights
from $59
04 March 2024
Minneapolis - Myrtle Beach SY 211 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
17:40 Myrtle Beach
Flights
from $76
02 September 2024
Minneapolis - Punta Cana SY 745 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:10 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 57 min Direct
21:07
Flights
from $119
02 April 2024
Minneapolis - San Jose Cabo SY 547 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
02:00 Los Cabos
Flights
from $195
22 February 2024
Minneapolis - Anchorage SY 471 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:40 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 5 hours 46 min Direct
21:26 Ted Stevens Anchorage
Flights
from $191
27 May 2024
Minneapolis - Portland SY 297 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
03:10 Portland International Jetport
Flights
from $64
22 February 2024
Minneapolis - Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo SY 529 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
19:40 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo Internacional Airport
Flights
from $237
03 March 2024
Minneapolis - Cancun SY 571 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
17:50 Cancun
Flights
from $82
22 February 2024
Minneapolis - Dallas SY 673 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
17:20 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from $23
08 June 2024
Minneapolis - Denver SY 651 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 3 min Direct
01:03 Denver
Flights
from $23
22 February 2024
Minneapolis - Philadelphia SY 269 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
16:55 Philadelphia
Flights
from $142
25 February 2024
Minneapolis - Boston SY 251 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from $59
05 March 2024
Minneapolis - Seattle SY 289 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 39 min Direct
08:39 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from $152
02 March 2024
Minneapolis - Fort Myers SY 387 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
18:50
Flights
from $43
22 February 2024
Minneapolis - San Francisco SY 397 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:55 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 3 min Direct
08:58 San Francisco
Flights
from $70
05 March 2024
Minneapolis - Phoenix SY 605 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:10 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 16 min Direct
02:26 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
from $43
27 February 2024
Minneapolis - Las Vegas SY 119 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 18 min Direct
08:38 McCarran
Flights
from $59
24 February 2024
Minneapolis - Saint Louis SY 275 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
02:00 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
Flights
from $56
24 February 2024
Minneapolis - New Orleans SY 661 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:45 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 44 min Direct
18:29 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
from $69
20 February 2024
Minneapolis - Tampa SY 369 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:40 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
18:40 Tampa
Flights
from $74
18 March 2024
Minneapolis - Puerto Vallarta SY 531 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:55 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
00:15 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from $110
23 February 2024
Minneapolis - Palm Springs SY 615 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
17:50 Palm Springs
Flights
from $77
17 February 2024
Minneapolis - Cozumel SY 527 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
19:50 Cozumel Airport
Flights
from $126
22 February 2024
Minneapolis - Liberia SY 751 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:20 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 5 hours 17 min Direct
20:37 Liberia Airport
Flights
from $193
22 February 2024
Minneapolis - Austin SY 627 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:30 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
17:10 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from $53
04 March 2024
Not found promotions and sales.
Sun Country Airlines flies to 39 cities

You can reach 39 cities on board an aircraft operated by Sun Country Airlines. The most popular destinations are: Minneapolis, Las Vegas, Portland, Dallas, Honolulu. The quickest Sun Country Airlines flight, SY 162, 01:35 hrs long. on the route Fort Myers - Gulfport. It is carried out by a modern aircaft - Boeing 737-800, departing from at 23:00 and arriving at Gulfport-Biloxi at 00:35

Minneapolis from $ 20Las Vegas from $ 24Portland from $ 48Dallas from $ 29Honolulu from $ 135
Los Angeles from $ 38San Diego from $ 95San Francisco from $ 114Cancun from $ 95Fort Myers from $ 63
Nashville from $ 55Providence from $ 153Punta Cana from $ 166Saint Louis from $ 58Anchorage from $ 127
Sun Country Airlines flies to 6 countries

The Sun Country Airlines offers flights to 6 countries. The most popular of these are: United States, Mexico, Dominican Republic, Jamaica, Puerto Rico.

United States from $ 20Mexico from $ 95Dominican Republic from $ 166Jamaica from $ 255Puerto Rico from $ 86
Costa Rica from $ 240
Sun Country Airlines services 29 airports

The Sun Country Airlines airline operates flights departing from 29 airports. The most popular of these are the McCarran, Phoenix Sky Harbor, Dallas/Fort Worth, Honolulu, San Diego. Below is a partial list of regional and international airports serviced by the airline.

McCarran from $ 29Phoenix Sky Harbor from $ 27Dallas/Fort Worth from $ 24Honolulu from $ 138San Diego from $ 63
Cancun from $ 92Miami from $ 40Los Angeles from $ 54Seattle-Tacoma from $ 86San Francisco from $ 69
Austin-Bergstrom from $ 80Cozumel Airport from $ 151Gustavo Diaz Ordaz from $ 76Louis Armstrong New Orleans from $ 121Los Cabos from $ 129
Sun Country Airlines's airplanes

The most popular plane models used by Sun Country Airlines for carrying out its flights are: Boeing 737-800, Boeing 737-700, Airbus A320, Airbus A321, Boeing 737-900. Below is a full list of the types of aircraft that the airline has in its fleet.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Airbus A319
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 757-300
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 170
  • Sun Country Airlines tickets
    Sun Country Airlines plane

    Sun Country Airlines contacts

    Official site: http://www.suncountry.com/
    Call: +1 651 681 39 00
    Office: 1300 Mendota Heights Road, Mendota Heights, Minnesota, 55120, USA.
    It has 19 aircraft fleet
    IATA code: SY

    Sun Country Airlines airlines

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.